Sold2022Two vases, Meissen, Knauff-SchTwo vases, Meissen, Knauff-Schwerter 1850-1924, 1st choice, model no. 2780, wall completely decorated with forget-me-not flowers, polychrome painted, gold rims, tws. bumped, h. 16,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain lot, pair German boxes, figurine, two small vases, Meissen and others, some damage.Porcelain lot, pair German boxes, figurine, two small vases, Meissen and others, some damage.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two small vases, Meissen, kraterTwo small vases, Meissen, krater vase with side handles, mark after 1934, 1st choice, polychrome flower painting with ornamental gilding, h. 13 cm, club vase, mark 1924-1934, 1st choice, polychrome paSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen vaseMeissen vase, two handled, gilted. Decorated floral painted on front. Silhoustte portrait on back. Signed on bottom. 19th century. 9”t.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Meissen vases, Pate Sur PateTwo similar Meissen vases, Pate Sur Pate, depicting cherubs, blue cross swords mark, 5.75"H.See Sold Price
Sold201720 Various Porcelain and Ceramic VesselsTwenty vessels including two miniature Meissen vases, three Rosenthal vessels (two miniatures), bowls and others. Dimensions: Largest - 8" H ; See Sold Price
Sold2023MEISSEN TWO HANDLED VASESNAKE HANDLES, MINOR WEAR TO GOLD PAINT, NO CHIPS CRACKS OR BREAKS. 15 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen Porcelain VasesDESCRIPTION: A set of two Meissen Porcelain Vases features hand painted courtyard scenes, and reticulated floral gilded handles. Finished with a narrow neck and yellow base color. Marked on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2020Six German Painted and Parcel Gilt Porcelain ArticlesSix German Painted and Parcel Gilt Porcelain Articles 20th Century comprising a pair of Meissen plates, a Nymphenburg plate, two Meissen trumpet vases and a framed porcelain plaque (marks obscured); tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Old Meissen German Two-Handled VaseLarge Old Meissen German Two-Handled Vase with Hand-Painted Decorations of Flowers on Both Sides and Snake Handles. Fully Marked. Condition: Generally Good. Has Some Retouching and Loss to the Gold DeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group 2pc Meissen Porcelain Vase & Scenery PlateGroup of 2 Meissen pieces: Two Handled Vase with different floral designs on both sides (11"H x 6.5"L), condition: old repair on one of the handles, circa 19th century. Scenery Plate with a deer (9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Meissen Porcelain Handled VasesTwo Meissen Porcelain Handled Vases Late 19th/20th Century each bearing crossed swords in underglaze blue to underside, the yellow example further impressed 30 and incisedu70, the white example furtheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of magnificent snake-handled vases. MEISSEN. 1st choice.Approx. 26.5 cm high. Porcelain. Blue sword mark. Hand-painted polychrome floral decorations on the front and back. Handles in the shape of two twisted snakes. Gold decoration. The stylised beaded rimSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA DI MEISSEN Couple of vases, biansato bodyMEISSEN MANUFACTURE Couple of vases, biansato body on circular foot, lid surmounted by floral decorations, flowers and leaves adorn the body of the two vases, in the lower part winged putti. . Cm 23,0See Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Deckelvasen und eine große Vase Meissen "Indische Blume". 1. Wahl.Circa bis 30 cm hoch. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Beide Deckelvasen jeweils unter anderem bestoßen / beschädigt / restauriert. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Two lidded vases andSee Sold Price
Sold2016lidded vase, Meissenlidded vase, Meissen, around 1924-33, yellow glazed, rich gold decoration, very fine colorful painting in two cartridges, allegorical scenes with female nudes, H. approx. 40cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Meissen Vases with StandsPair of Meissen Vases with StandsGermany, attributed to Ernst August Leuteritz (1818-1893), each having a cobalt ground with two putti gesturing at a finely painted topographical scene above a floralSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Meissen Porcelain Snake Handle Vases.Two Meissen Porcelain Snake Handle Vases. One, cobalt blue ground, and with parcel gilding, both of typical form, and painted in polychrome enamels with floral sprays. Blue ground example with underglSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Pieces Meissen "Swan Service" PorcelainMeissen (German, founded 1708), late 19th century. Three pieces of "Swan Service" porcelain, after the design by J.J. Kandler and J.F. Eberlein, including two footed vases or condiment cups and an ovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Porcelain Blue Ground Tea, Coffee TablewaresMeissen Porcelain Blue Ground Tea, Coffee Tableware. Comprising two-handled vase, coffee pot, teapot, navette bowl, 2 serving bowls, 9 cups and 9 saucers 6 of each with floral painted decoration, 5 leSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Meissen Lidded Potpourri VaseFabulous Meissen lidded vase, 1888-1901, glazed polychromed porcelain. Of three pieces, Baluster-shaped vase body with two reserves. Vase decorated with blossoms, fruits, sprigs, insects, seated femalSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN VASETWO HANDLES WITH APPLIED FRUITS AND FLOWERS HAND PAINTED UNDERGLAZE CROSSED SWORD MARK 10 1/4" X 7 1/4"See Sold Price
6 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsTwo hand-painted royal Dresden meissen porcelain Two hand-painted royal Dresden porcelain vasesUS$50
2 days LeftJasper52Stadt Meissen blue onion pattern. Small vase and two bowls. Mid 20th century.US$45
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Eva Margaret Layton Still Life Watercolor of Two VasesUS$150
2 days LeftJasper52Ipsen's, Denmark. Two vases in hand-painted and glazed ceramics. Bird and foliage. 1920s / 30s.US$160
2 days LeftJasper52Ipsen's, Denmark. Two vases in hand-painted and glazed ceramics. Mushrooms and foliage. 1920s / 30s.US$190
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesChinese Moon Flask Celadon Set Of Two Vases W/ 19 Smiling Buddhas 17.75" HUS$190
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesChinoiserie Vintage Porcelain Celadon Onion Shaped Set of Two Vases 16.75 " HUS$390
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese famille rose vases and two vases, Qianlong mark, 20th C.€650
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille verte covered jar, two vases mounted as lamps and a tazza, 19th C.€650
7 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 3 Antique Chinese Ceramic Blue and White Porcelain Vases, VesselUS$100
BonhamsSEVEN STUDIO POTTERY VASES late 20th century, various potters, some marked, ht. 3 1/4 to 7 1/2 in.US$10(1 bid)