Sold2024High Quality Unusual American Brilliant Period Cut Glass BowlReally nice design on this bowl that I've never seen prior. Pattern looks like it could be J. Hoare or Pairpoint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Unusual Pairpoint American Brilliant Cut Glass PitcherReally unusual design called Navahoe by Pairpoint- every angle has a different motif - my personal favorite is dead-on from the front with the looping bands of cane and fanned bars.See Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Cream & SugarHigh quality cream and sugar - great blanks and unusual in that the sugar bowl is squared off. Tons of cutting for small pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual Oversized American Brilliant Period Cut Glass ChamberstickThis chamberstick is nearly twice the size of any other I've ever seen. It's cut in hob-diamond and a St. Louis diamond cut around the rim of the holder.See Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual Hexagonal American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Bowl Empire?Very similar design to Argo by Empire on an unusual straight-sided shape.See Sold Price
Sold2024Extremely Unusual Early Persian American Brilliant Period Cut Glass SetHere's something you don't see everyday (or ever). This is a matching decanter and pitcher set cut in the most intense Persian design I've ever seen. This set was likely cut by Hawkes or Dorflinger duSee Sold Price
Sold2024Extremely Unusual J. Hoare American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Square TrayAwesome example of early J. Hoare work on this square plate in their No. 5250 design. Features russian cutting, fanned tusks in the corners, a spiked rim, and an unusual center hobstar formation. NiceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual Sinclaire Adam American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Pinched DecanterAwesome shape on this pinch decanter cut and engraved by the masters at Sinclaire in the Adam design. Barely ever see this shape!See Sold Price
Sold2024Meticulous Pairpoint Catalpa Bowl American Brilliant Period Cut Glass CrystalTons of detail and cutting on this piece in one of Pairpoint's best designs - Catalpa. Really interesting use of wide vs. narrow miters to create clear glass relief to the pattern. Take a close looksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual Hawkes Bulbous American Brilliant Period Cut Glass VaseReally unusual shape signed Hawkes on the base - I have seen this shape used in some of the Hawkes advertisements from the period but not this design.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual Rolled Rim American Brilliant Period Cut Glass BowlGreat looking bowl with a rolled rim featuring crosshatched scallops at the edge.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pairpoint Cut Glass CompoteABCG Compote by Pairpoint American Brilliant Period Crytal Cut Art Glass acid etched floral garland motif throughout controlled bubble clear bulb in the stem intaglio cut 7" H 8" D in Great ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Extremely Unusual Russian Pineapple Bowl American Brilliant Period Cut GlassI've never seen another one of these - likely cut by New England Glass or Mt. Washington. Covered in the Russian pattern, this service dish is shaped like a pineapple and even the blown out pockets inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Extremely Unusual J. Hoare Pebble American Brilliant Period Cut Glass BowlThis has to be one of the most unusual shapes from the Brilliant Period. The sides of this bowl extend up extra high, but also curve inwards with the hobstars cut on the side. How the hobstars weren'tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual ABP Brilliant Cut Glass Pelican Jug Caraffe PitcherVery unusual form on this American Brilliant Period cut glass caraffe pitcher. Nice large size.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN BRILLIANT PERIOD PAIRPOINT CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWLTwo-part punch bowl and ladle with ten cups and a silverplated tray.The ladle marked Pairpoint to silver arm. H. bowl: 20cm (8 in.) Dia. bowl: 38cm (15 in.) H. stand: 19.7 cm (7 3/4 in.) Total heightSee Sold Price
2024Unusual Pitcher w/ Circular Motif American Brilliant Period Cut GlassReally unusual, high-quality pattern on this pitcher featuring a wheel of alternating cane and crosshatching. Very high quality piece - has full hobstar base and an unusual notched handle. I've neverSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE ABP CUT GLASS VASEVery rare piece of Antique, ABP or American Brilliant Period Pairpoint cut glass tall crystal vase. There are not very many of these vases out there in this size, especially in this condition. A trueSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Pairpoint Glass Candle HoldersDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of american brilliant period Pairpoint cut glass candle holders crafted in depression era leaded crystal glass with floral and geometrical cut decorations. CIRCA: 1920-1930.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Abp Cut Glass VaseVery Rare Piece Of Antique, Abp Or American Brilliant Period Pairpoint Cut Glass Tall Crystal Vase. There Are Not Very Many Of These Vases Out There In This Size Especially In This Condition. A True RSee Sold Price
Sold2021American brilliant Period Cut Glass Pairpoint BALTIC ChAmerican brilliant Period Cut Glass Pairpoint BALTIC Cheese / Cracker tray. Measure 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Fabulous Cranberry to Clear American Brilliant Period Cut Glass PitcherLikely made by Pairpoint (similar to several of the designs they cut in color like Salem and Boston), this pitcher exemplifies what colored American Glass is all about. Strong cranberry color is reallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stellar Extra Large Blackmer Nordica American Brilliant Period Cut Glass CompoteThese compotes cut by Blackmer in Nordica have always been coveted by collectors for their unusual shape and fully cut base - this one however is nearly twice the size of any of the others I've ever sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fabulous Libbey Prism Whiskey Set American Brilliant Period Cut Glass CrystalOne of the most unusual and nicest sets I've ever seen from Libbey - with all pieces cut and signed in their elegant Prism design. Some remarkable things about this decanter - cut in pattern stopper wSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales17.5" Meriden Alhambra Greek Key ABP Corset VaseUS$60(4 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned LIBBEY, American Brilliant Large Cut Glass Bowl 5,75 in. Height x 12 in. DiameterUS$100(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Large Oblong Relish Dish 17.75 in. length x 10.5 in. wideUS$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCAntique ABP Antique American Brilliant Cut Glass Pedestal bowl 8" compoteUS$20
1 day LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCAntique ABP Antique American Brilliant Cut Glass pedestal bowl compoteUS$20
1 day LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCAntique ABP Antique American Brilliant Cut Glass pedestal bowl compoteUS$20