Sold2021Five Bulgari Sterling Silver Desk Accessories; TogetherFive Bulgari Sterling Silver Desk Accessories Late 20th century Comprising two paperweights with clocks, paper clip and two bowls; Together with a Bulgari Stainless Steel Desk Clock. Largest 5 1/8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. desk accessories, twoTiffany & Co. desk accessories, two, in an original case: letter opener and wax seal France/New York, New York sterling silver, acrylic stamped marks together with a key chain fob; each article personSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical Style Desk AccessoriesNeoclassical Style Desk Accessoriesincluding two early 20th century Sevres slag glass and ormolu vessels, marked, together with a later patinated brass egret stand with air trap paperweight. Larger SeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bouillotte Desk Lamp & Gilt Brass Letter RackTwo early 20th century desk accessories, consisting of a small ormolu bouillotte desk lamp fitted with a custom parchment shade measuring 13.5" high (top of finial), together with a rococo inspired giSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baccarat French Crystal Desk Heart & Shell 2pc LOTBaccarat French clear crystal heart and shell desk accessories two piece lot. Features (1) Clear crystal Zinzin Heart paperweight (1) Clear crystal Nautilus Shell paperweight. Made in France. MarkingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze & Crystal Inkwell & 2 AccessoriesFrench bronze and clear and cut crystal inkwell, the frieze with Roman chariot and classical motifs [4 3/4" H x 4" W x 4" D], together with two bronze mounted glass dresser / desk containers [2 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Baccarat crystal candle holdersset of two, height: 7/8in., diameter: 2in, with box; together with a Hamilton 7J 8 day brass desk clock, with box, 4 x 2 3/4 x 1 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Vintage Desk Accessories.Brass Inkwell And Letter Organizer. See Photos For Condition. 15 High.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Binoculars & Desk AccessoriesBushnell Sport View 10 x 50, Tasco 323 in case. Includes I.K Co. knife/ letter opener, F. Koeller and Henkels scissors, Leatherman Micra, and more!See Sold Price
Sold2023Philippe Starck Alessi Office Accessories Desk SETAn estate collection with two desk office accessories designed by Philippe Starck (born 1949) for Alessi. Produced circa 1992. Includes: one (1) green acrylic and wood letter holder in the Liberte patSee Sold Price
Sold2023Book-Form Tantalus19th/20th C. opening to an unmarked decanter and two Baccarat glasses. Together with a book form box. Losses, wear, chips, surface distress. 9"h x 10-1/4"w x 8"d and 2"h x 7-1/4"w x 9"d Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Baccarat Crystal DecantersTwo Baccarat decanters, together with two other decanters and three stoppers. Tallest 12".See Sold Price
Sold2018Baccarat Vase and BowlTwo Baccarat items, together with ceramic teapot and glass items, for a total of 10 items 8"H x 9"W x 6"DFSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier and Two Tiffany Sterling Desk AccessoriesCartier and Two Tiffany Sterling Desk Accessories, including a Cartier sterling Thermarator, a Tiffany sterling timer, and a Tiffany sterling magnifier with tassel. 3"l Provenance: Property from the CSee Sold Price
Sold20213pcs Vintage Brass Desk Accessories. Two Letter Holders3pcs Vintage Brass Desk Accessories. Two Letter Holders and One Pen Tray. One letter rack marked Germany-- Dimensions: H: .75 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Napoleon III Boulle Lap Desk & Victorian Inlaid Desk StandTwo (2) decorative desk accessories, lap desk and inkstand letterbox. 1st item: Napoleon III ebonized lap desk with tortoiseshell, foliate and bird brass boulle inlay, and gilt brass trim made by VervSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Elegant Baccarat Crystal Vase & Baccarat HeartWe have paired these two classic Baccarat pieces together. The vase is the Pearl Pattern which has a Classic linear form with a nod to the Art Deco period. Base - Baccarat mark -10.25"H x 3.75"W BaccaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Baccarat Crystal Decanters.Two Baccarat Crystal Decanters. Together with a Baccarat crystal ice bucket Larger Decanter: 10" x 4.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Sterling Ruler & NotepadDESCRIPTION: Two Tiffany sterling desk accessories. Includes 1.) 6" ruler. 1.) 2-3/8" x 3-7/8" notepad. Both marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling". Notepad monogrammed "CK". MEASUREMENTS: See Description. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dansk-Style Letter Rack and Desk Caddy(A) Two vintage Danish desk accessories including one letter holder and one pencil holder. Made of teak in the style of Digsmed or Dansk. Letter tray measures 8in wide x 3in deep x 4 1/2in tall. PenciSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Kalmar Designs Teak Desk AccessoriesVintage Kalmar Designs Teak Desk Accessories, two with labels, third with label residue, incl. tape dispenser, h. 2 1/8 in., l. 7 in., w. 2 3/4 in.; note paper/pad holder, h. 1 7/8 in., l. 7 3/8 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 3 Baccarat Crystal Tabletop Animal AccessoriesLot 3 Baccarat Crystal Tabletop Accessories. Two Baccarat crystal tabletop decorations. One parrot and one bud vase. Both pieces marked with etched Baccarat and additional acid etched stamp on undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Brass TOWNSHEND & Co Ornate Letter HolderVintage Brass TOWNSHEND & Co Ornate Letter Holder. Desk Accessory. Two compartments. Fancy Italianate open scroll elements. Marked-- Dimensions: H: 8 inches: W: 10.5 inches: D: 5 inches --- US ShippinSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of Louis Philippe ormolu desk candlesticks, with removable drip pans the columns withÂŁ60
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA large George IV fiddle back mahogany gentleman’s partner's kneehole writing desk with muted red£550