Sold2024Umberto Boccioni - Futurist KnightUmberto Boccioni "Futurist Knight". Giclee Fine Art Print after an original work. Print-signed lower right, hand-numbered. Decorative Blindstamp and Adhesive of Edition on the print. Excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Umberto Boccioni (After) - Tavola 2Artist: Umberto Boccioni (After) Title: Tavola 2 Year: 1961 Dimensions: 8.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the limited edition of 450 Publisher: Grafiche Milani Editrice e SocieSee Sold Price
2020Umberto Boccioni (After) - Tavola 2Artist: Umberto Boccioni (After) Title: Tavola 2 Year: 1961 Dimensions: 8.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the limited edition of 450 Publisher: Grafiche Milani Editrice e SocieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kunstdruck 50 lithographed art prints 'AbstrakteIncluding motifs by different artists, e.g. Joan Miro, Victor Vasarely, Paul Klee, Wassily Kandinsky, Henri Matisse, Georges Braque, Umberto Boccioni, Marc Chagall, Piet Mondrian etc., different dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022UMBERTO ROMANO ORIGINAL PAINTING OF MOSES 34.5"UMBERTO ROMANO (1905 -1984 NEW YORK) ORIGINAL PAINTING OF MOSES ON CANVAS-34.5" X 29" APPROX--GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, SEE PHOTOS-DP51322See Sold Price
Sold2021Umberto R. Romano Original Drawings [Figures]Eight (8) Umberto Roberto Romano (New York, Massachusetts, Italy 1905-1984) original drawings on paper. All signed in ink. All measure approximately 8.125-in. x 5.875-in. sheet size. All in VG/VG+ conSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Italian Shearling CoatFrom the Estate of Joyce Dankoff. Reddish-Brown shearling coat with fur trim & wrap. Button closure front and pockets. Labels reads in part: Shearling / Guaranteed Original. Size 44. / Umberto OlivierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Zini Listed Artist 1878-1964 Original Watercolor "Venice Streets"Umberto Zini Listed Artist 1878-1964 Original Watercolor "Venice Streets" Signed Lower Right Measures about 12"x14"See Sold Price
Sold2023Umberto Riva Suspension Lamp for Bieffeplast, original boxHeight: 183 cm Diameter: 47 cm Suspension lamp Model Telescopio, adjustable in height in enamelled and chromium-plated metal. Prod. Bieffeplast, Italy, 1978. Presents its original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Umberto Brunelleschi - Le Baiser, c. 1925 - Original gouache mounted on cardboard - Hand-signed!Umberto Brunelleschi (1879-1949)Le Baiser, c. 1925Original gouache mounted on cardboard.Hand-signed lower right margin.Numbered in pencil 254 lower left margin.Signed on the plate lower right.DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Umberto Cacciarelli 1880-1939 Figural Oil PaintingUmberto Cacciarelli (Italian, 1880-1910). An original antique oil painting on canvas. A dark interior figural scene depicting a trio of church cardinals and a Renaissance style gentleman with collar rSee Sold Price
Sold2022UMBERTO ROMANO PAINTING OF ABE LINCOLN 34.5"UMBERTO ROMANO (1905 -1984 NEW YORK) ORIGINAL PAINTING OF ABRAHAM LINCOLN ON CANVAS-34.5" X 29" APPROX--GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, SEE PHOTOS-DP51322See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting Pastel on Paper, Umberto Romano, AmericanPainting Pastel on Paper, Umberto Romano, American (1905-1984). "Corrado". In Original Craved Wood Frame Under Glass. Described on the Back.Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: Sight: 12" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) SIGNED 1ST ED. ART & DECORATIVE ARTS BOOKS(4) First edition books signed by the authors, including Umberto Romano "Great Men" signed with an original line drawing by the artist. Dimensions: (Tallest, Great Men) H 12.5" x W 10.25" Condition: SSee Sold Price
Sold2016School Education Poster Fascist Italy GliderGliding lessons poster. Country: Italy. Year: 1930s. Artist: Umberto di Lazzaro. Printed by d. Officine Grafiche IGAP, Rome. Flight instruction card for the fascist youth of Italy. Size (cm):58x98.5.See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersUMBERTO BOCCIONI [imputée] - Ispezione - Original charcoal drawingUS$2,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersUMBERTO BOCCIONI [imputée] - Ritratto - Original pen and ink drawingUS$2,400
1 day LeftBidhausUmberto Boccioni The Street Enters the House Custom Framed Print 19in x 19in Impressionism ArtUS$10
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersBEATRIX POTTER [imputée] - Study of a Berry Stem - Original watercolor with pen and inkUS$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersBEATRIX POTTER [imputée] - Jeremy Fisher Eating a Butterfly Sandwich - Original watercolor withUS$800
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare 100 Original Mint Mature Adult Magazine Risque Trading CardsUS$90(7 bids)
Featured5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage Leather Roche Bobois Sectional Sofa 2 Pieces 94 inches & 90 inches, Clean, Original TagsUS$150(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare 100 Original Mint Mature Adult Magazine Risque Trading CardsUS$45(4 bids)