Sold2023Pair of Vintage Bronze Knights BookendsTwo beautiful golden bronze bookends of knights in full armor on horseback. Measurements for one: 7.75in L x 4in W x 8in H.See Sold Price
Sold20232pc Pal Bell Bronze Bookends, Twelve Tribes of IsraelA pair of bookends featuring emblems of the twelve tribes in low-relief. A scroll and fruit design outlines the remainder. Pal Bell made in Israel stamp. Dimensions: 5"L x 4.25"W x 6"H Manufacturer: PSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc Vintage Bronze Panther BookendsFinely made painted bronze panther figurines mounted on onyx bases. Dimensions: 9"L x 3"W x 4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage J.W. Co Bronze Flamingo BookendA single painted metal bookend, depicting a white flamingo standing in a field. J.W. Co embossed mark on the front. Dimensions: 4"L x 2.5"W x 5.5"H Manufacturer: J.W. Co.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large Bronze Horse Head Bookends on baseA well sculpted bronzed horse head mounted on base. Issued: 1980s Dimensions: 12"H Country of Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Art Deco Bronze Metal Bronx Hospital BookendsFantastic pair of old bronzed metal bookends in the shape of the Art Deco styled Bronx Hospital building built in 1928. These bookends were made as a fund-raiser for the new hospital building, given tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Bookends Monogrammed Sunburst PatternHandsome pair of bookends. The monogrammed letter, radiating rays of copper, beautifully contrasts with the surrounding bronze metal, creating an attractive and sophisticated style. Dimensions: 5.25"LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze bookends, Isidore Konti(lot of 2) Isidore Konti (Austrian, 1862-1938), "Pushing Men," circa 1911, bronze bookends, each signed on base, Gorham Co Founders mark, edition 41, overall (each): 6.5"h x 6.5"w x 3.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY FRENCH PATINATED AND GILT BRONZE BOOKENDSA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY FRENCH PATINATED AND GILT BRONZE BOOKENDS with figures seated on leaf cast bases with antico verdi marble plinths. (29cm wide 25cm high )See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Flower in Pot Cast Bronze BookendsTitle: Antique Flower in Pot Cast Bronze Bookends Date: Circa 1920's. Dimension: 4 1/2" tall x 3 5/8" wide x 2 5/8" deep. Provenance/Additional Info: A pair of Antique Cast Bronze Flower in Pot BookenSee Sold Price
2021Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Furnaces Bronze BookendsLouis Comfort Tiffany favrile furnaces gilt bronze bookends in the Corona pattern, circa 1900. Each with blue enamel, in the gothic taste. Marked Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, lined with green felt to unSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Tiffany Studios "9th Century" bronze bookendsPair Tiffany Studios "9th Century" bronze bookends, Early 20th c., set with green and blue glass cabochons, gold patina, marked "Tiffany Studios New York 1617", 6"h x 4.5"w x 5.25"d Provenance: The CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medieval Revival Unicorn Bronze Relief PlaqueMedieval Revival cast bronze plaque / bas-relief of a unicorn, apparently unsigned, housed in a wooden Gothic Revival / Arts & Crafts style frame. 11" H x 11" W; frame: 16" H x 16" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Edith B. Parsons pair of bronze bookendsEdith B. Parsons (American 1878-1956)- Terriers- pair of bronze bookends, 1 bookend signed E. B. Parsons at base. 6 3/4 x 7 x 2 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Edith Barretto Parsons Bronze Bookends(American 1878-1956) Standing Terriers, bronze with brown and green patination, signed E.B.Parsons, with foundry marke for Gorham Co, numbered OGBH and OGBI. 5 3/4 in. h. x 6 5/8 in. l. x 2/5/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair 10in Antique Antoine Louis Barye Bronze Bookends, Described by:, , Rachel HFA VXNMYIT, , Title: , , Pair 10in Antique Antoine Louis Barye Bronze Bookends , Description: , , Lions and tigers oh my! These bronze and rosewood bookends will tie togeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Benard Bronze BookendsRaoul Benard bronze bookends, depicting hiding and seeking children, canted top corners and canted plinth, LN JL Paris foundry coin stamp at back of each, signed in cast Raoul Benard 38, 9-1/4" H, LitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis McClellan Potter Bronze Bookends, Praying MonksA Pair of Louis McClellan Potter (American, 1873-1912) patinated bronze bookends, Praying Monks, 1911. Signed "Louis McClellan Potter" to the ends of bookends and "Roman Bronze Works New York" to theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl AUBOCK (1900-1957), Austria pair of bronze bookendCarl AUBOCK (1900-1957), Austria pair of bronze bookends. Size: 3 5/8” H x 3 7/8” W x 2 1/4” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAMESee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesMarcel Bouraine Pair of Art Deco Bronze Bookends H: 7" W: 6" D: 4" France 1930sUS$2,500
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF GILT BRONZE BOOKENDS FORMED AS FIGURES OF GREEK WARRIORS£70
563 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignEdwin E. Codman (1876-1955) Gorham Bronze Bookends c1910US$300
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresPair of Bookends Of Bronze Cherubim On Solid Marble Base - 6" x 9" (12lbs)US$400