Sold2021Charles Tisch Aesthetic Movement CabinetCharles Tisch (New York, NY, active 1870-1889) Aesthetic Movement Cabinet circa 1884 rosewood, brass, mother-of-pearl, inlays of various woods the cabinet with Aesthetic Movement inlay decoration, IonSee Sold Price
Sold2018TISCH MIT PORZELLANPLATTENTISCH MIT PORZELLANPLATTEN China, 18./19. Jh. Holz, Schwarzlack, Goldstaffage, Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung, unterglasurblaue Malerei. 77 cm x 129 cm x 47,5 cm, D. 27,5 cm-28,2 cm (Porzellanplatte).See Sold Price
Sold2022J.H. BLOCK PAAR STILLLEBEN: BLUMEN IN EINER VASE MIT AUF EINEM TISCH DRAPIERTEN FRUECHTENJ.H. BLOCK Active around 1750 in Germany PAIR OF STILL LIFES: FLOWERS IN A VASE WITH FRUIT DRAPED ON A TABLE Each: Oil on canvas lay down on plate. Each: 79.5 x 86 cm (F. 88 x 95 cm). One signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORGONE MARC NEWSON COFFEE TABLETagged on bottom: Cappellini. Dimensions: H 14" x W 63" x D 28" Condition: Few light scuffs and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Newson, 'Orgone' tableMarc Newson, 'Orgone' table Cappellini, Australia/Italy, designed 1998, lacquered fiberglass, 14.5"h x 63"w x 28"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Saarinen, Eero: Tulip TischEero Saarinen 1910 Kirkkonummi - 1961 Ann Arbor, Michigan Tulip table Marble and metal base, lacquered; designed in 1956; Diameter 137 cm, H 73 cm; Manufacturer label below ''Knoll International''See Sold Price
Sold2018TISCH MIT PERLMUTTINTARSIENTISCH MIT PERLMUTTINTARSIEN China, Republik-Zeit Hartholz, braun gebeizt, Perlmutt - und Marmoreinlagen. 66 cm x 115 cm x 57,2 cm. Mit flächendeckendem Floraldekor sowie Glückssymbolen. Zwei MarmorpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Newson (1963 Sydney), 'Orgone' - 'CHP 02' bracelet, 1994, Sterling silver, painted red on theMarc Newson (1963 Sydney), 'Orgone' - 'CHP 02' bracelet, 1994, Sterling silver, painted red on the inside. 58.74 grams. Ø 66 mm. Chi ha paura...? Signed: 925 (embossed)., Chi Ha Paura ...? FounSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tisch Louis Seize. Holz geschnitzt. Wohl Frankreich. XIX. Jahrhundert.Circa 76,5 cm x 121 cm x 79 cm. Holz vergoldet. Rosendekor. Rosa-graue Marmorplatte. Vergoldung stellenweise berieben. Farbfehlstellen. Zustand siehe Fotos. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bouillotte Tisch Louis XVI ca. 1770. Frankreich.Bouillotte Tisch Louis XVI ca. 1770. Frankreich. Nussbaum, Ahorn und Marmor. Rundes, einschübiges Gestell auf hohen konischen Beinen. Zarge mit kaneliertem Dekor furniert. Marmorplatte Grau-Beige gemSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kathe Kollwitz - Selbstbilnis am TischKathe Kollwitz Ger. 1867–1945 Selbstbilnis am Tisch Signed Kollwitz b.r. Etching 7 x 5 in. 17.8 x 12.7 cm Provenance: Neilsen Gallery, Boston, label verso which reads as follow: Kathe Kollwitz SelbsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tisch Barock-Stil 20. Jh. Nussbaum, Ahorn und Esche.Tisch Barock-Stil 20. Jh. Nussbaum, Ahorn und Esche. Balusterförmiges, rechteckiges Fussgestell mit Traverse. Umseitig gefeldert furniert. Platte mit reichem Intarsienbild, Mittelalterliche DarstelluSee Sold Price
Sold2016NEWSON MARCK_x000D_ Poltrona modello " Orgone "Poltrona in polieteilene.1998cm 90x75x110See Sold Price
Sold2022Rustikaler TischNussbaum und Eichenholz. Seitenwangen aus gegeneinandergestellten Pfosten als Träger für rechteckige Deckplatte, unterhalb durch breiten Steg verbunden. H. 53 cm. 157 cm x 64 cm. A GSee Sold Price
Sold20245 piece inlaid parlor set att. to Tisch, includes sofa, 2 arm chairs plus two side chairs, inlaid5 piece inlaid parlor set att. to Tisch, includes sofa, 2 arm chairs plus two side chairs, inlaid with brass & mother of pearl, finish worn on arms, front stretcher on armchair has split, sofa is 64"See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Newson (1963 Sydney), 'Orgone' - 'CHP 01' ring, 1994, Sterling silver, painted red on theMarc Newson (1963 Sydney), 'Orgone' - 'CHP 01' ring, 1994, Sterling silver, painted red on the inside. 11.00 grams. Thru 55. Chi ha paura...? Signed: 925 (embossed)., Chi Ha Paura ...? Foundation. DesSee Sold Price
Sold2022KÄTHE SCHMIDT KOLLWITZ (Germany/Russian Federation, 1867-1945), "Selbstbildnis am Tisch",KÄTHE SCHMIDT KOLLWITZGermany/Russian Federation, 1867-1945"Selbstbildnis am Tisch", 1893. Sixth state of six with full margins. Published by Von der Becke with the blind stamp lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tisch, Zinn / Holz, 11 cm mit Zinnteilen imTisch, Zinn / Holz, 11 cm mit Zinnteilen im Orig.-Karton, um 1900, mit Deckbild German Description Tisch, Zinn / Holz, 11 cm mit Zinnteilen im Orig.-Karton, um 1900, mit DeckbildSee Sold Price
Sold2018GOTTSCHALK Möbel, 3 Teile, Tisch, 2 Sessel, StoffGOTTSCHALK Möbel, 3 Teile, Tisch, 2 Sessel, Stoff bezogen, 1 Stuhlbein lose, dazu 2 Puppenstuben-Puppen, Porzellan-Brustblatt, modell. Frisuren, Stoffkörper, Porzellan-Arme u, -Unterschenkel, mit anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Esteban FEKETE (1924 - 2009). 4 Hinterglasmalereien. Serie mit am Tisch sitzenden Personen.Circa 36,5 cm x 31 cm bis circa 30 cm x 40,5 cm. Circa bis 36,5 cm x 47 cm mit Rahmen. Hinterglasmalerei. Jeweils signiert und datiert (20)04 und (20)05. English Title: Esteban FEKETE (1924 - 2009).See Sold Price
Sold2021Soldat mit Tisch + SchreibmaschineSoldier with table + typewriter, Germany pw, C 2/2+See Sold Price
Sold20244 inlaid mahogany chairs, attributed to Tisch two arm chairs & 2 side chairs, in red upholstery,4 inlaid mahogany chairs, attributed to Tisch two arm chairs & 2 side chairs, in red upholstery, with mother of pearl inlaid buttonsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 9 Miniaturmöbel Holland, um 1900. Silber. TischLot: 9 Miniaturmöbel Holland, um 1900. Silber. Tisch mit 7 Stühlen und eine Sitzbank. Gemarkt. H 4,5 cm, ca. 147 g.See Sold Price
Sold2023table with mirror German Description Tisch mit Spiegeltable with mirror German Description Tisch mit SpiegelSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVoll, Christoph Frau am Tisch mit aufgestütztem Arm. Um 1920. Kaltnadelradierung auf Velin. 29€400
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdollhouse decoration pieces, carpet, table, sheet metal, 4 dollhouse dolls, different periods, 12-16€30
6 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot dollhouse furniture program, sofa, width: 18, cabinet height: 25 cm, table and chairs,€60
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHnice mixed lot of dollhouse decoration pieces, tin, side table, 6-armed ceiling lamp, with a€60
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdollhouse furniture, living-room suite, sofa, 2 chairs, table, 1 chair isn't complete, height of€60
6 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHERHARDT & SÖHNE sheet brass, gilded, chimney with mirror, height: 14.5 cm, surface area is€30
6 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHtreasure chest, living-room suite, pressed cardboard, table, with a diameter of: 12 cm, dollhouse€20
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdoll kitchen furnishings with accessories, cabinet, height: 36 cm, bread cupboard, table, rack, with€40
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot furniture program for a big kitchen, beige painted, buffet, hanging cupboard, table amd€50
6 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot, baby walker, around 1900, doll's pram, wicker, porcelain bar, without hood, table, chair,€5
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisOriginal green Orgone chair in polyester, piece unique made by hand, design Marc Newson€800
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisOriginal yellow Orgone chair in plastic, design Marc Newson, marked€600
1 hr LeftAuktionshaus Blank GmbHAhnenbild - Vorfahren einer chinesischen Familie, jeweils zwei (am Tisch) sitzende Ahnenpaare mit€800
1 hr LeftAuktionshaus Blank GmbHRotlack-Tisch - China, Holz, geschnitzt, runde Tischplatte, polychromer Fabeltier-Lackdekor mit€150