Sold2024Tin Wall Mirror Ronson Lighter & MiscWall Mirror is approx 13 1/2" ( closed ) x 17". NO SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE EMBOSSED TIN WALL MIRROR, MEXICO, 57.75"HLarge embossed tin wall mirror, Mexico, 20th c., floral sprays emerging from central crest, frame with repeating floral and geometric patterns, encasing flat mirror plate, approx 57.75"h, 31.5"w, 18.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Punched Tin Wall MirrorMexican punched tin wall mirror, with shaped frame, overlaid with punched tin, featuring peacock, floral, scroll motifs height 13 in. x width 6 in. x depth 5 in. €â€¹€â€¹€â��See Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL ROCOCO TIN WALL MIRROR18th c., shield-form with shaped foliate design, highlighted with gold painted detail; upper and lower panels with incised writing, lower reads D. O. C. / Melchio. Fonseca / Lus...us Aurie / DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Punched Tin Wall MirrorMexican punched tin wall mirror, with arch frame, featuring tooled and punched decoration height 28.25 x width 23 in. x depth 1.75 in. Provenance: A Rockport, Texas collection We happily provide seSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C Embossed and Punched TinWall Mirror.19th Century Embossed and Punched Tin Framed Wall Mirror. Arched top with six point star, disk border, rectangular frame with disk corners, geometric decoration, remnants of original red highlights. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTS & CRAFTS HAMMERED COPPER & TIN WALL MIRRORHammered and pressed mirror in copper and tin, with rounded studs and birch or sycamore leaf applique. Dimensions: H 22" x W 18" Condition: Mirror glass with some de-silvering and a few nicks to edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Tin Wall Mirror with Blue Highlights.Vintage Tin Wall Mirror with Blue Highlights. -- Dimensions: H: 40 inches: W: 28 inches: D: 2 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Shaped Tin Wall Mirror w Leaves / Floral DesignShaped Tin Wall Mirror w Leaves / Floral Design. Measures 22 x 22 inches. Property of an Armonk, New York Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pressed & Painted Tin Wall MirrorPressed & Painted Tin Wall Mirror. Measures 49 x 49 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial Style Tin Repousse Wall MirrorSpanish Colonial style wall mirror, with tin repousse applique on wooden frame, intricate tin crest, topped with an angel, supporting rectangular mirror face, mounted with wire height 43 in. x widthSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Folk Art Punched Tin Wall Hanging MirrorProvenance: The Estate of Drs. Frank and Barbara Pino of San Antonio, TX 46.5" tall x 33" wide Please note: All the Mexican folk art pieces in this auction are by their nature very fragile and are likSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Folk Art Pressed Tin Wall Hanging MirrorProvenance: The Estate of Drs. Frank and Barbara Pino of San Antonio, TX 54" tall x 27.5" wide Please note: All the Mexican folk art pieces in this auction are by their nature very fragile and are likSee Sold Price
Sold2022Punched Tin Framed Wall Mirror. Red and brass accents, Wood base.Punched Tin Framed Wall Mirror. Red and brass accents, Wood base. Dimensions: H: 36 inches: W: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Pressed Tin Frame Wall MirrorRepeated floral blocks motif. Remnants of old white paint with brownish-red varnish or glaze. Wood base frame.Dimensions: 34.5" x 22.25 (PDON9192)(JP)See Sold Price
Sold2021CEILING TIN FRAME WALL MIRRORDimensions: H 28.75" x W 22.5" Condition: Intentionally distressed.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE HAMMERED SILVER TIN CHERUB WALL MIRROR 30"VINTAGE HAMMERED SILVER TIN 4 CHERUB ANGEL WALL MIRROR | MEXICAN STYLE HAND MADE MIRRORS-30" X 25" APPROX-SIGNED ON BACK-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Quality Pierced Tin Decorated Wall Mirror20th century Spanish or Mexican hammered and pierced tin decorator wall mirror.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Crafted Punched Metal Wall Mirror, MexicoHandmade Mexican folk art. Funded tin metal wall mirror with hinged doors. Raised dove birds and flower decor. Hinged doors open to reveal a mirror. Made in Mexico. Add paint to brighten up and add moSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Sheet Tin & Brass Cushion Wall MirrorMexican Folk Art Sheet Tin & Brass Cushion Wall Mirror with Pineapple and Dove and Sun Motif on Pediment. Measures 47 inches x 26 inches x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Depression Bowl Wall Mirror Folding Table & MiscTake what you want and leave the rest. NO SHIPPING !See Sold Price
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdollhouse decoration pieces, tin stove, 10.5 cm, exclusive mirror, sheet brass, gilded, dollhouse€90
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot: dollhouse-decoration pieces for a stately dollhouse room, among it 6 mural paintings with€80
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySmall Antique Ornate Giltwood Wall MirrorUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLarge Antique Ornate Giltwood Wall MirrorUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Chippendale Mahogany Wall Mirror.US$25
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncLaBarge chinoiserie beveled wall mirror. Hung either way 30"h x 50"wUS$200
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Aksel Kjersgaard Odder Danish Modern Denmark Teak Wall Mirror Aksel Kjersgaard Odder Danish Modern DUS$75(1 bid)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Large Modernist Rattan Frame Wall Mirror. Rounded open cage form rattan frame. Can be hung horizontaUS$125(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Federal Mahogany Wall Mirror.US$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Large Op Art Framed Convex Dimpled Wall Mirror. Modernist Acrylic. Unusual Larger size. Framed. BubbUS$150