Sold2020Tiffany Art Nouveau Lamp & Quezal Gold Glass ShadeTiffany Studios (American). Elaborate early 20th Century Counter Balance Weight desk lamp, its "weight" in the form of an orb, decorated with stylized leaves on foot. Base has double curved arms suppoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930)ATTRIBUTED TO TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) Harp Desk Lamp with Quezal Feather Shade circa 1910 patinated bronze, decorated glass, shade marked 'QUEZAL' to interior of rim height 13in (34cm); diameter oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Desk LampTiffany Desk Lamp - 15" Signed "L.C.T. Favrile" Decorated Art Glass Shade - Signed "Tiffany Studios 417" Weighted Base - All OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Desk Lamp With Favrile ShadeAmerican, early 20th century, patinated bronze desk lamp, adjustable central socket supported by two harps, supporting a favrile glass shade, base signed "Tiffany Studios New York 419", shade signeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Comfort Tiffany desk lampLouis Comfort Tiffany desklamp New York, NY decoratedFavrile glass applied glass to base shade and base signed 14"h x 7"dia Provenance: Literature: Similar lamp is shown page 64 in Tiffany LampsSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY DESK LAMPZodiac base; wave pattern shade; Tiffany Studios; New York; #661; small top rim chip and 1/4" hairline; normal wear; H- 13"; diameter- 7 1/8"; GSee Sold Price
Sold2018*QUEZAL DESK LAMPHaving cream colored domical shade with gold highlighting, on bronze tree form lamp base, approximate diameter of shade 7", height with base 13 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019QUEZAL DESK LAMP.Single arm desk lamp with ribbed motif in gold finish holds a Quezal art glass shade decorated with green pulled feather pattern outlined with a iridescent gold band against a cream white background.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Tiffany Desk LampDESCRIPTION: A "Dale Tiffany" stained glass desk lamp with scalloped floral leaf design. CIRCA:20th Ct. ORIGIN:Continental DIMENSIONS: H:24" x D:18" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Quezal Desk LampQuezal Desk Lamp, signed pulled feather shade on a "Chase Victor 1909", brass curved arm lamp base, 12"h, 9"l. CONDITION: Very fine. Tarnished.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY TURTLEBACK DESK LAMP"Turtle-Back" shade with gold and pearl iridescent glass. Hobnail design on a verdigris patinated bronze base with iridescent cabochons and floral stem motif, signed Tiffany Studios New York #29743. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS DESK LAMP New York, Circa 1910 Height 19".TIFFANY STUDIOS DESK LAMPNew York, Circa 1910 Base marked "Tiffany Studios New York 613". Favrile glass shade is marked at the collar “L.C.T. Favrile“. Height 19". Provenance:Estate of RevSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STUDIOS DESK LAMPPatinated bronze harp base, marked # 419 with Favrile pulled-feather art glass bell shade, circa 1910, 13 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Studios Desk Lamp w/LCT Favrille ShadeArtist: Tiffany Studios Title: Tiffany Studios Desk Lamp w/LCT Favrille Shade with Jeweled Base #485 Medium: glass, bronze Dimensions: 16 inches tall Signature: signed LCT on glass rim, stamped TiffanSee Sold Price
Sold2019TIffany Studios Desk LampTiffany Studios desk lamp. Base underside stamped "Tiffany Studios". The iridescent glass shade in tones of yellow with white interior, height 5 1/2", diameter 4", the green brown patinated bronze basSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS Desk lamp, gold Favrile shadeTIFFANY STUDIOS Desk lamp with gold Favrile shade, New York, early 20th C. Acid-etched bronze, blown glass, single socket Base stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 419, shade etched L.C.T. Favrile 14" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, Desk lampTiffany Studios Desk lamp USA, c. 1910acid-etched and gilt bronze 13 h x 9.5 w x 9.5 d in (33 x 24 x 24 cm) Impressed to base 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 694'. Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Favrile Desk LampDecorated favrile 5 3/4" diameter x 5" high shade, 2 1/4" aperture on bronze gooseneck base with adjustable angle and leaf terminal, marked Tiffany Studios New York 637, base is 6" diameter x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios, desk lamp base, #424, New York, NY,Tiffany Studios, desk lamp base, #424, New York, NY, dore bronze, stamped mark, 5.5"dia x 17"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS DESK LAMPBRONZE BASE, MARKED TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK, No 614. WITH ART GLASS SHADE. MARKED 53590 ON FITTER OF SHADE. SMALL CHIPS NEAR FITTER OF SHADE. 14" HSee Sold Price
Jun 19Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY STUDIOS ARABIAN DESK BOUDOIR LAMP FAVRILE GLASS The base has vertical bands of gold/greenUS$1,200
5 days LeftEldred'sTIFFANY STUDIOS "PINE NEEDLE" GILT-BRONZE DESK LAMP New York, 20th Century Height 9".US$1,300(2 bids)
Jun 19Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersQUEZAL PULLED FEATHER SHADE FEMALE FIGURAL DESK LAMP, Circa 1915 depicting a beautiful fairy holdingUS$1,600
Jun 25Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Tiffany & Co. Antique Bronze Argon Double Student Desk Lamp, Late 19th CenturyUS$500
Jun 25Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Heintz Antique Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver on Bronze Desk LampUS$200
Jun 25Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Tiffany Studios New York Bronze Counterbalance Floor Lamp, Circa 1910US$2,000
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsArts and Crafts Style Leaded Glass Shades 2-Light Desk Lamp / Banker's Lamp 19.5 in. heightUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 17Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYArt pottery vase & Emeralite style desk lamp, vase is reproduction FulperUS$20