Sold2023Tosin Oyeniyi: Loyal Friend IIArtist: Tosin Oyeniyi Title: Loyal Friend II Date: 2022 Medium: Offset Ink on Canvas Dimensions: 34H x 26W Inches Description: Tosin Oyeniyi is Inspired by his unquenchable passion to preserve and proSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tarcisio TosinItaly, 1960s, 52x30x19 cm., table lamp with female sculpture in polychrome ceramic, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Di TOSIN MARIO & VICENZA ITALY Handmade TeapotDi TOSIN MARIO & VICENZA ITALY Ceramic hand crafted Teapot. Ivory and floral design. Olympia Italy on base. Measures approx. 9W x 6H in. Property of Greenwich Connecticut estate. Owners had relocatedSee Sold Price
Sold2023BLACK PANTHER # 3 1ST APP OF TOSIN (MARVEL COMICS)BLACK PANTHER # 3 1ST APP OF TOSIN (MARVEL COMICS)See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian mid century vase.Attributed Gianni Tosin for Etrucia Arte mid century vase. Circa 1960s. Etrucia Arte label on base. 10" x 3 3/4".Provenance: From The Estate of Marvin Oleshansky.See Sold Price
Sold2022Avventure Americane Prima SerieSTOFFEL; SALINAS; YOUNG; MESSMER - Avventure Americane Prima Serie. Lotto composto da 23 albi ediÂÂzioni La Freccia, 1956. Spillati, cm 24,3x17. Pubblicano Roy Rogers di Stoffel, Cisco Kid di SalinaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tosin LafrecciaA ceramic polychrome statue of a skier. Height cm 23. Signed ont he base.See Sold Price
Sold2023TARCISIO TOSIN Aviator for Ceramiche Tosin, La freccia di Vicenza.Aviator for Ceramiche Tosin, La freccia di Vicenza. 1935. Painted ceramics. Cm 19,00 x 30,00 x 10,00. Signature under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tosin La Freccia, 1940 ca,Figura di sciatore in terraglia decorata. Altezza cm 23,5 Marchio sulla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tosin La Freccia, Bassano del Grappa, 1940 ca. AFigura di bambina sciatrice in terracotta con decoro policromo. Marchio sulla base Altezza cm 23See Sold Price
Sold2022TARCISIO TOSIN Child with flowers for Tosin La Freccia.Child with flowers for Tosin La Freccia. Polychrome ceramics. Cm 15,00 x 32,00 x 12,00. 1940s. Defects.See Sold Price
Sold2017TARCISIO TOSIN Damina in ceramica maiolicata modellataTOSIN TARCISIO Damina in ceramica maiolicata modellata a colaggio e decorata in policromia. Tosin La Freccia, anni 50. -. Cm 6,00 x 16,00 x 10,50. Marchio presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tosin Tarcisio, La Freccia, Vicenza, 1935 caTwo earthenware ceramic bookends in the shape of elephants with a polychrome airbrush decor. Maker's mark and signature. Chipped parts, altezza cm 14,5, cm 15,5x9, Giorgio Levi, Ceramiche italiane artSee Sold Price
Sold2022TARCISIO TOSIN Romeo and Juliet for La Freccia, Vicenza.Romeo and Juliet for La Freccia, Vicenza. Ceramic. Cm 11,00 x 30,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2016TARCISIO TOSIN - Lady with white dressTARCISIO TOSIN Cles 1904 - Vicenza 1999 Lady with white dress Paintedceramic sculpture, h 29,5 x 19 cm Signed on the back: T. Tosin Mark under the base: LA FRECCIA - VICENZASee Sold Price
Sold2016TARCISIO TOSIN Elefante.TOSIN TARCISIO Elefante. Ceramica. Cm 18,00 x 19,00 x 12,00. Manifattura La Freccia, Vicenza 1935.See Sold Price
Sold2023TARCISIO TOSIN, Grande Cista in ceramica verdeTARCISIO TOSIN Produzione Vicenza 1935 ca. Grande Cista in ceramica verde, nera e avorio, corpo cilindrico del vaso arrotondato inferiormente per connettersi alla base con tre scalini smussati, due niSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cista con nudi femminili., Tarcisio TosinCista a prisma con due nudini femminili applicatiCeramica.Prod. Tosin, 1928Marcato e firmato sotto la base. h cm 44, diam. cm 16 Bibliografia: Valerio Terraroli e Paola Franceschini (a cura di), CeramSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIANNI TOSIN Sea waves.Sea waves. 1970. Glazed stoneware.. Cm 60,00 x 81,00 x 10,00.See Sold Price
Sold2015TARCISIO TOSIN Una statuina in ceramica, anniTARCISIO TOSIN Una statuina in ceramica, anni '30. Marcata 'TTosin' Altezza cm 13.See Sold Price