Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). "Frankfurt a. M. Trümmerverwertung am Ostpark nach dem Krieg"Circa 30 cm x 45 cm das Blatt. Circa 50 cm x 60 cm mit Rahmen. Zeichnung. Pastell. Links unten signiert und datiert 1948. Rückseitig datiert, bezeichnet und betitelt. Passepartout. English Title:See Sold Price
Sold2022Raab, Wilhelm (1907 -Frankfurt /M. - 1989, zugeschr.) - Hausabriss in Frankfurt/M., Öl aufRaab, Wilhelm (1907 -Frankfurt /M. - 1989, zugeschr.) - Hausabriss in Frankfurt/M., Öl auf Hartfaser, verso mit Widmung, ca. 40 x 49 cm,RahmungSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). Herbstliche Flusslandschaft mit Blick auf eine Brücke.Circa 30,5 cm x 42 cm. Circa 34,5 cm x 46 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Karton. Blick wohl auf die Deutschherrnbrücke in Frankfurt am Main. Rechts unten signiert und datiert 1947. EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). Zwei Zeichnungen. Straßenansicht und Hippie-Szene.Circa bis 12,5 cm x 16 cm im Ausschnitt. Circa bis 29 cm x 31,5 cm mit Rahmen. "Von meinem Küchenfenster". Aquarell. Rechts unten signiert. Rückseitig bezeichnet. "Hippie-Szene am Playa MitjSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dachlauer, Reinhard (1922 Frankfurt am Main - 1995 Würzburg, bedeutender deutscher Bildhauer) -Dachlauer, Reinhard (1922 Frankfurt am Main - 1995 Würzburg, bedeutender deutscher Bildhauer) - "Bär", Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Hohlguss, nach dem Entwurf für den Frankfurter Börsenplatz,See Sold Price
Sold2024Ron Arad, Vitra, Chair, model Shizzo / Two in OneRon Arad Vitra Chair, model Schizzo / Two in One. Designed in 1989. Wood and metal. 90 x 38 x 54 cm. Literature: Volker Albus & Volker Fischer, 13 nach Memphis, Frankfurt am Main 1995, Abb. S. 36, 37.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Clymer (1907 - 1989), Indigenous WomenJohn Clymer (1907 - 1989), Indigenous Women, oil on canvas, 20 x 24 signed lower right: J Clymer Provenance: The Estate of Thomas C. M. Logan, CanadaSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Clymer (1907 - 1989), Monkies and FlowersJohn Clymer (1907 - 1989), Monkies and Flowers, oil on canvas, 45 x 45 signed lower right: J Clymer verso: titled Provenance: The Estate of Thomas C. M. Logan, CanadaSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Clymer (1907 - 1989), CaribouJohn Clymer (1907 - 1989), Caribou, oil on canvas, 25 x 30 signed lower right: J Clymer . Provenance: The Estate of Thomas C. M. LoganSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Bott(1904 Frankfurt a. M. - 1998 Lugano) Abstrakte Komposition Frühe, seltene Arbeit Botts aus dem Jahr 1945, der zuvor 1942 - 1944 im französischen Widerstand kämpfte. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM KRIEGER TRUTHENNEWILHELM KRIEGER 1877 Norderney - 1945 Herrsching am Ammersee Truthenne Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 33 cm, B. 40 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'Krieger'. UEber einem oktogonalen Sockel naturalistisch aSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRIEDRICH WILHELM BURSCHELL Ludwigshafen am RheinFRIEDRICH WILHELM BURSCHELL Ludwigshafen am Rhein 14k pink gold hunting cased pocket watch, Germany around 1907, 3 cover-gold case, on both sides engine-turned, hunter cover with monogram, hinged goldSee Sold Price
Sold2015Li Keran (1907 - 1989) Kite Flying李可染 杨柳青放风筝 立轴、纸本 Li Keran (1907 - 1989) Kite Flying Hanging Scroll, Ink & Color on Paper 66 x 44cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021MILLARD SHEETS (1907 - 1989): "MEXICAN BABYSITTERS"signed lower left titled to stretcher verso Provenance: Dalzell Hatfield Galleries, Los Angeles (label verso); Eighth Annual Madonna Festival, May 3 to May 10, 1953 23 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches sight; frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Millard Sheets N.A. (1907 - 1989 Gualala, CA)Beach near Kailua-Kona, Hawaii, View of Mokuaikawa, Oldest Church in Hawaii Watercolor on paper under glass Signed, titled and dated verso: Millard Sheets / 1950 Sight size: 22.25'' H x 29.5'' W ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Ford Clymer (1907 - 1989) The Christmas TreeJohn Ford Clymer (1907 - 1989) The Christmas Tree oil on board 8 x 10 inches 16.5 x 18.5 inches (frame) signed lower right: John Clymer PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johannes Karel Veerman (1907 - 1989)Oil on masonite street scene of two women and a child rendered in quick, knowing brushwork, by Dutch artist Johannes Karel Veerman. Signed lower left: J. Veerman. Frame, approx. 12 3/4" x 15". Sight,See Sold Price
Sold2022John Clymer (1907-1989), The HuntersJohn Clymer (1907-1989), The Hunters, oil on board, 20 x 30, signed lower right: John Clymer verso: titled and signed, Provenance: Morris & Whiteside Galleries, Hilton Head Island, SC (label verso); ASee Sold Price
Sold2021LI KERAN 李可染P STREAM & HUMBLEARTIST(s): Li Keran 李可染 (1907-1989) ink and color on paper, Hanging scroll Painting (Sight): 18in W x 26.5" L, entire scroll is 23"W x 82" L. Signed/Seal(s): 2 artist seals CommenSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Clymer (1907-1989) Untitled (Roping a Calf)John Clymer (1907-1989) Untitled (Roping a Calf) oil on board 27 x 40 inches 32 x 45 x 1 1/2 inches (frame) signed lower left: John Clymer Provenance: Lucchese Bootmaker Family, gifted to the currentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lisa Johansson-Pape (1907-1989) Pair of ceiling lampsLisa Johansson-Pape (1907-1989)Pair of ceiling lampsOpaline glass, brass, raffia and wood slatsEdited by OrnoMarked 'ORNO'Model created circa 1950H 130 × Ø 58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016LI KE RAN (1907-1989), RED AUTUMN FOREST, FRAMEDWatercolor on paper, LI KERAN (Chinese, 1907-1989), unknown title; Signed & Stamped, Framed Chinese watercolor painting on paper depicting a humble village in dense of forest trees with opaque-red autSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lisa Johansson-Pape (1907-1989) Pair of ceiling lampsLisa Johansson-Pape (1907-1989)Pair of ceiling lampsBrass, glass and opaline glassModel created circa 1950H 100 × Ø 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lisa Johansson-Pape (1907-1989) Pair of table lampsLisa Johansson-Pape (1907-1989)Pair of table lampsGlass and fabricEdited by OrnoModel created circa 1950H 59 × Ø 32 cmSee Sold Price
367 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA silver-gilt beaker as a golden wedding gift of King Wilhelm II of Württemberg, Stuttgart, courtSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pewter-mounted faience tankard with fox after Adriaen Collaert, Erfurt, dated 1792€300
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHStorage box M 1911 with three recoil boosters for MG 08/MG 08/15€680
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions74241: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Cocktail Shaker, New YorkUS$600(3 bids)
320 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHInfantry Regiment "Graf Barfuß" (4th Westphalian) No. 17 - an officer's gift, dated 1893See Sold Price
5 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsTelephone, L.M. Ericsson Co.-Buffalo, NY desk phone, c.1907-1923, pat appd for, Bakelite handle,US$150(3 bids)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions74185: A Tiffany & Co. Renaissance Silver Plate, New YoUS$1,000
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pair of French silver-mounted flintlock pocket pistols, ca. 1760€1,800(1 bid)
3 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsDali Ink Drawing, Inscribed: Craftsmanship 1948 1st EditionUS$3,500