Sold2022Uri Lifshitz (1936-2011) - 6 Matador Lithographs.Uri Lifshitz (1936-2011) - 6 Matador Lithographs. Signed and numbered. 43x51cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Uri Lifshitz (1936-2011) - "Flight of the Bird"Uri Lifshitz (1936-2011) - "Flight of the Bird" Mixed technique on wood Signed and accompanied with a certificate of authenticity on the painting's back. Dimensions: 21X29 cm. * The auction house doesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uri Lifshitz (1936-2011) - Series of 4 Etchings.Uri Lifshitz (1936-2011) - Series of 4 Etchings. Signed and numbered 5/5 P/A (each). Two etching 20.5x24.5cm each (plate) and two etchings 16x24.5cm each (plate). Each in a passepartout and all in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uri Lifshitz (1936-2011) - Lithograph, Hand Colored.Uri Lifshitz (1936-2011) - Lithograph, Hand Colored. Signed. 50x89cm. Provenance: The Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Uri Lifshitz (1936-2011) - Lithograph.Uri Lifshitz (1936-2011) - Lithograph. Signed. 50x89cm. Provenance: The Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Uri Lifschitz (1936-2011), a ceramic trayUri Lifschitz (1936-2011), a ceramic tray. Made in collaboration with Eithan Gross (the tray was made by Gross and hand painted by Lifschitz). 46x44 cm, signed (by the artist and ceramic artist). A smSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHIRLEY PETTIBONE (1936 - 2011): "WILD FLOWERS & ROCKS"1995; watercolor on paper; signed lower left; dated lower right; titled on label verso; with Jerry Solomon frame; Provenance: The Estate of Barbara Beretich, Artist and Collector of Art, Claremont, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Aviva Uri (Israeli, 1922-1989)Aviva Uri (Israeli, 1922-1989), Untitled, pastel on paper, 32X21 cm, signed. Minute flaws to edges.See Sold Price
Sold2022SHIRLEY PETTIBONE (1936 - 2011): FLOATING BOUQUET2001; watercolor on paper, framed under acrylic; signed and dated lower right, titled to gallery label verso; 17 1/2 x 23 inches; 27 1/2 x 32 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aviva Uri (Israeli, 1922-1989)Aviva Uri (Israeli, 1922-1989), Untitled, ink on paper, 23X15 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANN TEMPLETON (American, 1936 - 2011). Late September Landscape, Oil on canvas. Signed lowerANN TEMPLETON (American, 1936 - 2011). Late September Landscape, Oil on canvas. Signed lower left hand corner. Framed. - 12" x 19"; frame: 21" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022Uri Lifshitz - UntitledArtist: Uri Lifshitz Title: Untitled Year: 1978 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 19.5in. Edition: 151 from the limited edition of 190 Publisher: Graphart Publishers Tel AvivSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joanna Hasior (Polish, 1936 - 2011), Gwiazda (Star),Joanna Hasior (Polish, 1936 - 2011), Gwiazda (Star), 1970, woven wool, 88 1/2" x 43 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2015Gerald Laing, bronze sculptureGerald Laing, bronze sculpture, Gerald Laing (British, 1936-2011), "Cat", 1983, bronze with green patina, number one from the edition of 406, impressed "GL", signed "Gerald Laing 1983", to base, 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021GERALD LAING (British 1936-2011) A COMPLETE PORTFOLIOGERALD LAING (British 1936-2011) A COMPLETE PORTFOLIO OF FIVE PRINTS, "Dragster Series," 1968, comprising five screenprints from the "Dragster" series, including "CT Strokers," numbered 89/150, 23" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERALD LAING (BRITISH, 1936-2011)GERALD LAING (BRITISH, 1936-2011)16 23 64Stencil airbrush on paper, signed lower right and blind stamp titled lower left. Dragster series, red and grey negative image with central robotic figure. SighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shirley Pettibone (American, 1936-2011) Splashed WaterShirley Pettibone (American, 1936-2011) Splashed Water Echo Park #3, 1977 oil on canvas signed Shirley Pettibone, titled and dated (verso) 28 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rhodium Trace by Gerald LaingGerald Laing (American, 1936-2011). Titled "Rhodium Trace", signed and numbered 10/10 to the underside marble base; ht. 13". ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Candido Bido (Dominican, 1936-2011) "El Paquete Azul" Acrylic on CanvasCandido Bido (Dominican Republic, 1936-2011) "El Paquete Azul" Acrylic Painting on Canvas. Signed Bido and dated 1988 lower left. Also signed and dated on reverso. Measures approx. - 30" hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claudio Bravo (1936-2011) was a Chilean hyperrealistClaudio Bravo (1936-2011) was a Chilean hyperrealist painter, He was greatly influenced by Renaisssance and Baroque artists ,as well as Surrealist.((attrib-Certificated of authenticity) - oil on canvaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaudio Bravo (Chilean, 1936-2011) Ramo de Olmo (Branch of Elm Tree), 1992US$10,000
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ROCKWELL KENT, 1936 BROADSIDE NORMAN THOMAS C. HATHAWAY "WHAT VERMONT MEANS TO NY " 21" X 13"US$225(2 bids)
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsAlexander McQueen | 2011 Resort Sarah Burton Collection Embellished Evening GownUS$1,250(2 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausAgnes Huston, Still Life with Persimmons, Oil Painting on Canvas, 1936, FramedUS$260
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Small Strawser 2011 Folk Art Eagle Carvings.US$50(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMilwaukee Road RR 1936 Hiawatha 9 Car Passenger Set-Precision Scale-HO ScaleUS$500
5 days LeftFairfield AuctionBerenice Abbott (1898-1991), "Under the El at the Battery, Manhattan", 1936US$600