Sold2022ULVI LIEGILivorno, 1858 - 1939 Bilance a Bocca d'Arno Firmato Ulvi Liegi e datato 1905 in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 30X50 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Mario Borgiotti. Provenienza: Milano, collezione pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ulvi Liegi (Livorno, 1858 - 1939) - Paesaggio con alberiOlio su tavoletta, cm. 7x19,5. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise,ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 2010) L’ heure de matelas, 2000 Mixed media on canvas, 150 x 121 cm Signed lower right: Baj, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Puccini (Livorno, 1869 - Firenze, 1920) - Barca nel porto di Livorno, -1913Olio su tavola, cm. 28x40,5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso ad inchiostro: "(Porto di Livorno)/Opera autentica/di Mario Puccini/M. Borgiotti"; timbri Galleria d'Arte Spinetti, Firenze; timbro GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Original letter From Robert Browning to his sister Sarianna, with post mark from Bagni Di Lucca,An Original letter From Robert Browning to his sister Sarianna, with post mark from Bagni Di Lucca, dated July 2nd 1849. (with 3 page transcript).See Sold Price
Sold2022Guillaume Corneille (Liegi, 1922 - 2010) - L'oiseau daus la boumient, 1991Pastelli e gouache su carta, cm. 24x32. Firma, data t tiolo in basso. Sul verso: timbro Galleria d'Arte San Carlo Milano. Autentica dell'autore su foto con etichetta Galleria San Carlo con dati dell'oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Romiti (Livorno, 1881 - 1967) - Allo zoo di Livorno, 1958Olio su faesite, cm. 30x40. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Collezione Eredi Gino Romiti, Brescia.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vittorio Reggianini (Italian, 1858-1939)Vittorio Reggianini (Italian, 1858-1939) "Young Girls with Flowers" oil on canvas signed upper right, verso with "Campanile Galleries, Chicago, Illinois" label. Framed. 26-3/4" x 18", framed 35" x 25-See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Gros (1858-1922) Dolder Grand Hotel & CurhausJacques Gros (1858-1922) Dolder Grand Hotel & Curhaus Zurich, original poster advertising the opening of the hotel printed by Orell Fussli Zurich 1899 - 70 x 81 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAOLO BUFFA Un armadio, esecuzione MASPEROPAOLO BUFFA Un armadio, esecuzione MASPERO GALDINO, Cantù, 1939. Legno di noce cordonato, ottone, interni in acero. Targhetta metallica della manifattura. Altezza cm 169, larghezza, 256, profondit�See Sold Price
Sold2022ORDER OF THE WHITE LIONGrand Officer's Set, Military Division, 2nd Class, 1st Model (1922- 1939). Neck Badge, 85x60 mm, gilt Silver, hallmarked, both sides enameled, both central medallions silver, reverse enameled, originaSee Sold Price
2018VENINI Una lampada a sospensione, modelloVENINI Una lampada a sospensione, modello 5310, 1939. Lastre di cristallo formate in stampo, parti metalliche di ottone. Altezza cm 85, diametro cm 50. A hanging lamp, 5310 model, 1939. Moulded crystaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.R. Penck (1939-2017), d.i. RA.R. Penck (1939-2017), d.i. Ralf Winkler. Creeping cat, large ink brush drawing on textured machine-made paper, signed lower right ''ar Penck'', verso on the frame stamp of the frame manufactory StepSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO BUFFA Un mobile contenitore, circa 1939.PAOLO BUFFA Un mobile contenitore, circa 1939. Legno di quercia, vano-bar rivestito in cristallo retro dipinto e cristallo argentato. Altezza 141, lunghezza 171, profondità 43,5. A storage unit,cirSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORDER OF THE WHITE LIONGrand Officer's Set, Civil Division, 2nd Class, 1st Model (1922- 1939). Neck Badge, 84x60 mm, gilt Silver, hallmarked, maker's mark "KK", both sides enameled, both central medallions silver, reverse eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Domenici (1898-1981) Isola d'ElbaOlio su legno, cm. 40x75 Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria Re di Quadri, Livorno.See Sold Price
Sold2023ORDER OF THE WHITE LIONCommander's Cross, Civil Division, 3rd Class, 1st Model (1922- 1939). Breast Badge, 84x60 mm, gilt Silver, hallmarked "900", maker's mark "KK", both sides enameled, both central medallions silver, revSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORDER OF THE WHITE LIONCommander's Cross, Civil Division, 3rd Class, 1st Model (1922- 1939). Breast Badge, 84x60 mm, gilt Silver, hallmarked, maker's mark "KK", both sides enameled, both central medallions silver, reverse eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimentiEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1910/20 ca. 85 x 65 x 56 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milan 1922) A Pair of ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Jeremiah Goodman(New York, Born 1922) [Carnivale di Venezia] (Portrait of Elaine Sammons), a triptych, signed lower right "Jeremiah", oil on canvas, 72 x 121-1/2 in. (total); matching metal frame, original stretchersSee Sold Price
Sold20235¢ MILLS NOVELTY PURITAN BELL TRADE STIMULATOR.C. 1925. The Mills Novelty Co. Chicago IL. The Puritan Bell trade stimulator was manufactured from 1922 to 1939 by Mills Novelty Co. CONDITION: Intricate detailing, numbered reel strips, all originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICCOLO' CANNICCIFirenze, 1846 - 1906 Bovi grigi in Maremma Dedica, firma N Cannicci e data 1899 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 29X73 Reca sul retro autentica di Mario Borgiotti. Provenienza: Livorno, collezione GSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) POSTER RUSSIA RESTITUENDAAlphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) Restore Russia Circa 1922. The lithograph in colors, signed in the plate, titled in Latin Russia Restituenda (Restore Russia), printed by Melantrich, Prague. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa, attributedItaly, 1950s, 225x108x50 cm., two-body cabinet in wood, glass and brass inlaysLiterature: Paolo Buffa designer. 30 opere dal 1939 al 1968, Eredi di Angelo Marelli, Cantù, 1993, p. 21; I mobili di PSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsNesfield (W. Eden) Specimens of Mediaeval Architecture..., 2 vol., 1862 & others, continental and£260
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MARIO PUCCINI, Figura di schiena, Matita su cartoncino€400
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions128 Western USA RR Public TimetablesUS$90(3 bids)
1 day LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.HERMINE REUSS OF GREIZ: (1887-1947) ´ Do keep out of this war, you Americans!´€400