Sold2024Unknown Artist - Assembled FormLot 49 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Assembled Form wood assemblage 12 x 22 x 2 inches Provenance: From a Private Upper East Side CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mid Century Brutalist Metal Wall SculptureLarge metal rectangles dimensional wall sculpture in brutalist form. Unknown artist or designer. Possibly Curtis Jere. Gold tone over metal. Measures 32 1/2" x 32 1/2" x 1 5/8" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Brazilian Terracotta Jug of a Biomorphic CowPolychrome terracotta sculpture of standing biomorphic cow in jug form. Artist: Unknown, Brazilian Issued: c. 1984 Dimensions: 7.5"L x 4.25"W x 8.25"H Provenance: The Bass Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous, PhotogramUSA, c. 1940s gelatin silver print 5” x 4” Intersecting concentric oval forms; artist unknown. Tags: photograph, photography, experimental, nature, man ray, modernist, bauhaus, nagySee Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract figures printUntitled print by unknown artist of abstract forms on a rich blue backdrop. Measures just under 17.75 x 17.75 OA, 12 x 12 SS. Artwork has not been removed from frame for additional inspection. AcquireSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Asian Circle" by Artist Unknown, Calligraphy Form"Asian Circle" by Artist Unknown (18" x 26.5"), CSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNKNOWN ARTIST, BRONZE BAT, H 2.5", W 11"UNKNOWN ARTIST, BRONZE BAT, H 2.5", W 11"A bronze bat by an unknown artist. Having a realistic form with nice verdigris. Artist's seal to the body in mold. Hangs by soldered ring. Depth 9".See Sold Price
Sold2022Glazed Abstract Art Pottery Teapot SculptureItem/Description: Modern studio art pottery teapot form sculpture. Unknown artist, no noticeable signature or makers marks. Unglazed bottom. Material: Ceramic Dimensions: Length: 12"; Width: 6 1/4"; HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract forms gouache on paperUntitled gouache on paper by unknown artist depicting colorful abstract forms. Measures 22.25 x 30.25 OA, 11.25 x 19.25 SS. Artwork has not been removed from frame for additional inspection. AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Untitled Female Form in Wood - Unknown Artist 1900'sWooden (Hickory) Burl, Wooden Base - 14" x 10" x 41". From Lubec, Maine estate. See photos for condition and details. Local pick-up available on February 4th or 3rd party shipping available. Please seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Outsider Art, Ruler ChairUnknown artist, outsider art in the form of a chair made of rulers, red with black lettering 36"h x 17"s We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email usSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Brazilian Vessels, Silver PineapplesSilver metal pineapple form with patina. Artist: Unknown, Brazilian Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 5"W x 7"H Provenance: The Bass Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Bronze Female TorsoSmall cast bronze female form torso by unknown artist. Measures 3 1/4" x 2" x 1 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Glass Paperweight and Perfume BottleSigned paperweight with sea forms, dated 1982, artist unknown, offered with a Salvati Italian perfume bottle/paperweight in purple glass with a black glass stopper having the original label intact. 4.See Sold Price
Sold2015Artist Unknown, (20th century), Abstract form, bronze,Artist Unknown, (20th century), Abstract form, bronze, 15"h x 9"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cut Crystal PrismUnknown artist, cut crystal prism, in the form of a castle, signed 6"h x 10.5"w x 6"d Condition: Chips and minor loss We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we selSee Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary Needlepoint, Female FormUnknown artist, contemporary needlepoint tapestry art, female form, framed frame: 26"h x 51.5"w We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of three carved wood walking canesGroup of three handmade walking canes including a cedar eagle form handle cane and hand form handle cane by Pat Cotter, along with a giraffe form handle cane by unknown artist; largest 48.5" longSee Sold Price
Sold2018American wood studio sculptureAmerican wood studio sculpture, American School (unknown artist, 21st c.), Noguchi style abstract form, gold lacquered carved wood, signed illegibly and dated 2000 at lower left, 15.25"h x 13.5"w x 11See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (20th Century)Artist Unknown (20th Century) Geometric Forms (a pair of works) watercolor on paper Each: 19 1/2 x 18 inches. Provenance: Property from The Western Union CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana Style Bronze SculptureLucio Fontana Style Bronze Sculpture, artist unknown, circa 1960s. Pierced bronze form on thick marble base. Retains warm original patina. It measures 5.5"H x 5"W x 4"D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Modern Brutalist White Marble Sculpture AbstractLarge Modern Brutalist White Marble Sculpture Statue in an abstract form. High quality, unsigned, artist is unknown to us.Size: 19 h , 28 wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mid-century Modern Marble Sculpture in AbstractMid-century Modern Marble Sculpture / statue in an abstract form. High quality, unsigned, artist is unknown to us.Size: 19.5 h 13 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Brutalist Stylized Metal Man and Woman SculpturesPair of male and female stylized figures in an abstract brutalist metal form. Unknown maker or artist. Measure 26" to 27 1/4" tall x 4" x 4 1/8"See Sold Price
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCXL Jackson Pollock Abstract Painting on Canvas(After Artist)US$350