Sold2019Unknown, "Charte von America," Prague, 1818, H. - 18Unknown, "Charte von America," Prague, 1818, H. - 18 1/2 in., W. - 12 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Unknown, "Charte von Nord America" Prague, 1818, H. -Unknown, "Charte von Nord America" Prague, 1818, H. - 18 3/8 in., W. - 123/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Unknown, "Charte von America nach den Neusten BerichtenUnknown, "Charte von America nach den Neusten Berichten und Entdeckungen entworfen," Prague, 1818, H. - 18 in., W. - 12 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Unknown, "Charte von den Vereinigten Staaten for NordUnknown, "Charte von den Vereinigten Staaten for Nord America mit Louisiana," Prague, 1818, H. - 13 1/2 in., W. - 17 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps; Unknown, "Charte von den NordwestkusteTwo Maps; Unknown, "Charte von den Nordwestkuste Americas Nach Vancouver," Prague, 1818, H. - 10 in., W. - 8 in.; together with Unknown, "Charte der neuen Niederlassungen in Ober Canada each der mythsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Ludwig Güssefeld (1744-1808), "Charte van denFranz Ludwig Güssefeld (1744-1808), "Charte van den Vereinigten Staaten von Nord America," 1818,Prague, H. - 13 1/8 in., W. - 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Frans Ludwig Gussefeld (1744-1808), "Charte von NordFrans Ludwig Gussefeld (1744-1808), "Charte von Nord America Nach Astronomischen Bestimmungen," 1797, hand colored, H.- 20 in., W.- 24 1/2 in.; together with A Gentlemen's Magazine, " Map of the CaribSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Maps by Franz Ludwig Güssefeld (1744-1808),Three Maps by Franz Ludwig Güssefeld (1744-1808), "Charte Uber DIE XIII Vereinigten Staaten Nord America," 1784,hand colored, H. - 18 1/2 in., W. - 23 1/2 in. (3 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Unknown, "North America," c. 1700, hand colored, H. -Unknown, "North America," c. 1700, hand colored, H. - 14 1/2 in., W. - 18 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Dirigent19.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Ritzzeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 18 cm.- Leicht bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barancourt, Annular ClockMalachite and Ormolu clock; French Annular rotary clock; Marked "Barancourt" on one of the porcelain numbers; Measures approximately H 18 x Diameter 9 inches; Working condition unknown; Wear commensurSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR ALBERTUS SEBA HAND-COLORED SNAKE ENGRAVINGSWell-framed. No publication information; date unknown. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29.5" x W 34", (Sight) H 18" x W 22.5" Condition: A couple faint vertical creases.See Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Unknown Pietra Dura Still LifeArtist Unknown Pietra Dura Still Life. In good condition with minor gilding loss on frame. 22.25 in. H x 18 in. W (image). Approx. 30.5 in. H 26.5 in. W x 2.75 in. D. (frame) Weight 33 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter von Nessen table lampWalter von Nessen (1889-1943) table lamp USA, circa 1938 aluminum cast mark to iron base plate 'Spear L.C.P.' 14"dia x 18"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sabra Field (b. 1935), "Autumn Sunset", Woodcut in colors on Japanese paper, Image: 12" H x 18" W;Sabra Field(b. 1935)"Autumn Sunset"Woodcut in colors on Japanese paperFrom an edition of unknown size and dateSigned and titled in pencil in the lower margin: Sabra FieldImage: 12" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2024OSCAR DE MEJO (ITALIAN, 1911-1992).'Mother America', 1973. Acrylic on board. Signed and dated top right. Verso: title. From a Manhattan, NY collection. Dimensions: 18" h x 14" w. Frame: 23.5" h x 19.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017(6) STENDIG "PRAGUE" BENTWOOD ARM CHAIRS(lot of 6) Stendig "Prague" bentwood arm chairs, design by Josef Hoffmann (Austria, 1870-1956), having caned back and seat, rising on splayed legs, made in Czechoslovakia, 32"h, 21"w, 18"d Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold2023South Sea Cultured Pearls with 18K Diamond Screw Clasp NecklaceArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: unknown Marking(s); notes: no marking(s) apparent Country of origin; materials: pearl, gold, diamond Dimensions (H, W, D): 18.5"l, .071"w; 159.9 grams total weight AdditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Engraved Map, Renold ElstrackeRenold Elstracke (British, 1590-1630), "The North part of America," 1625, copper engraved map with had coloring, image: 11.25"h x 14."w, overall (with frame): 18.25"h x 22.25"w Likely a 20th century rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klassischer Bandring mit BrillantsolitärGelbgold, gest. 750. Zentral besetzt mit einem Brillanten von ca. 2,00 ct. (H/vs-si). Gew. ca. 8,78 g. Ring set with brilliant solitaire approx. 2,00 ct. (H/vs-si), in 18 k gold.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown (Chinese), A painting of a scholar and children, 18th century or earlierUnknown (Chinese) A painting of a scholar and children, 18th century or earlier 18th century or earlier Watercolor and ink on silk With description on the verso Dimensions with frame: H: 37 1/2, W: 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Klassischer Rubin-BrillantanhängerWeißgold, gest. 18 ct.; Zentral besetzt mit einem taubenblutroten Rubin von ca. 4,61 ct., entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 1,78 ct. (H/vs-si), an feiner Milanesekette. Ges.-Gew. ca. 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Feines Rubin-BrillantarmbandWeißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig besetzt mit insges. 18 taubenblutroten Rubinen von zus. ca. 9,00 ct. im Ovalschliff, entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 0,30 ct. (H-J/vs); Gew. ca. 16,3See Sold Price
Sold2016ZWEIG DER ZWEIFARBIGEN HERZBLUME (TRNENDES HERZ) InZWEIG DER ZWEIFARBIGEN HERZBLUME (TRNENDES HERZ) In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Nephrit, Rhodonit. H. 15,8 cm. Am Stngel punziert mit Feingehalt '750'. Vase mit konSee Sold Price
May 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sikasingo-Bembe Bust, "kalunga"CHFÂ 250(2 bids)
Jun 07Austin Auction GalleryEGON VON FURSTENBERG (1946-2004) FOR EPOQUE UPHOLSTERED SOFAUS$400(1 bid)
May 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Koma-Bulsa seated janiform Figure, "kronkronbua"CHFÂ 35(3 bids)
May 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Ceremonial Whisk, "nandwa blawa"CHFÂ 25(2 bids)
6 days LeftArarity AuctionsLarge Seafoam Green Chesterfield Style Tuffted Leather Sofa w/Bun FeetUS$200
2 days LeftDallas Auction GallerySterling Boyd Strauser, Untitled, Flowers, Oil on BoardUS$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftArarity AuctionsEight Barbara Barry for Baker Furniture Paint Decorated X Back Dining ChairsUS$110(2 bids)
Jun 07Austin Auction GalleryCHRISTOPHER SPITZMILLER 'GARNITURE' TEXTURED PORCELAIN TABLE LAMPUS$850(3 bids)