Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS RED CANDLE LAMP SHADE.A beautiful and rare, red Favrile glass shade by Tiffany Studios. The ruffled Favrile glass shade features gorgeous red glass that glows an intense red in transmitted light. A subtle, honeycomb like pSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS ELECTRIFIED CANDLE LAMP.A beautiful candle lamp by Tiffany Studios. The ruffled shade in gold with strong iridescent shades of purple and red. Shade in excellent condition free of cracks or chips. The ribbed base in gold witSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany red shade, opal interior, 3"Tiffany iridescent red candle lamp shade revealing a nicely patterned stretch ruffled border. Pleasing opal interior. Engraved "L.C.T." on the 2 1/2 inch fitter. Measures 3 3/8 inches by 7 inches acroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis C. Tiffany / Tiffany Studios candle lampLouis Comfort Tiffany (1848-1933) / Tiffany Studios candle lamp: Tel-el-Amarna shade on a candlestick base, #1201 New York, New York Favrile glass, dore bronze etched signature (shade), stamped marksSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Favrile Candle LampTiffany Studios Favrile Candle Lamp With honeycomb favrile shade. Shade inscribed 'L.C.T. Favrile'. Base is inscribed 'L.C.T'. Ht. 13 Shade Dia 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Candle LampTiffany Studios Candle Lamp early 20th century Favrile glass shade engraved "S12388" base engraved "L.C.T." 13 x 6 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Candle LampTiffany Studios Candle Lamp early 20th century Favrile glass shade engraved "L.C.T." base engraved "L.C.T. Favrile" 14 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Candle LampTiffany StudiosCandle Lampcirca 1910with a "Pulled Feather" insertfavrile glassshade and base engraved "L.C.T."base signed with paper label13 3/4 x 6 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Blown Glass Candle LampTiffany Studios Blown Glass Candle Lamp circa 1915 favrile glass, patinated bronze base impressed "Tiffany Studios, 10066" shade engraved "L.C.T." 16 x 5 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios, NY Bronze CandlelampImpressed TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1210. Favrile Shade #57585. Ht. 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios and Tiffany & Co., Candle lampTiffany Studios and Tiffany & Co. Candle lamp USA, c. 1910sterling silver, hand-blown Favrile glass 14.5 h × 6.5 dia in (37 × 17 cm) Marked to shade 'Tiffany & Co 18652 Makers 4490See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios, NY Bronze & Favrile Glass Candle LampFavrile glass and patinated bronze. Shade signed 'L.C. Tiffany Favrile'. Base impressed Tiffany decorating monogram. Ht. 14".See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios, NY Bronze & Favrile Glass Candle LampDecorated favrile glass shade and patinated bronze. brownish-green patina. base impressed TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1212. Ht. 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios, New York, Two Light Candle Lamp#1232. Gold patina, with Favrile quilted shades inscribed L.C.T. Original candle snuffer. Ht 11" W 9".See Sold Price
Sold2020Steuben Red Aurene Heart and Vine Decorated ShadeSteuben glass red aurene heart and vine decorated iridescent lampshade, dating from before 1933. This shade was created with similar techniques to Tiffany studio and Handel lampshades. Dimensions: HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Style Leaded Glass Table Lamp ShadeTiffany Studios Style Leaded Glass Table Lamp Shade Of domed shape, decorated with mottled red and pink colored rose blossoms, mottled blue and white colored styled blossoms, etc., against a mottled gSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STUDIOS COUNTERBALANCE BRONZE FLOOR LAMP WITHA beautiful floor lamp with jeweled shade by Tiffany Studios. The patinated bronze floor base with scrolled pedestal, foliate column and counterbalance at the top. Finished in a rich, red-brown patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stained Glass "Red Lotus" Style Lamp, after TiffanyMonumental in size. After the rare 1906 Tiffany Studios Design. With large stained glass shade, over lights with glass shades. 35"h x 25-1/4"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Candle Stick Favrile Lamp Attributed to Tiffany StudiosCandlestick favrile glass lamp on bronze hexagonal base attributed to Tiffany studios. Signed on the lip of the shade Tiffany studios. Measures 19" tall with approx 6" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios, 'Apple Blossom' table lampTiffany Studios, 'Apple Blossom' table lamp, c. 1905, American, leaded glass and brown and red patinated bronze, shade stamped 'Tiffany Studios New York 1455', base stamped 'Tiffany New York 534', 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Candle LampsBoth glass bases have been cracked and repaired. Metal shades. Both bases signed LCT #1258,See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Gold Favrile Glass Twilight LampTiffany Studios Gold Favrile Glass Twilight Lamp, American, 1900-1920, Marked Favrile L.C.T. Underside And Favrile At Shade Rim, Ruffled Stretch Glass Shade, Milk Glass Candle Sheath And Twist Base, LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Patinated Bronze Candlestick Lamp,Tiffany Studios Patinated Bronze Candlestick Lamp, #1213, together with a patinated bronze Tiffany Studios pierced grapevine shade, both signed, on a bronze faux candle shade holder insert, dated 1902See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Adjustable Student Lamp with an Attr. Steuben Art Glass ShadeUS$900
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Favrile Candle Lamp Shade with Tiffany & Co. Makers Shade HolderUS$10