Sold2022Mizauld, Antoine De mundi sphaera, seu Cosmographia, Libri tres: figuris et demonstrationibusAstronomie Mizauld, Antoine De mundi sphaera, seu Cosmographia, Libri tres: figuris et demonstrationibus illustrati. Mit Holzschnitt-Druckermarke auf Titel u. 41 Holzschnitten im Text (darunter 2 VolvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hondius - Map of Virginia and the CarolinasJodocus Hondius (1563-1612), Virginiae Item et Floridae, Amsterdam, circa 1636, text in English verso, engraving on laid paper with hand color, 14-1/8 x 19-3/8 in.; double sided wood frame, 20-1/8 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Hondius the Elder - Virginiae et FloridaeJodocus Hondius (1563-1612) after a work by Gerard Mercator (1512-1594); Virginiae Item et Floridae Americae Provinciarum nova Descriptio, 1606, black and white line engraving with period color, 14-1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Jodocus Hondius, Dutch, 1563-1612 Map Of Virgina And The SoutheastJodocus Hondius, Dutch, 1563-1612 Map Of Virgina And The Southeast. Hand-Colored engraving on laid paper, title in cartouche to upper left corner "Virginiae / item et / FLORIDAE / Americae ProvinciariSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Hurley Bronze seahorse candlesticks, 13"Good pair of Hurley Bronze seahorse candlesticks measuring 13 inches tall. Arguably E.T. Hurley's best design, the tall sticks are the epitome of Arts & Crafts work done by one of Rookwood's most creaSee Sold Price
Sold2015BÉRIGARD, Claude Guillermet de. Circulus PisanusBÉRIGARD, Claude Guillermet de. Circulus Pisanus… Olim in Pisano, iam in Lyceo Patavino Philosophi prim. De veteri et peripatetica philosophia in Aristotelis libros octo Physicorum. Quatuor de CoelSee Sold Price
Sold2016EULER, Leonhard. Theoria Motus CorporumEULER, Leonhard. Theoria Motus Corporum Solidorum seu Rigidorum ex primis nostrae cognitione principiis stabilita et ad omnes motus qui in huiusmodi corpora cadere possunt accomodata.Rostoch e GryphiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr Hurley Bronze seahorse candlesticks, 1916, 12 3/4"Good pair of Hurley Bronze seahorse candlesticks measuring 12 3/4 inches tall. Arguably E.T. Hurley’s best design, the tall sticks are the epitome of Arts & Crafts work done by one of Rookwood&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Fernel / Ioannis Fernelii Ambiani, Therapeutices Universalis, 1581Jean Fernel / Ioannis Fernelii Ambiani, Therapeutices Universalis, Seu Medendi Rationis Libri Septem: Quam Totius Medicina Tertiam Fecit Partem, Ad Praxim Perutilem Et Necessariam. Published FrankfortSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Criminal Law] Ziletti, Consilia, 1566 , 2 volsZILETTI, GIAMBATTISTA. Consiliorum seu Responsorum ad causas criminales recens editorum ex eccellentiss. quibusque iureconsultis et veteribus et nouis, diligentia, labore, et industria Io. Baptistae ZSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coppia di salver tripodi in argento, di forma rotonda,Coppia di salver tripodi in argento, di forma rotonda, il bordo cesellato con motivi di conchiglie e volute, il centro inciso con uno stemma. Maestro orafo: Paul Crespin. Londra, 1733. Pair of silverSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTPREMIUM centrée d'un diamant taille 'cut-cornered rectangular brilliant' pesant 23,27 cts, accompagné d'un certificat GIA n. 2221300022 du 25/2/22 attestant la couleur G, puret&#See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE, OR, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'une émeraude de taille octogonale pesant 9,20 cts bordée de quatre diamants taille goutte, l'émeraude accompagnée d'un certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, SAPHIR ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'un saphir « pain de sucre » pesant cts 9.33 flanqué de diamants taille triangulaire et brillant, poinçon 750, accompagné d'un certificat SSEF 122650 duSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 150x250 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'une émeraude cabochon pesant environ 9,10 cts, entourée de diamants taille hit-huit, baguette, trapézoïdale et pentagonale, l'&See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANT BRACELET « SCHIAVA » EN OR ET DIAMANTSentièrement orné de diamants taille brillant et baguette poids total 100 cts, poinçon 750, accompagné d'une lettre Poids 237,80 g environ, diamètSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973), Marmite Haute, Homme Et Femme Allonge, 1950Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973) Marmite haute, homme et femme allonge Stamped 'Société Stella/ n° 12 / Vallauris A-M' Dated under the base '10.8.50 I Vallauris' Unique piece Fired claSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR, ÉMERAUDES ETDIAMANTS, SIGNÉES FRED PARIS chacune en forme d'une branche en diamants taille brillant et taille marquise pour un total d'environ 10,00 cts, centrée d'une émeraude carrée pesant rSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE "DOUBLE TINO" ORCHESTRION AUTOMATA BY GASTAUD ET RAIBAUT.1925, FRANCE: This amazing orchestrion with animated figures was made by J. Bodson of Paris, France, in the 1920's. The accordion player was made in the likeness of famed Italian jazz artist Tino RossSee Sold Price
1 day LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE ERASMUS OF ROTTERDAM, 1564 16TH-CENTURY HAND-TOOLED PIGSKIN BOUNDUS$50
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationE.T The Extraterrestrial' Life-Size Puppet PropCA$490(7 bids)
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux FruitsUS$15,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Portrait du père et du fils - Color pencil drawing on paperUS$1,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetLE PHÔ, [vietnamien] (1907-2001) : Pavots et pivoines. Circa 1963. Peinture sur soie collee sur€15,000
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesA Fine and Large Rookwood Vellum Plaque, Gunpowder Creek by E.T. HurleyUS$1,800(3 bids)
4 days LeftCatalog ProjectsVito Acconci, Meredith Monk, Richard Nonas, et al., One Ten Records, AirwavesUS$25
4 days LeftCatalog ProjectsAndreas Feininger, Ben Schnall, Lusha Nelson, et al., Nine Surrealist PhotographsUS$200
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MARC CHAGALL (French 1887-1985) A PRINT, "La Feerie et le Royaume," 1972US$750(1 bid)
3 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryHermes Paris "OEillets Sauvages et Autres Caryophyllees" Silk ScarfUS$70(3 bids)