Sold2020Yves Gianni, Italian (19/20th century)Yves Gianni, Italian (19/20th century) Oil on Canvas "Venezia" Signed Lower Left. Artist name and title on tag affixed to frame. Measures 16" x 12", frame measures 24-1/2" x 20-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Umberto GIANNI: Pair of Shore Scenes - GouachesUmberto Gianni (Italian, 20th century) pair of gouaches on boards of Italian shore scenes with city and hillside views with figures; signed lower left and right. [Art: 4 1/2" H x 12 1/2" W; Frame: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Faggioni (Italian 19/20th Century) BronzeBust. A marble bust mounted in bronze and signed on the back. From a Hartsdale NY estate. - Dimensions: 20.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTURO OSELLI ( ITALIAN 19/20TH CENTURY)Untitled (large portrait of Spanish lady with mantilla., c. 1900s. Oil on canvas, signed lower rightDimensions: (frame): H 53.5" x W 41.5"; (sight): H 49.5" x W 36"Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2016ARCHIMEDE MALAVOLTI (ITALIAN 19/20TH CENTURY)ARCHIMEDE MALAVOLTI (ITALIAN 19/20TH CENTURY) BRONZE, THE PLOWMAN, SIGNED. HEIGHT 8 1/2"; LENGTH 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERTO FIGERIO (ITALIAN 19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ONROBERTO FIGERIO (ITALIAN 19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, FISHERMAN WITH A PIPE, SIGNED. 9 1/2 X 7 1/2"; FRAMED 17 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2020Edwardo Scognamiglio, Italian (19/20th century)Edwardo Scognamiglio, Italian (19/20th century) Oil on Canvas, Monk Reading on a Terrace in Sorrento, Signed 'E.Scognamiglio' Lower Left. Measures 18-1/2" H x 28" W, frame measures 22-1/4" H x 31-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCISCO DEVIVO (ITALIAN 19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR,FRANCISCO DEVIVO (ITALIAN 19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BROWN HAIRED BEAUTY, SIGNED. 17 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCESCO VANNUCCI (ITALIAN 19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2)FRANCESCO VANNUCCI (ITALIAN 19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ON CARDBOARD, STILL LIFE-BOWL OF GRAPES, SIGNED (FRONT AND VERSO). 11 1/2 X 16 1/2" (PAINT CHIPS)See Sold Price
Sold2022Original E Battiglia Italian Sculpture 19-20th Century (Eugenio Battiglia)Original E Battiglia Italian Sculpture 19-20th Century (Eugenio Battiglia) Signed. Frame Measure 17" X 14" X 9". Purchased From A Memphis Tn Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yves Gianni ( Italy, 19/20th century)Yves Gianni ( Italy, 19/20th century) Venice Italy painting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 11 x 17.5 in. Overall Size: 18.75 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, ARCHITECTURAL STUDY WITH FIGURES, UNSIGNED. 10 5/8 X 14 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 5/8 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017GIAN GIANNI (Italian 19th Century) A PAINTING, "View ofGIAN GIANNI (Italian 19th Century) A PAINTING, "View of Pompeii," gouache on paper, dated "1901" and signed L/R. 5" x 12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, LOVERS,ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, LOVERS, UNSIGNED. 8 1/4 X 4"; FRAMED 9 3/4 X 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS LAID ONITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS LAID ON MASONITE, VENETIAN CANAL WITH GONDOLIERS, UNSIGNED, AFTER CANALETTO. 20 X 15 1/2"; FRAMED 24 X 20" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), MINIATURE PORTRAIT OFITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), MINIATURE PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN, SIGNED, ROME. FRAMED AND GLAZED-5 1/2 X 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLORITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PORCELAIN, MOTHER & CHILD, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 4 X 3 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 11 1/2" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, FASCIST SYMBOL, BEARS SIGNATURE C. GOVONI, SHEET 6 3/4 X 4 1/2" AND ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (4) HAND COLOREDITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (4) HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH BOTANICAL PRINTS. 21 1/2 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), FRESCO PANEL, THEITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), FRESCO PANEL, THE BISHOP, SIGNED MF. SIGHT 11 1/2 X 8 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 10" (OLD CRACK)See Sold Price
Sold2024Ugo Gianni (Italy Malta b. 1876) Oil on Canvas SignedUmberto M Gianni ( Italian Republic of Malta Born 1876 ) " Gossip " Interior Scene Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Right / Name Tag Center Frame 17 1/2" L 14 1/2" H Art 16" L 13" H in Overall Good ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Nerone and Gianni Patuzzi (Italian, 20th century) Untitled (Two Wall Panels), Gruppo NP2,Giuseppe Nerone and Gianni Patuzzi (Italian, 20th century) Untitled (Two Wall Panels), Gruppo NP2, Italy, 1966 Acid-etched and patinated aluminum on plywood backing.Etched signature: "NP. 2 Torino ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2023UMBERTO STIACCINI (ITALY, 19/20th Century)."The Pearl"/" La Perla". Large marble sculpture as a lamp. Apparently unsigned. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 24" h x 21" w.See Sold Price
Sold201619/20th Century Italian carved, painted and parcel gilt19/20th Century Italian carved, painted and parcel gilt Chinoiserie Style mirror. Unsigned. Age cracks, rubbing, surface losses. Measures 62-1/4" H x 33" W. Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Jun 19Kamelot AuctionsFRIENDSHIP FOLK ART CARVING, BANNER, TEXTILES, PRINTS 19-20TH CENTURYUS$50(1 bid)
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyGino Tassinari (19-20th Century) Miniature Oil Painting Floral in vaseUS$90
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)17th Century Italian Baroque Carved Wood CassoneUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryItalian Mid Century Modern "Martingala" Style Club Chair, in the manner of Marco Zanuso (Italian,US$250
1 day LeftEldred'sCAPODIMONTE CHEST WITH JUDAICA MOTIFS Italy, 20th Century Height 6". Width 8.25". Depth 5".US$125(1 bid)
7 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdAN 18TH/19TH CENTURY ITALIAN CARVED CORAL PHALLUS PENDANT with silver mounts. 12.5 cm x 3.25cm.£60