Sold2021Torii Kiyonaga: Drei Frauen nach dem BadeTorii Kiyonaga: : Three beauties after bathing. (Edo 1752-1815 ibid.) Colour woodblock print; reprint from the early 20th century (original from the Edo period c. 1783 // 4). Signature. Oban size 35 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUDOLF FRIEDRICH AUGUST HENNEBERG (ODER UMKREIS) ALLEGORIE DER JAGD NACH DEM GLUECKPROBABLY RUDOLF FRIEDRICH AUGUST HENNEBERG OR CIRCLE 13. September 1826 Braunschweig - 14. September 1876 Ebenda ALLEGORY OF THE HUNT FOR HAPPINESS Oil on canvas. 82 x 145 cm. Part. min. rest. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Erich HECKEL (1883-1970) Drei Frauen Am Wasser 1923 WoodcutErich HECKEL (1883-1970) After -- Description : Drei Frauen Am Wasser 1923 -- Medium : Woodcut/Japan hand colored -- Dimensions : 39 x 32 cm -- Signature : With signature lower right -- Estimate : 100See Sold Price
Sold2018Genfer Schule 2.Hälfte 19.Jh. Drei Frauen im Park.Genfer Schule 2.Hälfte 19.Jh. Drei Frauen im Park. Ölstudie auf schwarz grundiertem Papier über Leinwand. 42x30 cm. - Transparentdoubliert und mit Retuschen. Das Papier im oberen Bildteil stellenweSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Vienna style dark green-ground porcelain 'Nach demA Vienna style dark green-ground porcelain 'Nach dem Tanz' vaseCirca 1900The painting after Max Nonnenbruch (German, 1857-1922), signed "Donald" in painting; marked to underside with blue crowned D enSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figur Nach dem Modell von Étienne-Maurice FalconetFigur Nach dem Modell von Étienne-Maurice Falconet (1716-1791). Bronze, dunkel patiniert. "Badende". H 51,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Torii Kiyonaga Woodblock - Courtesan Hashira-eArtist: Kiyonaga, Torii, 1752-1815 Title: A Courtesan Standing under a Family Shrine Date: 1783 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 27 1/8 x 4 7/8 inches IllustratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laurencin, Marie (1883-1956, nach) - "Portrait de femme en rouge", Farbholzschnitt nach demLaurencin, Marie (1883-1956, nach) - "Portrait de femme en rouge", Farbholzschnitt nach dem gleichnamigen Gemälde, aus dem Album "Estampes" (1950), stempelsigniert, Auflage von 150 römisch nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Woodblock Torii Kiyonaga A snow covered garden 1783Antique Japanese woodblock print by Edo period artist Torii Kiyonaga (1752-1815). I believe title is "Beauties on a Veranda." Print shows three women on a veranda looking at a snow-covered garden. SizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard (*1932) - "Claudius", handsignierte Kunstpostkarte/Multiple nach dem GemäldeRichter, Gerhard (*1932) - "Claudius", handsignierte Kunstpostkarte/Multiple nach dem Gemälde von 1986, ca.10,5x14,7cm, unter Glas gerahmtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard (*1932) - "Frau mit Kind (Strand)", handsignierte Kunstpostkarte/Multiple nach demRichter, Gerhard (*1932) - "Frau mit Kind (Strand)", handsignierte Kunstpostkarte/Multiple nach dem Gemälde von 1965, ca.14,7x10,5cm, unter Glas gerahmtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Torii Kiyonaga Woodblock Print of OnnayuTorii Kiyonaga Woodblock Print of Onnayu "Female Bathhouse". Used condition, foxing, not examined outside frame. Frame size 11 3/4" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Torii Kiyonaga: Three Women with Umbrellas Woodblock NRJapanese Woodblock Print, c.1810, this Showa era edition from the series "Current Manners in Eastern Brocade" SIZE IN INCHES: oban, 10.25 x 15.5 inches TORII KIYONAGA (1752-1815), considered by many tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figur Neuere Arbeit. Nach dem Modell von BenvenutoFigur Neuere Arbeit. Nach dem Modell von Benvenuto Cellini (1500–1571). Bronze. "Perseus mit der Medusa". Auf Marmorsockel montiert. H 50,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023TORII KIYONAGA pillar Japanese print 18th cTORII KIYONAGA, pillar print depicting a courtesan. Likely circa late 17th to 18th c. Not inspected out of frame. Frame 32" x 9.5"Print 26.5" x 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Torii Kiyonaga Woodblock: Ghost of Takao, 1788 NRJapanese Woodblock Print. Artist: Torii Kiyonaga. Subject: Actors Matsumoto Kôshirô IV as Ukita Sakingo and Sawamura Sôjûrô III as the Ghost of Takao, with chanters Tomimoto ItsukidayÃSee Sold Price
Sold2021TORII KIYONAGA Diptych and triptych Framed 22" x 56".TORII KIYONAGADiptych and triptychStreet Traffic at Nihonbashi, and A Sudden Squall at Mimeguri Shrine. Housed in a common frame.Framed 22" x 56".See Sold Price
Sold2018Figurengruppe Nach dem Modell "Kapitolinische WölfinFigurengruppe Nach dem Modell "Kapitolinische Wölfin mit Romulus und Remus". Bronze, grün patiniert. L 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Woodblock Torii Kiyonaga 1752-1815POSSIBLE TRIPTYCH Woodblock print. Bijinga. Ushiwaka serenading Joruri-hime with various other ladies in attendance at the entrance to her mansion. Nishiki-e on paper." Torii Kiyonaga 1752-1815. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Modellschiff 19./20.Jh. Holz/Stoff. Modell nach demModellschiff 19./20.Jh. Holz/Stoff. Modell nach dem historischen Schlachtschiff "Vasa" von 1628. Auf Holzständer. L 78 cm. - Altersspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2021Torii Kiyonaga (1752-1815) Japanese Woodblock PrintPlant Seller is from artist Torii Kiyonaga believed to be created in 1784. Artist signature appears on the right edge. Nicely framed by Picture Framing by Austin Halpin in Long Beach CA. VisibSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). "Frankfurt a. M. Trümmerverwertung am Ostpark nach dem Krieg"Circa 30 cm x 45 cm das Blatt. Circa 50 cm x 60 cm mit Rahmen. Zeichnung. Pastell. Links unten signiert und datiert 1948. Rückseitig datiert, bezeichnet und betitelt. Passepartout. English Title:See Sold Price
Sold2017Torii Kiyonaga: Cooling Off in the Evening at ShijoArtist: Torii Kiyonaga Title: Cooling Off in the Evening at Shijo Riverbank Showa era edition Medium: Japanese Woodblock Print Size: Triptych, 31.2 x 15.6 inches (10.4 x 15.6 inches each) Publisher: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Eishosai Choki : Drei Frauen bei der Arbeit im ReisfeldEishosai Choki : Three women at work in a rice field (Active in Japan 1786-1808) Colour woodblock print. Signed ''Shiko ga'', publisher Iwato-ya Kisaburo, Kiwame-in. Aiban size 34,5 x 21,5 cm. - MargiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA decorative oinochoe after an antique model, late 19th - early 20th century€240
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pewter-mounted faience tankard with fox after Adriaen Collaert, Erfurt, dated 1792€300
1 day LeftWorthington GalleriesAntique Torii Kiyonaga Woodblock Print MAN UNDER A MOSQUITO NET WITH TWO WOMENUS$40
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryTorii Kiyonaga & Unknown Artist, Three Japanese Woodblock Genre Prints 20thCUS$100
May 30The Rug LifeJAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS BY TORII KIYONAGA (1752-1815) TITLED BATH HOUSE WOMEN, MEASURES 11IN xUS$200
45 mins LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Vogt half-truck with eleven crew figures of the German army and a Hellemeister cannon barrel wagon€900
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsKoryusai Isoda: Emperor Crane at Sunrise Woodblock NRUS$80
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large cast-iron charger showing the battle of Tunis in 1535, Fürst-Stollberg-Hütte, Ilsenburg,€480
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA painted oil and lacquer plaque showing the Madonna della Sedia after Raphael, Braunschweig,€200
45 mins LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Close Combat Clasp in Bronze made by Friedrich Linden in Lüdenscheid€400
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlexander the Great and Campaspe in the atelier of Apelles, a French oil/canvas painting, 18th€900
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer tea caddy showing Peter the Great crossing the Neva River,€440