Sold2023Vintage Faceted Crystal Knife RestClear cut crystal knife rest with faceted ends and tapered center bar. Dimensions: 3.75"L x 1.5"W x 1.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Cut Crystal Faceted Knife RestsFour late19th early 20th century faceted crystal knife rests. The largest measures 4-1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold202118 MISC. FACETED GLASS KNIFE RESTSEnglish or American, late 19th / early 20th century. Group of eighteen amber and ruby cut and faceted glass knife rests. Three marked Val St. Lambert. Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of BillySee Sold Price
Sold202118 MISC. CUT CRYSTAL KNIFE RESTSEnglish & American, 19th / 20th century. Group of eighteen cut crystal knife rests is various patterns. Apparently unmarked. Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Billy S. Arant, Jr., ChattanoogSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWELVE MISC. BLUE GLASS KNIFE RESTSAmerican or English, late 19th / early 20th century. Group of twelve blue glass knife rests in various shapes. Two marked Val Saint Lambert. Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Billy S. Arant,See Sold Price
Sold202124 MISC. MAINLY FACETED GLASS KNIFE RESTSAmerican or English, 19th / 20th century. Group of twenty-four colorless brilliant cut glass barbell form knife rests with assorted patterns including faceted and sawtooth cuts. One marked "Libbey', tSee Sold Price
Sold202110 MISC. MAINLY FRENCH GLASS & CRYSTAL KNIFE RESTSEuropean and French, 19th / 20th century. Group of ten mainly French glass and crystal knife rests comprising: a Baccarat 'Baby Face' frosted rest together with a similar cobalt rest, frosted and coloSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWELVE MISC. CUT GLASS & SILVER KNIFE RESTSAmerican & English, 19th / 20th century. Group of twelve various personal and carving knife rests in cut glass, silverplate and sterling. Sterling having appropriate marks to rim. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Baccarat Crystal Knife Rests, BoxedVintage Baccarat crystal knife rests, set of twelve in original box, all bearing etched maker's mark. Each rest: 3.25" L; box: 6.75" H X 8.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021SIXTEEN MISC. KNIFE RESTS, GLASS & CRYSTALAmerican, English, Irish, and Continental, 19th / 20th century. Group of sixteen colorless cut and moulded crystal and glass barbell form knife rests with assorted patterns including Lalique 'St. HubeSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR CARTIER CRYSTAL KNIFE RESTS IN BOXFOUR CARTIER CRYSTAL KNIFE RESTS IN BOX In classic faceted barbell shape. In red Cartier box. 7 3/4" X 6" Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold201728PCS METAL, CRYSTAL, & PORCELAIN KNIFE RESTSTwenty-eight piece collection of vintage decorative knife rests, to include: Eight porcelain bamboo rests, eight metal Reindeer rests, and twelve crystal column rests. Referred shippers available uponSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Sets of Table Articles, Baccarat & SterlingCollection of twenty-four (24) total table articles, two separate sets of twelve (12) Including one set of 12 Baccarat (French, founded 1764) figural cherub motif crystal knife rests, model number S50See Sold Price
Sold2022Misc Vintage Waterford Crystal PiecesNice lot of misc crystal from Waterford. Includes a salt shaker, small round dishes, knife rest, round flat tray and random lid.See Sold Price
Sold2023(12 Pc) Baccarat Crystal Black Knife Rests SetDESCRIPTION: (12 Pc) A Baccarat crystal set of black knife rests, in rectangular form. Marked "Baccarat France". Comprising twelve (12) rests in a pair of fitted Baccarat boxes. CIRCA: 20th Century ORSee Sold Price
Sold202112 MISC. GLASS TABLE ARTICLES, MAINLY KNIFE RESTSEuropean, 20th century. Group of twelve glass table articles comprising: a frosted open double salt with six matching knife rests, pair of knife rests/placecard holders, single knife rest with salt anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silver and Crystal Perfume BottlesLot of twelve assorted items include: eight silver and crystal perfume bottles [4 1/2" - 6 3/4" H], one glass knife rest, two tops, and one glass flower. Minor dents to silver.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cased Set of Twelve Cut Glass Knife RestsCased Set of Twelve Cut Glass Knife Restscirca 1900, wheel cut and polished crystal with diamond and fan pattern, interior of box with ribbon reading "G.H. Huetinck & Co., Palais de Cristal, NoordeinSee Sold Price
Sold2020FORTY ONE PIECES OF CUT CRYSTAL ITEMSA lot of forty one pieces of cut crystal items. To include: Twenty four Webb glasses A Webb butter dish Four decanters Twelve knife restsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christofle, Paris, Twelve Knife rests, c. 1925Different animal characters. L. 8.2-10.8 cm. Silver plated metal. Marked: Springer, GALLIA (embossed).See Sold Price
Sold2023Orfèvrerie Gallia Twelve knife rests, circa 1930Orfèvrerie Gallia Twelve knife rests, circa 1930 Gallia metal, modelled as different stylised animals, presented in their original box. Length of each knife rest ranging between 8 cm and 11 cm. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique Crystal Knife Rests (ten)St. Hubert Knife Rests (13630), ten frosted and clear molded crystal rests, each signed, each 3 ¾ x 1 ¾ x 1 ½”. (10)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Christofle Silverplate Caviar Set and Set of Twelve Knife RestsA Christofle Silverplate Caviar Set and Set of Twelve Knife Restslate 20th century marks, the caviar set in Albi pattern with round ice bowl and wirework stand supporting a lidded glass caviar dish (3See Sold Price
Sold2021Baccarat French Art Crystal Knife Rests CollectionSet of 12 Baccarat knife rests, crafted of fine quality French art glass crystal. Modern simple and clean design. Original red cases. Each with Baccarat acid mark. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will ofSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyLalique Crystal and Sterling Silver AssortmentUS$200
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySwarovski Apollo Crystal-Embellished Frosted BowlUS$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGorham Sterling Silver "English Gadroon" Pattern Flatware Service Mid 20th centuryUS$1,000
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaWonderful antique signed Tiffany Hampton sterling silver flatware setUS$1,050(3 bids)