Sold2021LET''S PLAY STORE BY SAALFIELD, UNCUTLET'S PLAY STORE PUNCH-OUT BOOK BY SAALFIELD. 10 X 13.5. Book fLET’Seatures numerous punch-out figures, grocery items, labels, etc. Commentary: Spot of wear on back cover, otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20173-EARLY CHILDRENS BOOKS and BLOCK PUZZLENice lot with Let's Play Store which has 206 pieces to make a Grocery Store. Also Included is a 1920's Road and Rail picture book and a 1903 Railroad Picture book. The block puzzle is 11" by 8". All hSee Sold Price
Sold2018LETS SPEND THE NIGHT TOGETHER - RUBY TUESDAY - ROLLINGLETS SPEND THE NIGHT TOGETHER - RUBY TUESDAY - ROLLING STONES. Record has minimal to no play but is not graded. Was owned by a collector that never played the RECORD. Please note that this lot has a cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Babe Ruth Signed How to Play Baseball BookVery Rare Babe Ruth Signed How to Play Baseball Book. Known by many nicknames including the "Sultan of Swat," the "Behemoth of Bust" and the "Great Bambino," Babe Ruth was one of baseball’s mostSee Sold Price
Sold2021Studio Rosin Murano Glass Cobra SculptureDino Rosin (Italian, b. 1948), together with book, piece described as "Alexandrite and calcedonia glass...worked free-hand on a punty in solid glass. Ground and polished by hand." Signed on tail. 19 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Marguerite Kirmse (1885-1954), Etching and BookMarguerite Kirmse (1885-1954) Etching and Book "Let's Go" signed "Marguerite Kirmse" lower right etching, 9 1/4 by 6 1/4 in. titled lower left The Sporting Gallery and Bookshop, Inc., New York label oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Presidents &Signatures Reagan, Ford, Carter& NixonFour Presidents & Signatures Reagan, Ford, Carter, Nixon. It was uncommon in history to have 4 living presidents at the same time, let alone together for a photograph. All four are signed below the coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Mack (American, b. 1949), "Fascination"Bill Mack(American, b. 1949)"Fascination"patinated bonded bronzesigned and numbered upper right, together with book and cassette on artist.In an integral black frame.Overall 42" x 74&quSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Porcelain SkullsMatch holder with moveable mouth, pipe, cup, card tray, three small skulls including one with glass eyes together with a Capodimonte clock, 7 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shakespeare Books Major Plays & Complete Shakespeare Major Plays and the Sonnets published byShakespeare Major Plays and the Sonnets published by Harcourt Brace, 1948. The Complete Pelican Shakespeare, 1971 reprint. Includes reprints of the original 1623 folio. Both books are missing dust jacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Patrocino Barela (1900-1964): UntitledPatrocino Barela (1900-1964): Untitled Incised signature; together with a book on the artiist. 10 x 6 x 4 in. (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Berrocal Bronze Horse Puzzle Sculpture(Spanish,1933- 2006), 'Caballero Casinaide" signed, titled in mane, numbered on base 578/2000, together with a book, in Spanish, on the artist containing five pages of step by step photographs of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isabel Bishop, 'Study for Subway Reading'(American, 1902-1988) oil on board, unsigned, with second painting on verso, together with two books on the artist's life and work Overall: 33"h x 20-1/2"w Sight: 27"h x 14-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE FLY DIAMOND OPAL AND PEARL BROOCHDOUBLE FLY DIAMOND OPAL AND PEARL BROOCH, The 2 flies each set throughout with diamonds and 2 opal eyes. Linked together with a small chain with pearl accents. W. fly 2 cm. 5.6 grams. With fitted box.See Sold Price
Sold2021BEAUTIFUL DEMURE GASPARINI PIPE ORGAN .Built for the Concours in Paris France, the Gasparini is a relatively small organ with 100 pipes and a manual register which operates the clarinet pipes. The organ plays off cardboard books in a pressSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of the ship Fury together with the day book ledger of the captain of the same. Titled atPortrait of the ship Fury together with the day book ledger of the captain of the same. Titled at bottom "Barque Fury of Boston Capt. J.H. Wilson leaving Marseilles, 1866" Watercolor on paper with detSee Sold Price
2018Rolling Stones "Let's Spend the Night Together" SignedSigned by Mick Jagger, Keith Richards, Ronnie Wood, Bill Wyman and Charlie WattsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Merriam (American, B. 1963) The High Wheeler.Daniel Merriam (American, B. 1963) The High Wheeler. Oil on board, signed lower left. Together with a hardcover book 'The Art of Daniel Merriam: The Impetus of Dreams' including an artist autographedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dale Chihuly (b. 1941) WashingtonUNTITLED, blown colored glass sculpture with two elements, signed on smaller element underneath, overall 6 1/2 x 13 1/2 x 11", in Plexiglas case 14 x 12 1/2 x 12 1/2"; Together with a hardbound book oSee Sold Price
Sold2023[CIVIL WAR] 40+ CIVIL WAR LETTERS, ETC.In one binder, most with typed and handwritten partial transcriptions, many with written content narratives or comments, most with colorful patriotic letterhead, together with 9 unused patriotic coverSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Flintstones Mini Play Set" by Marx.(Hanna Barbera, 1962) This "Flintstones Miniature Play Set" by Marx is among the rarest of all "The Flintstones" collectibles. Difficult to find in any condition, this specific play set is unused withSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF BIRD ON TREE SIGNED BY QICHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF BIRD ON TREE SIGNED BY QI BAISHI TOGETHER WITH PUBLISHED ART BOOK. Image only size 135 cm by 33 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea International deliSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF DONKEY SIGNED BY HUANG ZHOUCHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF DONKEY SIGNED BY HUANG ZHOU TOGETHER WITH PUBLISHED ART BOOK. Image only size 46 cm by 69 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea International delivery.See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterDamien Hirst, Beautiful the Eye of the Beholder Let the Story Unfold PaintingUS$75,000
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVol I & II 1st Edition Antique Medical Books "The New Curative Treatment of Disease" M. PlatenUS$60(2 bids)