TWO HAND COLORED ETCHINGS, MATTED
Similar Upcoming Sales
19th C. Persian Miniature10 hrs LeftPersian miniature Painting Watercolor & Gouache Signed By Koroush Samadi11 hrs LeftPersian Miniature Painting, Signed11 hrs Left19th Century Hand Colored Ship Engraving by V CioniPersian miniature Painting Watercolor & Gouache Signed By Koroush Samadi11 hrs LeftAntique Indian Realist Male Portrait Framed Original Painting Christies ProvenanceFeb 15, 2026Antique Signed European Orientalist Watercolor Portrait of North African Man in TurbanFeb 15, 2026Artist signed framed watercolor Hungarian paintingFeb 06, 2026Framed German Nobleman Chromolithograph Print1 day LeftFrancesco Ballesio (1860 - 1923 Italian) Orientalist Watercolor, 19th C.11 hrs LeftFini, Leonor - Etching.Feb 08, 202620th c. Persian School Miniature Scene of Noblemen Playing Chovgan Framed WatercolorFeb 15, 2026David Earl of Huntingdon by Samuel Meyrick 1842Feb 14, 2026Antique Set of 2 Hand Colored Oriental Royalty Prints c1900Feb 06, 2026Gaspar de Crayer, Circa 1585 EtchingFeb 07, 2026A Wahlen - Woodcut engraving of a Kurdish man 1843Feb 12, 2026