Sold2023Jac. Motte XX, Dune landscape, signed (lower right), oil on canvas. 40 x 52 cm.Jac. Motte XX, Dune landscape, signed (lower right), oil on canvas.40 x 52 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Untitled (Landscape)Lot 44 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Landscape) oil on canvas signed indistinctly lower right 19 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 28 1/4 x 32 1/4 x 2 inches, wood frame Provenance: From the CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Landscape with WindmillLot 153 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Landscape with Windmill oil on canvas signed indistinctly lower right 14 3/4 x 20 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 22 1/4 x 27 3/4 x 2 inches, wood frame Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAN SPEIGHT (NORTH CAROLINA, XX-XXI CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, oil on canvas, depicting a dirtFRAN SPEIGHT (NORTH CAROLINA, XX-XXI CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, oil on canvas, depicting a dirt lane against a blue sky backdrop, signed lower right. Housed in a modern gilt frame. 20th century. 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAN SPEIGHT (NORTH CAROLINA, XX-XXI CENTURY) "EVENING GLOW" LANDSCAPE PAINTING, oil onFRAN SPEIGHT (NORTH CAROLINA, XX-XXI CENTURY) "EVENING GLOW" LANDSCAPE PAINTING, oil on canvas, depicting a creek against a fall-like setting, signed lower right "SPEIGHT". Housed in a modern gilt molSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herold St. Louis Figurative Folk Art Oil on CanvasHerold St. Louis (Haitian, XX-XXI) Folk Art oil painting on canvas depicting four figures amongst a landscape within a geometric foliate border, signed lower right. 16" H x 20" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Remy Vermeylen Landscape Scene Oil on CanvasRemy Vermeylen (Begium, XX) oil on canvas depicting a landscape view with pond on front and a white house and tall trees on background, signed to lower right, signed and dated to verso, circa 1961, hoSee Sold Price
Sold2020W. Redworth, XX, Oil on canvas, A river landscapeW. Redworth, XX, Oil on canvas, A river landscape with cattle grazing, cows watering etc. Signed and dated (19)95 lower right. Approx. 10'' x 16''See Sold Price
Sold2021TOON KOSTER (1913 - 1989): DUTCH COASTAL LANDSCAPEoil on canvas; signed lower left; Condition: slight craquelure to paint at upper right and center; Provenance: Estate from The Wilshire, Los Angeles; 24 x 36 inches; 34 1/2 x 46 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jekabs Apinis (latvia, 1899 - 1945)Jekabs Apinis (latvia, 1899 - 1945) Painting of a house in a wooded landscape. Signed lower right. Oil/Canvas. Sight Size: 20.5 x 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jens Lund (Denmark, 1873 - 1946)Jens Lund (Denmark, 1873 - 1946) landscape. Signed lower right. Oil/Canvas. Depicts an autumn landscape with quiet stream flanked by path to right. Signed "Jens Lund" (Danish, 1871-1924). Appraised inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Justin Nuyda (1944 - 2022) Blue LandscapeBlue Landscape signed (lower right) oil on canvas 6 1/2" x 9 5/8" (17 cm x 24 cm) Justin Nuyda gained prominent recognition for his abstract paintings that depict breathtaking dream-like landscapes. HSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Inness (1825 - 1894) American LuministAmerican Luminist Landscape Signed lower right OIl on Canvas Overall Size: 24x20 inches Sight Size: 17.5x13.5 inches George Inness (1825-1894) is not easily summed up. Often associated with the HudsonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johnny Daniels (1954-2009) FL Highwayman PaintingJohnny Daniels (1954-2009) Florida highwayman painting depicting a deer in a landscape. Signed lower right. Oil on Canvas. Sight Size: 24 x 30 in. Overall Framed Size: 31 x 37.5 x 1.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021RONNIE CUTLER ABSTRACT LANDSCAPEBrightly colored abstract landscape, signed lower right, oil on canvas. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24" x W 30", (Canvas) H 18" x W 24" Condition: Painting loose in frame, frame with damages. Ronnie CutlerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Viski (1891 - 1961 or 1965)Jean Viski (Hungary, United States, 1891 - 1961 or 1965) Painting of a stampede of horses in a western landscape. Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. Size: 23 x 31 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Albert DuVannes, California Landscape, Oil/ CanvasAlbert DuVannes (1881-1962) Impressionist Painting of Cows in a Pastoral Landscape, signed lower right, oil on canvas, 17" x 24"; frame: 24" x 32" in California molded frame. Good original untouched cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Otto Fischer (New York, 1882 - 1962)Anton Otto Fischer (New York, 1882 - 1962) Spring landscape. Signed lower right. Oil on Canvas. Sight Size: 16 x 20 in. Overall Framed Size: 22 x 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Hart Jr (California, 1875 - 1932)Walter Hart Jr (California, 1875 - 1932) Painting of a figure in a landscape. Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. Size: 24 x 36 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Jul 11Eldred'sPETER TAYLOR QUIDLEY (Massachusetts, 1945-2023), A path through a coastal landscape., Oil on canvas,US$1,500