Sold2018Nitsche Poster, Gen'l Dynamics Building MaterialsErik Nitsche (Swiss, 1908-1998). A lithograph poster for General Dynamics, "Building Materials, Material Service". Published by R. Marsens, Switzerland. 50-1/2 in x 35-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024California Building Material Stocks, 8 [177183]8 u/i California Building Materials stocks. [California] [Ken Prag Collection]See Sold Price
Sold20231899 G.E.Hukill Lumber & General Building Material Check For $800, Middletown, DE Grades NG1899 G.E.Hukill Lumber & General Building Material Check For $800, Middletown, DE Grades NG.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUBEROID BUILDING MATERIALS SST SIGNEMBOSSED SELF FRAMED RUBEROID SIGN. SURFACE SCRATCHES, FRAME IS BENT. 41" x 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024HO Scale Scratch Building MaterialsHO scale large group of Evergreen styrene, Loads of brass wire in various sizes, a few Campbell corrugated roofing sheets and more.See Sold Price
Sold202111 Books On Home Design & Building MaterialsIncludes construction guides. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF BUILDING MATERIALS FOR A DOLLHOUSECOLLECTION OF BUILDING MATERIALS FOR A DOLLHOUSEAssorted accessories for building dollhouses, together with a small collection of wooden toysSee Sold Price
Sold2023Building Materials for Dollhouse MiniaturesThis collection features10 packages of bricks of varying sizes by Rossco Products, Brick Masters, and others, 10 packages of micro glass of varying sizes (largest 6" x 3"), a package of black bricks bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Pierre Raynaud (French, b. 1939) Fragment de la Maison sur Stèle, 1974-1980Jean Pierre Raynaud (French, b. 1939) Fragment de la Maison sur Stèle, 1974-1980 ceramic tiles, building material, plexiglass and glass 55 ½ x 12 x 12 inches. Provenance: Daniel Varenne, GenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Advertising Tin Litho Match HoldersThree Advertising Tin Litho and Aluminum Match Holders. M.B. Hyndman Bookseller-Stationer. E.O. Webber Lumber and Building Material. The Keeley Stove Company. Overall good condition. Keeley measures 4See Sold Price
Sold2023ROMAN TERRACOTTA BRICK WITH STAMP ON STANDCa. 100-300 AD. A terracotta brick fragment featuring a unique stamp imprint of a crescent shape enclosing an inscription. Terracotta bricks were an essential building material used extensively in ancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Wattsware No. 16 Advertising PitcherCoal, Building Material, Mobile Products Mukwonago Wis." Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Building and Construction Stock and a Bond, 4 Total [177120]Issued stocks-1917 Cleveland Builders Supply, 1924 California Building Material, 1896 Gilbert Truss. Bond-1924 Building Materials. [Ken Prag Collection]See Sold Price
Sold2022Disney Concert Hall Donor Award.(Disney, 2003) A Walt Disney Concert Hall donor gift. Some of the actual building materials utilized in the construction of the dynamic stainless-steel towers and pre-cast concrete of Frank Gehry's arSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piko G-scale White Knight Hamburgers - 62114 (NIB!) Item is NEW IN BOX! Box was still taped togetherPiko G-scale White Knight Hamburgers - 62114 (NIB!) Item is NEW IN BOX! Box was still taped together (opened to ensure the building materials were inside)See Sold Price
Sold2024Custom Tonka Blue Diamond Service Dump TruckA custom made, late 1950s, pressed steel Tonka dump truck. Custom built and painted 1956 tonka cab. Advertising for Blue Diamond Service Building Materials. Manual lever dump bed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Graphic Design 'Nautical' 'Interiors' and 'BuildingGraphic Design 'Nautical' 'Interiors' and 'Building Materials'. Nine color lithographs Largest sight: 13" x 9.75" Frames: 16.5" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2018American Country Folk Grain Painted Corner CabinetUnited States,Late 19th-Early 20th Century Finished in a mustard yellow grain paint with dark brown-red contrasting molding. Wood Back panel stamped "H. A. Grimwood Co., Building Materials, ProvidenceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 6 Assorted Shopping CatalogsCirca. 1920s, includes Simmons Hospital Furniture, Wests Stationary and Office Supply, Harris Brothers Co. Building Materials, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2021A.C. Gilbert White Dump Truck, Erector Set No. 7 1/2A.C. Gilbert White Dump Truck, Erector Set No. 7 1/2 - Offered Without ReserveThis is an original early construction set to help children become acquainted with tools and building materials. The hood,See Sold Price
Sold20181960 MODEL B-61 DUMP TRUCK DIE CAST BLUE DIAMOND1960 MODEL B-61 DUMP TRUCK DIE CAST BLUE DIAMOND BUILDING MATERIALS ANTIQUES AND COLLECTIBLES (YES, WE SHIP!)See Sold Price
Sold202019 Mechanicsburg Pin Up Pocket CalandersAll promotionals for L. F. Eberly's Lumber and Building Materials. Each 3-1/4" wide x 6-1/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dollhouse Doors, Windows & More MaterialsCollection of various dollhouse doors, windows and more building materials. Includes sliding glass door kit, framed interior door, framed interior door kit, (3) plexiglass windows and more.See Sold Price
4 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsNo Parking Here Sign And Wood and Metal Auto Advertising StoolUS$20(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPost and Company Brass Number 2 Conductors LanternUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha GallerySpecial 12/13thC Chinese Buddha in the form of a Chubby Youthful Buddha-FineUS$1,500
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesOTTO NIELSEN (1916-2000) Scandinavian Airlines System / New York by SAS. 1952.US$550
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] MONTEGRAPPA. A LIMITED EDITION OLIVE WOOD, BRASS AND STAINLESS STEEL FOUNTAIN PENUS$900(17 bids)
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsHitchcock, Henry-Russell - The Buildings of Frank LLoyd Wright - 1942CA$100
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBadovici (Jean) Frank Lloyd Wright: L'Architecte Vivante, Paris, 1930 & others on modern American£200
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsJuan Gris The Table in Front of the Building Custom Framed Print 14x12 InchesUS$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsNY The Flat Iron Building Custom Framed Print 15x20 in Modernism Architecture ArtUS$10
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Glass Set Barware Cocktails Exxon Esso Gasoline Frosted Tiger AdvertisementUS$140