Sold2022Syd Mead US Steel Interface a Portfolio of probabilites set with 18 printsSyd Mead US Steel Interface a Portfolio of Probabilites set with 18 prints, these were created by renowned artist Syd Mead and includes three sets of six prints that were sent out as a package deal, tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique US Steel & Silver Freemason Sword w/ Scabbard**Originally Listed At $1500** North America, United States, Detroit Michigan, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. Wow! A stunning ceremonial sword with silver, steel, and brass components, repletSee Sold Price
Sold2021CORTEN Steel Sculpture from US Steel Tower PittsburghCOR-TEN Wall Mounted Steel Sculpture, c.1970, made in Pittsburgh on the construction site of the US Steel Tower with the same trademarked steel that was manufactured at Homestead Steel Works and usedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Syd Mead Set II Visual Futurism US Steel Series Signed in Plate Vintage 1960s Lithographs UnframedThese futuristic posters are from the "US Steel Series" by industrial designer and artist Syd Mead. This set of four posters are rendered in a vivid and dynamic style, featuring advanced vehicles andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Syd Mead Set I Visual Futurism US Steel Series Signed in Plate Vintage 1960s Lithographs UnframedThese futuristic posters are from the "US Steel Series" by industrial designer and artist Syd Mead. This set of four posters are rendered in a vivid and dynamic style, featuring advanced vehicles andSee Sold Price
Sold20221989 Rolling Stones US Steel Wheels Tour PosterThis poster was designed for the Rolling Stones' 1989 North American Tour! The tour was in support of their Steel Wheels album which was released that same year. 100% original with no restoration! --See Sold Price
Sold2023New Lionel O Gauge U.S. Steel Slag Car 3 pack #6 - 39443 - Train Orders Building - 1994 TTOS SetNew Lionel O Gauge U.S. Steel Slag Car 3 pack #6 - 39443 - Train Orders Building - 1994 TTOS Ford Tank Car/Hopper/Gondola Set, each in C9 and each in its original box.See Sold Price
Sold2020WWII U.S. Steel Army Helmet with Chin Strap Capac LinerAn original WWII US Army helmet in very good condition with liner.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel U.S. Steel Hot Metal Car 3-Pack #6-29469Lionel U.S. Steel hot metal car 3-pack. Good condition in the box, the box has some water damage. Item no. 6-29469.See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor paintings one depicting U.S. Steel buildingYuBao, Wang (Chinese, 1945-present), US Steel Building, watercolor and acrylic on watercolor paper, signed lower right, 27 5/8 by 22 inches, unframed, YuBao, Wang (Chinese, 1945-present)Forest MorningSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Great Lakes Manufacturing Steamship China Items - Ford, US Steel, Cleveland-Cliffs Iron, andMixed group of steamship china for companies that operated in the Great Lakes region. Includes a 3" tall coffee mug for Ford Motor Co. Rotunda Cafeteria side marked Ford, by Shenango dated V16, showinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lineol U.S., Steel Helmets Attacking Troops12 Pieces Condition Good To Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elastolin U.S. Steel Helmet Flamethrower & Others15 Pieces Condition Good To Very Good (Slight Retouch)See Sold Price
Sold20231961 US Steel Hour, The Golden Thirty, Henny YoungmanThis set of reels if for Part One and Part Two of the series United States Steel Hour which aired on ABC and CBS according to IMDb. This episode is believed to be Season 8, Episode 25 (CBS) called TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Iconic New York Structure Souviners - Thermometer, US Steel, UNUnited Nations measures 4 1/2 by 2 1/2 inches. The Statue of Liberty is missing a felt base and stands approximately 6 3/4 inches tall. Empire State Building with a working thermometer staSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elastolin U.S. Steel Helmet Various Poses10 Pieces Condition Good To Very Good (Black Paint Touch Up)See Sold Price
Sold2022LIONEL 6418 MACHINERY CAR WITH US STEEL BEEMS AND ORIGINAL BOX.LIONEL 6418 MACHINERY CAR WITH US STEEL BEEMS AND ORIGINAL BOX.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elastolin U.S., Steel Helmets Mounted & Others10 Pieces Condition Good To Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stock Certificates: US Steel, Duquesne Light CoGroup of stock certificates including U.S. Steel Corp 10 shares, and 3100 shares, plus shares of Duquesne Light Co. and A.M. Byers Co.See Sold Price
Nov 11Modern JewelryBVLGARI RING TOBOGAS 750 K18 YG YELLOW GOLD STAINLESS STEEL US 8.25 AUTHENTICUS$1,725
2 days LeftJasper52Double layers Full eternity yellow gold plated titanium steel ring inlaid square moissanite diamondUS$55
2 days LeftJasper52Double layers Full eternity white gold plated titanium steel ring inlaid square moissanite diamondUS$55
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAlma-Tadema, Pastime in Ancient Egypt, 1874 Steel Engraving Sharpe, Hess 1880sUS$20(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Rare MASSIVE Imperial Russian Black Sea KINJAL Dagger with Exceptionally Broad Damascus SteelUS$1,500
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausIngres, In The Harem, Steel Engraving William Haussoullier, Hess 1880sUS$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAnsdell, Highland Keeper's Daughter, 1871 Steel Engraving Cousin, Hess 1880sUS$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGerard, Triumphal Procession, Steel Engraving William Ridgway, Hess 1880sUS$20
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGerome, The Prisoner, Steel Engraving Frederic Laguillermie, Hess 1880sUS$20