Sold2022Adrien Ferdinand de Braekeleer (1818-1904), THE POULTRY MARADRIEN FERDINAND DE BRAEKELEER (1818-1904), BELGIANTHE POULTRY MARKET; VILLAGE POLITICS, 1861Pair of oils on panel; the first signed on the bricks lower right, the second signed and dated 1861 lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Landelle (1821-1908): Landscape StudyCharles Landelle (1821-1908): Landscape Study Oil on canvas, unsigned, attributed and inscribed 'eleve de Delaroche' on a label on the stretcher, lined. 7 3/4 x 12 1/4 in., unframed. Property from a NSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER PICASSO, FROM LES METOMORPHOSES DE OVIDFramed etching on paper, "Nestor's Tales of the Trojan War", from portfolio "Les Metamorphoses de Ovid", unsigned, after Pablo Picasso, posthumous limited edition of 1800, printed 1974, from the ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unsigned Attributed to Leon Baskt Russian, Watercolor-Unsigned Attributed to Leon Baskt Russian, Watercolor- Les Ballets Russes, 16-3/4 x 11-1/4. overall framed size 26 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERON MENDOZA (ATTRIB.) ZOOMORPHIC CANDLE HOLDERFolk art burnished pottery candle holder, unsigned, attributed to Heron Martinez Mendoza (Acatlan de Osorio, Puebla, Mexico, 1918-1990), recumbent animal surmounted by a deer, approx 9.5"h, 14.75"l, 8See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Carved and Painted Canada Goose Decoy.Vintage Carved and Painted Canada Goose Decoy. Unsigned, attributed to R. Madison Mitchell, Havre De Grace, MD. 23-1/2"l. Condition: Good with wear and break at neck.See Sold Price
Sold2024Blue-Winged Teal Drake attr. to Patrick VincentiA 13 1/2 inch Blue-Winged Teal drake in the tradition of Havre de Grace decoy carvers, unsigned. Attributed to Patrick Vincenti (b. 1954), Havre de Grace and Churchville, MD Original paint with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Marc ChagallMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), Donkey Dressed in the Skin of a Lion from Les Fables de la Fontaine, etching, unsigned, image: 11.5"h x 9.5"w, overall (framed): 23.5"h x 19.5"wSee Sold Price
SoldJacob De Wit (Dutch, 1695-1754) A Flying Putto (framed 46.5 x 40.3 x 5.0 cm (18 5/16 x 15 7/8 x ...Jacob De Wit (Dutch, 1695-1754) A Flying Putto unsigned; attributed by Dr. A.W.F.M. Meij, (former) curator of Museum Boijmans-van Beuningen, Rotterdam (according to an inscription on the backing paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI DE BRAEKELEER, BELGIAN (1840-1888) OILOil on panel of a traditional Dutch scene in a courtyard. Unsigned. By one of the member's of the de Braekeleer family, most likely Henri. Old auction stencil on back, with penciled initials. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose De Rivera Attributed Large Kinetic Abstract Bronze SculptureLarge scale bronze kinetic sculpture, attributed to Jose de Rivera, unsigned, circa 1970s. It is constructed of bronze on a motorized walnut base. It measures an impressive 32" H x 23" W x 30" D. MotoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jeannine Demay (French, 20th Century), Landscape Paintings (Four Works)Jeannine Demay (French, 20th Century), Landscape Paintings (Four Works)all oil on masonite, (2) signed en verso, (2) unsigned, includes Bord de Seine en Automne, Pêcheurs sur les bords de Seine �See Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Deyrolle Lithograph Les Poissons de MerLes Poissons de Mer After Emile Deyrolle, Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 24.75 x 19.75 inches, with an image size of 20.5 x 17.5 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is notSee Sold Price
Sold202317th century. Geographiae Sacrae ex Veteri, et Novo Testamento Desumptae Tabula Prima, quae Totius17th century. Geographiae Sacrae ex Veteri, et Novo Testamento Desumptae Tabula Prima, quae Totius Orbis Partes Continet. Published in Cartes Generales de Toutes les Parties du Monde, attributed to SaSee Sold Price
Sold20151920's Boston School Oil Portrait Of A ManThis 1920's portrait study of a man is oil on canvas, and is from a Boston-area estate. It is painted in the academic style of the Boston School of painters. It is unsigned, but attributed to H. HillSee Sold Price
Sold2024attributed Paul de Lassence (Belgian, 1886-1962), Mediterranean Landscape with Sailboatattributed Paul de Lassence (Belgian, 1886-1962), Mediterranean Landscape with Sailboat oil on canvas, appears unsigned, inscribed to stretcher, presented in a cove molded giltwood frame. Stretcher siSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed: Jose de Creeft (1884-1982)Kneeling Figure, c. 1950, Carved Wood, 15" High X 5.5" Wide x 5.5" Deep, Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2023Herge - Les Aventures de Tintin: Les Cigares du Pharaon - Offset Lithograph 27.5" x 19.5""Les Aventures de Tintin: Les Cigares du Pharaon" by Herge, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 27.5 x 19.5 inches, with an image size of 27.5 x 19.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Brue's Atlas Universal 2nd ed. 1835Heading: Author: Brué, Adrien Hubert Title: Atlas Universel De Ge?ographie Physique, Politique, Ancienne & Moderne: Contenant Les Cartes Ge?ne?rales Et Particulie?res De Toutes Les Parties Du Monde:See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) ''Le Chants deSalvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) ''Le Chants de Maldorer'' Etching 11.5''x7.25'' Impression. One of 30 plates from ''Les Chants de Maldorer'' by Comte de Lautreamont. Unsigned surrealist image. GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAUM DEEP GREEN PATE DE VERE ART GLASS OWLA deep green unsigned pate de vere art glass owl. Attributed to Daum, unsigned. Measures 7 1/2" tall. Condition good. Weight: 3.1 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bundle- 2 Assorted Herge Tintin PostersThis is a bundled assortment of 2 Posters by Herge. Each piece is described as follows: Herge - Les Aventures de Tintin: Les Bijoux de la Castafiore - Offset Lithograph 27.5" x 19.5" Unsigned Offset LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Niccolo De Simone (Italian 1636 - 1677)Attributed to Niccolo De Simone (Italian 1636 - 1677) "Moses Bringing Water Back from the Rock" Oil on canvas Unsigned 30" x 40" Provenance: from a Beverly Hills, California collection Condition: reliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed To: Bonifazio de Pitati, ItalianAttributed To: Bonifazio de Pitati, Italian (1487-1553) Oil on Painting "Allegorical Figure, Virgo" Laid on Wood Panel. Unsigned. Some Wear to Paint, varnished over for preservation otherwise good conSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLeland LittleAttributed Jacobus Frederik Sterre de Jong (Dutch, 1866-1920), A Happy KitchenUS$50
Oct 12Estate Collection AuctioneerNicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Russian painter Expressionist Figurative Oil Painting on CanvasUS$1,200
Oct 12Estate Collection AuctioneerNicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Russian painter Expressionist Figurative Oil Painting on CanvasUS$1,200
9 hrs LeftJasper52Anglepoise desk lamp in the manner of Herbert Terry industrial task lamp 1950US$170
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeorge Wagner 19th Century Redware Dog Bank.US$225(2 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryAFTER GIULIO ROMANO PAINTING MARTYRDOM OF ST STEPHEN, 59" X 39.5"US$750(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGold, Inlaid Opal, Mother-of-Pearl and Black Jade Pansy BroochUS$450(3 bids)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPainting on Canvas by Johnson Hom, Overview I Grand Central Parkway & Union Tpke, 1976-77US$200
1 day LeftForum AuctionsFénelon (François de Salignac) Les Aventures de Télémaque, 2 vol., with an A.L from the author,£550
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRobert Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) attributed unsigned abstract painting on paper.US$100
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC20PC French Language Antique Collecting BooksUS$50
Oct 02PiasaRené Lalique (1860-1945) 'Dahlias' vase in moulded pressed glass, matte with black enamel€1,000(1 bid)