Sold2018FIGURA FEMMINILE DI SPALLERenato Guttuso FIGURA FEMMINILE DI SPALLE acquaforte e acquatinta a colori, mm 1500x560 esemplare 26 su 120 sul fronte: firmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022POMPEO BORRA Studio di figura femminile sdraiata.Studio di figura femminile sdraiata. Charcoal on paper. Cm 122,50 x 100,00. Signature lower right. Defects. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Umberto MastroianniUmberto Mastroianni. Figura astratta. Penna e inchiostro di china. mm 277x217. Firmato in basso a destra. Esposto alla galleria Michelucci nel 1969.See Sold Price
Sold2015UMBERTO SAMMARINI Originale di copertina per Mandrake ENG UMBERTO SAMMARINI Originale di copertina per Mandrake Original cover art for Mandrake “Il Vascello” new series, #138, November 1969. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed in ciphers. ITSee Sold Price
Sold2016School Education Poster Fascist Italy GliderGliding lessons poster. Country: Italy. Year: 1930s. Artist: Umberto di Lazzaro. Printed by d. Officine Grafiche IGAP, Rome. Flight instruction card for the fascist youth of Italy. Size (cm):58x98.5.See Sold Price
Sold2024Umberto Boccioni - Futurist KnightUmberto Boccioni "Futurist Knight". Giclee Fine Art Print after an original work. Print-signed lower right, hand-numbered. Decorative Blindstamp and Adhesive of Edition on the print. Excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Boccioni (After) young man on the river bankI. ° Artist: Umberto Boccioni (After) ° Title: Young man on the bank of a river, 1902 ° Dimensions in inches: (11 1/2 h x 8 1/4 w) ° Medium: Gouache and charcoal on paper ° Condition: gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Umberto Mastroianni Lithograph Orchestration in Space 2“Orchestrazione nello spazio 2” (Orchestration in space 2), an original colour lithograph by Italian artist Umberto Mastroianni. Printed on Magnani di Pescia paper. Edition of 75 by Espolito, ToriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Umberto Sammarini - Flash Gordon - Madrake 157Umberto Sammarini - Flash Gordon - Madrake 157 Original cover art published on “Mandrake” item 157. Pencil and ink on cardboard. Umberto Sammarini - Flash Gordon - Madrake 157 Originale di copertiSee Sold Price
2022Picasso original Charcoal drawingThis is an original charcoal drawing on thin cream paper by Pablo Picasso titled " Leaping Horse " signed by Picasso. It is dated as 1951 by The Lefevre Gallery London as shown on the pasted label onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Charcoal Drawing on paper by Charles WhiteCharles White Carbon drawing on paper original 46x34cm He was born in Chicago in 1918 and died in 1979. He lived in Chicago, New York and Los Angeles. He was a painter graphic artist, educator and litSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIGURA DI GUANDIA Famille Verte porcelain Guandi, China, Qing Dynasty, 19th century. h cm 27x11See Sold Price
Sold2020FIGURA DI SCOIATTOLO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,raffigurante uno scoiattolo nei modi di Meissen, unito ad ALTRE TRE FIGURE DI SCOIATTOLO; restauri e mancanze Alt. massima cm 20, larg. massima cm 20 A PORCELAIN SQUIRREL, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, TOGETHERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Figura di fanciulla in veste di sibilla con spartitoolio su tela, W. 50 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso original charcoal drawing of a leaping horse 12.7.1953Lot number 15 is an original charcoal drawing to cream art card of a leaping Horse which is drawn , signed and dated by Pablo Ruiz Picasso. This is 16 1/2 inches by 11 3/4 inches or 42cm by 29.5cm inSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALESSANDRO PIANON, VETRERIA VISTOSI Figura diALESSANDRO PIANON, VETRERIA VISTOSI Figura di pulcino, 1961. Vetro trasparente soffiato con murrine e zampe di ferro. Altezza cm 32. Letteratura: Marina Barovier, Attilia Dorigato, Il bestiario di MurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Umberto di Lazzaro (Italian, 1898-1968) Italian Aerialca. 1933 artist's name printed in image; printed Off. Graf. I.G.A.P., Roma 39.5 x 24.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart Original Charcoal Pencil Drawing Signed Figurative Framed Art DecoThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Louis IcartTitle: Afternoon in the ParkMedium: Charcoal Pencil DrawingSizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lorna Marsh Large Original Charcoal Drawing Signed Female Figurative Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Lorna MarshTitle: A View From Above: EveMedium: charcoal drawing on Art PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Anton Original Charcoal Drawing Large Signed Cowboy Western Horse ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Bill AntonTitle: No Reason At AllMedium: Charcoal DrawingSize: 24.5" x 36See Sold Price
Sold2023VENINI Figura di pesce per Venini in vetro trasparente decorato da macchie irregolari in vetroVENINI Figura di pesce per Venini in vetro trasparente decorato da macchie irregolari in vetro lattimo, superficie fortemente iridata. 1938. Vetro di Murano.. Cm 32,00 x 15,00 x 12,00. Firma ad acido,See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Figura di cane Anni '60Porcellana smaltata, metallo. Marchio del produttore. 37 x 16 x 30 cm Enamelled porcelain, metal. Marked. 14.57 x 6.30 x 11.81 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO PINZONI, SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Figura diMARIO PINZONI, SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Figura di formichiere in vetro alessandrite massello, circa 1968, modello 14050. Cm 17 (h) x 50. Letteratura: Marc Heiremans, Seguso vetri d'arte glass objects fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021TINA AUFIERO, VENINI Una rara figura diTINA AUFIERO, VENINI Una rara figura di maschera di diavolo in vetro rosso incamiciato su supporto in metallo verniciato nero, 1984. Marca incisa 'venini italia 84 tina aufiero'. Altezza complessiva cSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersUMBERTO BOCCIONI - Figura di Spalle - Original charcoal and pencil drawingUS$2,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersUMBERTO BOCCIONI [imputée] - Ispezione - Original charcoal drawingUS$2,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersUMBERTO BOCCIONI [imputée] - Ritratto - Original pen and ink drawingUS$2,400
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIET MONDRIAN - Étude pour un arbre - Original charcoal and conte crayon drawing on paperUS$200,000
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRobert Ubhaus Rare Signed Cubist Abstract Portrait Antique American Original Charcoal DrawingUS$10
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseLOWELL NESBITT Signed DOGWOODS and PERIWINKLES 1980 Original Charcoal on BoardUS$50
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Ian McKeever - Four Quartets No. 3 - 1, 2001 - Signed Original Abstract ArtworkUS$50