Sold2022Unknown Artist - Untitled (Neo-Expressionist Fishing Theme)Lot 27 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Neo-Expressionist Fishing Theme) oil on canvas 48 1/8 x 49 7/8 x 1 5/8 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Model of a Modern Home)Lot 113 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Model of a Modern Home) assembled wood 12 1/2 x 10 x 22 inches Provenance: From a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Artist's atelier)Lot 72 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Artist's atelier) oil on canvas 12 1/4 x 16 3/4 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone Gallery Allan Stone Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Office with hanging plane)Lot 34 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Office with hanging plane) tempera on masonite 9 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone Gallery Allan Stone Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - UntitledLot 87 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled oil on canvas signed lower right 24 x 19 3/4 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Collage)Lot 100 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Collage) (1961) mixed media on board 8 x 7 inches Provenance: from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism DealerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Blue wave)Lot 91 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Blue wave) acrylic inscribed J.G. Yoyo on the base 16 x 21 x 2 7/8 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Mechanized Action Figure)Lot 102 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Mechanized Action Figure) mixed media, found objects, in acrylic display case display case: 15 1/4 x 10 x 7 1/2 inches Provenance: from a private New York colSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Untitled (Dutch Winter Landscape)Lot 52 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Dutch Winter Landscape) oil on panel 11 1/4 x 15 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 19 1/4 x 23 1/4 x 1 inches, gilded wood frame Provenance: Private New York CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Cattle Herders)Lot 151 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Cattle Herders) charcoal and gouache on paper hinged to blue board signed H. Heyer lower left 19 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Diptych)Lot 89 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Diptych) acrylic on linen signed 'Frei' lower right overall: 36 x 72 inches Provenance: From a Private New York collection painting consists of two joinedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Portrait of a Man)Lot 107 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Portrait of a Man) oil on paper signed verso 11 1/4 x 8 3/4 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone Gallery Allan Stone Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Battle scene)Lot 131 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Battle scene) gouache on board signed 'Daniel Beard' lower right 13 1/2 x 20 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Painted Tree Limb)Lot 161 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Painted Tree Limb) acrylic and gilding on tree fragment initialed RB near base 22 x 5 x 4 1/2 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Untitled (Cafe Scene)Lot 132 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Cafe Scene) oil on board signed lower left 19 3/4 x 23 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-Generation New York Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (window)Lot 86 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (window) oil on canvas signed lower left 27 1/2 x 23 inches Provenance: from the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (window)Lot 254 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (window) oil on canvas signed lower left 27 1/2 x 23 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - UntitledLot 27 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled mixed media 43 x 23 x 12 inches Provenance: From a private New York collection Allan Stone Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (seated figure)Lot 107 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (seated figure) metal assemblage, found objects overall height: 8 1/2 inches base: 4 x 5 3/4 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - UntitledLot 117 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled mixed media on paper signed F.S. Espy lower right and verso 30 x 18 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsUntitled Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Rolph Scarlett Estate, Woodstock, NYUS$100
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCJackson Pollock Abstract Painting on Canvas Framed(after artist)US$750