Sold2016Two Gorham Fairfax Oval Soup SpoonsEst. $120 - 180 Two Gorham Fairfax Oval Soup Spoons. Weighs 2.97 ozt. Measures 7.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Fairfax Sterling Place Size Flatware Service ForDETAILS The Photos are part of the description 12 place knives 9" 12 place forks 7 3/8" 12 place salad forks 6 5/8" 12 teaspoons 5 3/4" (Fairfax on the back) 12 oval soup spoons 6 5/8" 1 pie/cake servSee Sold Price
Sold20217 STERLING GORHAM FAIRFAX SERVING7 Sterling Silver "Fairfax" Sterling Pieces. 1 Solid Serving Fork 8 3/4", no monograms. 2 Large Serving Spoons 8 3/4". monogrammed. 3 Oval Soup Spoons 6 3/4", no monograms. 1 Sugar Spoon 5 7/8", monogSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham "Fairfax Engraved" sterling 74-pc flatwarecomprising: 10 knives (six-9 5/8 in. L., four-8 3/4 in. L., stainless blades), 11 forks (seven-7 7/8 in. L., four-7 1/4 in. L.), 13 salad forks, 8 teaspoons, 5 round bowl soup spoons, 6 dessert/oval sSee Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING SOUP SPOONS +1- Two (2) Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver "Tyrolean" 1893 Dessert/Oval Soup Spoons, monogrammed 7 1/8". 2- Two (2) 800 Silver 19th c. Soup Spoons possibly Belgium, no monograms 7 1/4". 3- Gorham SteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Bamboo Sterling Flatware PiecesMixed lot of 14 pieces of Tiffany sterling silver "Bamboo" pattern flatware. (1) Two teaspoons. (2) Two dessert / oval soup spoons. (3) Four salad forks. (4) Two dinner forks. (5) Two dinner knives. (See Sold Price
Sold2022Shenandoah By Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set SpoonsTwo Dessert / Oval Soup Spoons by Wallace Sterling Silver - marked on each. Total weight: 82 g. Online retail price: $200 #wallacesilver Issued: 1966 Dimensions: 7"L Manufacturer: Wallace Sterling SilSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Retired Gorham Golden Swirl Oval Soup Spoons A4 Retired Gorham Golden Swirl Oval Soup Spoons A. This series was released by Gorham Silver from the year 1982 to the year 2001. These stainless steel spoons have signs of light wear with markings andSee Sold Price
Sold202112 GORHAM STERLING SILVER DESSERT / OVAL SOUP SPOONSTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Dessert / Oval Soup Spoons in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 6 7/8". Approximate Silver Weight 480 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate ProducSee Sold Price
20246 LARGE GORHAM STERLING SILVER LILY OVAL DESSERT / SOUP SPOONSSix (6) Large Gorham Sterling Silver Dessert/Oval Soup Spoon in the stunning and elegant Lily pattern. Lily is a highly collectible and sought after sterling flatware pattern. Each piece of this colleSee Sold Price
Sold20246 LARGE GORHAM STERLING SILVER LILY OVAL DESSERT / SOUP SPOONSSix (6) Large Gorham Sterling Silver Dessert/Oval Soup Spoon in the stunning and elegant Lily pattern. Lily is a highly collectible and sought after sterling flatware pattern. Each piece of this colleSee Sold Price
Sold20246 LARGE GORHAM STERLING SILVER LILY OVAL DESSERT / SOUP SPOONSSix (6) Large Gorham Sterling Silver Dessert/Oval Soup Spoon in the stunning and elegant Lily pattern. Lily is a highly collectible and sought after sterling flatware pattern. Each piece of this colleSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) GORHAM EMPRESS OF INDIA STERLING SILVER SPOONS(lot of 6) American Aesthetic Movement sterling silver dessert/ oval soup spoons, Gorham, in the "The Empress/ Empress of India" pattern, designed by George Wilkinson (1819-1894), all pieces monogrammSee Sold Price
Sold20196 STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONS + FORKSAll Antique and Vintage American Sterling. 1&2- 2 Gorham Lancaster 1897 Dessert/Oval Soup Spoon monogrammed P 7". 3- International Royal Danish 1939 Pierced Tablespoon 8 1/2". 4- S. Kirk & Son King PaSee Sold Price
Sold20234 ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SPOONSAll are sterling. 1- Wallace 1903 "Eton" Round Bouillon Spoon 5 1/8", no monograms. 2&3- Two Gorham Chantilly Bouillon Round Soup Spoon 5", monogrammed. 4- Oneida Heirloom Stanton Hall Sugar Shell 6",See Sold Price
Sold20186 PCS OF FLATWARE - 5 STERLING & 1 SILVER PLATE5 pcs of sterling Includes - two 8.75" serving spoons from Memphis, TN retailer George T. Brodnax 113g (triple monogram), two 6.25" "Melrose" by Gorham soup spoons 85g plus a Birmingham England hallmaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wallace Grande Baroque Sterling Flatware ServiceWallingford, Connecticut; comprising 20 stainless-bladed dinner knives (9 in.); 20 dinner forks (7 1/2 in.); 21 salad forks (6 5/8 in.); 19 teaspoons (6 1/4 in.); seven oval soup spoons (7 in.); two mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Fontainebleu Sterling Silver Flatware Set.Gorham Fontainebleu Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Comprising 12 dinner knives, 8 dinner forks, 32 salad forks, 3 fish forks, 16 tablespoons, 13 oval soup spoons, 3 bouillon spoons, 37 teaspoons, 2 sugSee Sold Price
SoldAN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER PARTIAL FLATWARE SERVICE FOR TWENTY-FOUR by Gorham, Providence, Rhod...AN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER PARTIAL FLATWARE SERVICE FOR TWENTY-FOUR by Gorham, Providence, Rhode Island, 20th century In the Medici pattern, comprising twenty-four dinner forks, oval soup spoons, dinSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service.A Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service. Theme pattern. Comprising twelve dinner forks, eighteen salad forks, twenty-four teaspoons, seven dessert / oval soup spoons, eight iced tea spoons, eight coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Fairfax Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceGorham Fairfax Sterling Silver Flatware Service(104) pieces, including: (12) knives (8 3/4 in.); (12) forks (7 1/8 in.); (12) salad forks(6 1/8 in.); (12) teaspoons; (12)round soup spoons; serving forSee Sold Price
Sold2023(57) PIECE GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEin Strasbourg pattern, including 13 each place knives (9.25in.), place forks (7.5in.), salad forks and teaspoons, 3 oval soup spoons, a serving fork, and a hollow handle pie server, together with a stSee Sold Price
Sold202473 Pcs. Gorham 'Fairfax' FlatwareIncludes (17) teaspoons 6" long; (6) soup spoons 5-1/4" long; (2) casserole spoons 6" long; (6) butter knives 5-1/4" long; (10) dinner forks 7-1/4" to 7-1/2" long; (13) salad forks 6-1/4" to 6-1/2" loSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham "Fairfax" Sterling Silver Flatware SetGorham "Fairfax" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. 73 pieces. Aprox 65 oz. of Sterling Silver. Box included. Set consists of 12 Forks, 12 Salad Forks, 12 Knives, 12 Tea Spoons, 12 Soup spoons, 12 Butter KSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausDurgin Gorham Fairfax Sterling Silver Flatware Set 171 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
5 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelrySimpson Hall And Miller Co. Stratford Antique Art Nouveau Twenty Two Piece Sterling Silver FlatwareUS$1,125
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelrySimpson Hall And Miller Co. Stratford Antique Art Nouveau Twenty Two Piece Sterling Silver FlatwareUS$1,125
BonhamsA WALLACE STERLING SILVER PART FLATWARE SERVICE Wallingford, Connecticut, 20th centuryUS$10,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyFaberge Grand Duchess Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceUS$500(1 bid)
BonhamsA ROBBE & BERKING STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE Flensburg, Germany 20th-21st centuriesUS$4,000(4 bids)
1 day LeftBrunk AuctionsSet of French Silver Flatware with Presentation Case, Service for 12, LĂ©ontine Ernest CompereUS$4,500
Oct 09Mynt AuctionsFairfax by Durgin-Gorham Sterling Silver Cream Soup Spoon Set 12 Pieces 6.25 InchesUS$10