Sold2021Two Printed Dresses: One Diane von Furstenberg and OneTwo Printed Dresses: One Diane von Furstenberg and One Hanae Mori This lot includes two dresses. THE FIRST Purple, red, and yellow multi patterned floral silk sleeveless dress with banded collar, brasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hanae Mori printed silk dressHanae Mori printed silk dress, c. 1980's, pastel watercolor print on taffeta, pleated portrait collar, drop waist, size 8, approx. 34"b, 39"l, 23"sl, Provenance: From a Scarsdale, NY private collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2017HANAE MORI PRINTED SILK GOWN, 1980sSleeveless polychrome silk in a stylized obi pattern having zip front and an overlay of orange chiffon with tiny snap closures beneath a chiffon caftan with self button & loop closures, padded silk tiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hanae Mori Boutique Floral Silk Dress, ca. 1980'sHanae Mori Boutique Blue & Black Floral Silk Dress, ca. 1980's.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1980's Hanae Mori Purple Paisley Silk Dress with Rouched Sideapprox. 38 bust, 36 waist, good condition, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANAE MORI PRINTED COTTON EVENING DRESS, TOKYO, 1970sMulticolor printed cotton dress w/ round neckline into CB V w/ zip closure, long furisode inspired hanging sleeve, cream silk lining, label “Hanae Mori Tokyo, Made in Japan”, B 36”, W 30See Sold Price
Sold2016HANAI MORI PRINTED CHIFFON BUTTERFLY DRESS, 1980s.Black silk chiffon with large scale polychrome butterfly print, asymmetrical V neck, long sleeve and back with self buttons, curved front seam with floating panel, silk under dress. Boutique label. B-See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ANDREA ODICINI SILK COCKTAIL DRESSES, 1980sBoth printed green silk: One sleeveless with polychrome floral having smocking and ruffled trim, B-36, W-30, H-36, L-37; one damask long sleeve with black and white roses having neckline cutouts and lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hanae Mori, Two Dresses and One Cape, 1970sHanae Mori, Two Dresses and One Cape, 1970s This lot contains two dresses and one cape. THE FIRST Dress and cape made of the same printed flora and fauna pattern in blue, purple, and pink. When worn,See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage 1980's Hanae Mori Lace & Chiffon Dresssilk chiffon & lace fabric, partially lined, excellent condition - 42 bust/33 waistSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO PRINTED SILK DRESSES, 1940s1 labeled "Gothe" navy evening dress w/ red, green & white floral print w/ sequins, wide shoulder straps, matching over-skirt, B 36", W 26", H 37", L 61", (sequin losses, tiny white stain neaf front hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Louis Scherrer Silk Dress, 1980sJean Louis Scherrer Boutique Paris Numbered Demi-Couture Printed Silk Dress, 1980s. Made in France.See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO PRINTED SILK AFTERNOON DRESSES, EARLY 1930sBoth floral on black ground, floor length, short cap sleeves & CB W ties: 1 w/ red, yellow, blue edged blossoms, B 36", W 30", H 38", L 58", (small damage at 1 back sleeve, flowers at neck added) verySee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO PRINTED SILK SUMMER DRESSES, 1950-1960s1 "Miss Brooks" w/ painterly blue, green & pink blossoms, cowl neck, bows to shoulder & sarong skirt, B 38", W 28", H 40", L 44", excellent; 1 "Pat Hartley" turquoise w/ small floral print in sapphireSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Couture Coral Printed Silk Dress, ca. 1980'sFrench Couture Coral Printed Silk Dress, ca. 1980's. Unlabelled. Zipper marked 'Eclair'. Armpit to armpit 17.25" Waist 13.5" Hip 18" Provenance: Estate of Carroll Petrie. Carroll Petrie known for herSee Sold Price
Sold2017Couture Yellow & White Printed Silk Dress, ca. 1980'sCouture Yellow & White Printed Silk Dress, ca. 1980's. Possibly Christian Dior Haute Couture by Marc Bohan. Armpit to armpit 16.5" Waist 14" Provenance: Estate of Carroll Petrie. Carroll Petrie knownSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO FLORAL PRINTED SILK PARTY DRESSES, USA, c. 19351 bias cut silk garden party dress printed w/ multi-colored floral pattern on black ground & attached black tulle capelet w/ applied floral cutouts, label “Bergdorf Goodman”, good; 1 blue silkSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO PRINTED SILK CHIFFON AFTERNOON DRESSES, c. 19311 blue silk chiffon afternoon dress w/ blue, black & purple floral print plunging V-neckline w/ self tie closure, elbow length sleeves w/ self-ruffle, original self-belt w/ covered buckle, c. 1931, BSee Sold Price
Sold2016HANAI MORI PRINTED SILK PANTS ENSEMBLE, 1980s.Layered chiffon over silk twill both having a yellow and grey alpha-numeric print, sleeveless A-line tunic with rolled self neck tie, wide palazzo pants with back zipper. B-38, L-33, W-26, H-34, inseaSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO PRINTED SILK & CREPE DAY DRESSES, c. 19301 printed silk crepe w/ layered purple & yellow cloth flowers at B, contrasting stitched scalloped edging to attached SH cape & w/ CB self-covered buttons, floating front panel into shaped W & half baSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO COLORFULLY PRINTED SILK PARTY DRESSES, 1960s1 painterly print in shades of purple, blue & yellow w/ removable lawn sleeve bolero, B 34", W 26" excellent; 1 orage, pink & aqua print on black, self - tie belt, B 38", W 29", excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE HANAE MORI STUNNING LONG SILK DRESS WITH CAPEVINTAGE HANAE MORI STUNNING LONG SILK DRESS WITH CAPE OVERLAY, BERGDORF GOODMAN SIZE 8See Sold Price
Sold2017HANAE MORI BAMBOO PRINT SILK DRESSRoyal purple with stylized white bamboo, having long cuffed chiffon sleeve, double breasted with angled self buttons, signature silk lining. Labeled. B-38, W-34, H-40, L-40. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2018ZANDRA RHODES PRINTED SILK DRESS with BEADWORK, 1980sRed with black and yellow skyscraper print, 3/4 sleeve, decorated with polychrome beads at the neckline, sleeve overlay and hem edged with beaded handkerchief points, labeled. B-38, elastic W 26-34, LSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA & VALENTINO PRINTED SILK DRESS, USA & ITALY, 1960s & 80sUS$150
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsTWO BLUE SILK AFTERNOON OR EVENING DRESSES, WASHINGTON D.C, c. 1912US$200(1 bid)