Sold2022IAN TWEEDY, Plot #8 (Via Milano - Roma)IAN TWEEDY(1982)Plot #8 (Via Milano - Roma)2008Mixed media on paper140 x 90 cmSigned and dated lower right, titled in the centreWork accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by Studio d'ArtSee Sold Price
Sold202218K Gold Diamond carved neoclassical cameo bracelet ring and earrings set.Extraordinary antique 18K Gold Diamond carved neoclassical cameo bracelet ring and earrings set with box. G. Confalonieri Giojelliere Milano Roma" was a 19th century Milanese jeweler Confalonieri wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO BUCCELLATI, AN ITALIAN GOLD COLOURED RECTANGULAR BOXMARIO BUCCELLATI, AN ITALIAN GOLD COLOURED RECTANGULAR BOXCIRCA 1940Engraved and chased with foliate swags, signed Buccellati-Milano.Roma-Firenze7.5cm (3in) long71g grossSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Mario Buccellati Silver Box.A Mario Buccellati Silver Box. Hinged engraved rectangular .800 silver box. Underside is stamped "M Buccellati Milano-Roma 800" 1.5" x 5.5" x 3.5" Wt: 11.55 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Lennart Val D'Aosta, original poster printed forFranz Lennart Val D'Aosta, original poster printed for Italian Railways by Pizzi & Pizio Milano Roma - 100 x 68 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Buccellati, Lidded boxMario Buccellati Lidded box Italy, c. 1980engraved silver 1.5 h × 5.5 w × 3.5 d in (4 × 14 × 9 cm) Signed 'MBuccellati Milano Roma 800'. This work wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Napoli, ItalyNapoli ca. 1920s-1930s printed Pizzi & Pizio - Milano, Roma 39.5 x 26.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Piermarini, "Teatro della Scala" PortfolioGiuseppe Piermarini, "Teatro della Scala" Portfolio, translates to, "La Scala Theater", architectural drawings of a theater staircase in Milano, "Roma", includes multiple drawings, sight: 27.5 x 19.75See Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio de Chirico, Catalogo delle Opere Grafiche,Giorgio de Chirico, Catalogo delle Opere Grafiche, 1921-1969. Intro. by Cesare Vivaldi. Published by Alfonso Ciranna, Edizioni la Medusa, Milano / Roma. Catalog raisonne of the etchings and lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fabrizio Clerici (Milano 1913 - Roma 1993)La botola, 1978 olio su tavola, cm 70 x 100 Firmato in basso a destra: F. Clerici Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Clerici, a cura di G. Renzetti Autentica di G. Renzetti su fotografia ESPOSIZIONISee Sold Price
Sold2023Fabrizio Clerici (Milano, 1913 - Roma, 1993) - FiguraAcquerello e inchiostro su carta , cm. 35,5x26. Sigla e dedica in basso al centro.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Ivory White Gutta Percha Milano Toring Roma Purse 3 in. x 2 1/4 in.French Ivory White Gutta Percha Milano Toring Roma Purse 3 in. x 2 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID CENCI Roma Milano New York English Silk TieBlue and coral hues. Geometric spotted pattern. Tag reads DAVID CENCI Roma Milano New York. Material tag reads All Silk, Made in England. Measures approx 58L x 4W in. Some wear consistent with use. DASee Sold Price
Sold2023Davide Cenci Red Cashmere Cashmere SweaterMens XL , size 54 ( or unisex) bright red V neck Cashmere sweater. signed Designer Davide Cenci Roma MILANO NY. Cable knit. 26 in long Winter sweater, menswear, Luxury knit wear, Luxury Italian FashioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Davide Cenci Wool Long Sleeve Shirt,Mens XL , size 54 ( or unisex) signed Designer Davide Cenci Roma MILANO NY. Lightweight wool long sleeve collar shirt in burgundy. 27:in long menswear, Luxury knit wear, Luxury Italian Fashion brand,See Sold Price
Sold2021I Mosaici Di ZlitenI Mosaici Di Zliten Aurigemma, Salvatore (1926). Roma / Milano, Società Editrice d'Arte Illustrata. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert GuySee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO FIDANZA (attr. a)(Roma, 1747 - Milano, 1819) Paesaggio con figure Olio su tela, cm 41X56 Fidanza apprese i primi insegnamenti dal padre Filippo (1720 - Roma 1790), autore di una tela raffigurante Marina con figure conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il Tresoro NascostoIl Tresoro Nascosto Le argenterie imperiali di Kaiseraugst Comune di Roma, Assessorato Alla Cultura (1987). Milano, Arnoldo Mondadori / Roma, De Luca. ISBN: 0051049-5 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ________See Sold Price
Sold2017De Chirico (Giorgio), book with original lithograph.Giorgio de Chirico. Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1921 – 1969. Alfonso Cirianna, foreword by Cesare Vivaldi. Alfonso Cirianna Editore, Milano – Edizioni La Medusa , Roma. Catalogue of de Chirico gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Stoffe Copte del Museu Archeologico di FirenzeLe Stoffe Copte del Museu Archeologico di Firenze Antica Collezione Instituto du Archeologia - universita'Degli Studi di Milano Guerrini L. (1957). Roma, "L'Erma" di Bretschneider. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18See Sold Price
Sold2016PATINATED BRONZE GROUP OF HERCULESItalian. 19th Century. Stamped Fonderia Nelli, Roma. Height 22". (800/1200)See Sold Price
Sold2024FERNANDO BOTERO 'The Bath (Il Bano)' (1991) Lithograph Poster'The Bath (Il Bano)' by Fernando Botero, 1991 36 x 24 Inches 91.4 x 61 Centimeters Offset lithograph on thick, satin poster paper. Published by LEM Milano and Edizioni Carte Segrete Roma. Printed in ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Enzo Mari (Novara 1932) "Sedici animali", puzzle inEnzo Mari (Novara 1932) "Sedici animali", puzzle in resina espansa, produzione Danese, Milano 1972, disegno del 1957. In custodia. "Sedici Animali" resin puzzle. Milan, Danese, 1972, design 1957. WithSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Acrobazie sulla cattedrale€4,600
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Pablo Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) - Ritratto di Max Jacob, 1916€20,000
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Vintage Prada Milano Black & Tan Bow Open Toe Kitten Heel Sandals w/ Bag & COAUS$50(3 bids)
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersBuccellati Sterling Silver Milano Flatware Service For 12 Excellent ConditionUS$6,500
Jun 04Heritage Auctions70410: Three Anasazi Black-On-White Vessels c. 1200 ADUS$480(3 bids)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Spirali tricolori sul medioevo€5,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Spirale tricolore su Littoria€5,000
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncLarge French Milano framed poster.US$90(2 bids)
4 days LeftRipley AuctionsRobert C. "Bobby" Ray, Indiana (1926-2020), Mezzanotte in Roma, 1975 / Abstract Collage, 1974 /US$10