Sold2016GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh.GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblauer Dekor, zinnmontierte Mündung, unglasierter Boden. H. 41 cm. Auf der Wandung in Friesen und geschweiften Kartuschen ausgeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grosse Fischbecken China, 19. / 20. Jh. Porzellan.Grosse Fischbecken China, 19. / 20. Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblauer Dekor auf geometirischem Hintergrund. In stilisierte Lotosblätterförmigen Reserven figürliche Szene. Erhaltungsmängel. H 48, DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aussergewoehnlich grosser, prunkvoller Tafelaufsatz, Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle - 2. H. 19. Jh.Exceptionally large, magnificent table centerpiece : Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle // Aussergewoehnlich grosser, prunkvoller Tafelaufsatz : Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle - 2. H. 19. Jh. : Ovaler,See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner, Architect desk, model JH 571Hans J. Wegner Architect desk, model JH 571 Johannes HansenDenmark, 1954teak, oak, chrome-plated steel 29 h × 77 w × 35 d in (74 × 196 × 89 cm) Desk features twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Urbino-Vase" mit Triumph der Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19. Jh.'Urbino Vase'' with Triumph of the Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19th century. Design by Julus Wilhelm Mantel (1820-1896). On an octagonal base the round foot with the large, egg-shaped body, trumpet neck, spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kraehender Paduaner Hahn : Meissen, 19. Jh.Crowing Paduan Cock : Meissen, 19th century. Design by Johann Joachim Kaendler, 1732, revised by Ernst August Leuteritz in 1854. Fully sculpted animal figure standing on an ear of corn and crowing. PoSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Museales Spaetrenaissance-Kabinett : Sueddeutschland, wohl Augsburg - 2. H. 17. Jh.Museum late renaissance cabinet : Southern Germany, probably Augsburg - 2nd half of 17th c. Rectangular, two-door corpus on ball feet, fluted, hinged top, the interior with numerous drawers in architeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elementevase "Luft" : Meissen, 19. Jh.Element vase with allegory of the ''Air'' : Meissen, 19th century. Model design by Johann Joachim Kaendler, 1741. Large ceremonial jug of oval cross-section, bulbous, footed body with wide spout, handSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mitZoologica Specifica Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mit rötlich brauner Patina auf Holzsockel. H 31 cm. Auf der Plinthe signiert mit JosSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold2016SAUERKLEE-STRAU Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh.SAUERKLEE-STRAU Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Calcedon, Nephirt, Quarz, Bergkristall, Diamantbesatz. H. 10 cm. Naturalistisch gearbeiteter Stngel mit rosafarbenen Blten und BltternSee Sold Price
2 days LeftM.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServicePair of J.H Peters & Bay Copper Ships LanternsUS$84(10 bids)
5 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsFour New Old Stock J.H. Bunnell Wooden Sounder Resonator Box Shelves in 1952 Manufacturer's BoxUS$20
5 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsFour Railroad Telegraph Sounders - Signal Electric Relay 150 Ohms and Western Union JH Bunnell 30US$40
BonhamsNEWCOMB COLLEGE POTTERY VASE, New Orleans, dated 1928, impressed stamped marks 'NC RG 48 27' and...US$360(1 bid)
43 mins LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENItalienischer oder süddeutscher Bildhauer€850(1 bid)