Sold2016Partners Desk England E. 19.Jh. Mahagoni. Rechteckiges,Partners Desk England E. 19.Jh. Mahagoni. Rechteckiges, 6-schübiges Blatt mit grüner Schreibeinlage (starke Gebrauchsspuren). Zwei Korpusse mit je drei Schubladen und einem Türfach. GebrauchsspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI-KommodeKirschbaum, furniert. Gerader, querrechteckig angelegter Korpus auf konischen Vierkantbeinen. In der gegliederten Front drei breite Schubladen mit Mäanderdekor. Rechteckige Deckplatte. AlteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Höfisches Louis XVI-Bureau plat von Martin OhnebergRosenholz und Amaranth, furniert. Gerader Zargenkasten auf hohen, konischen Vierkantbeinen mit Bronzekappen. In der gegliederten Front drei Schubladen unterschiedlicher Größe. GeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schreibtisch Südchina, spätes 19.Jh. Rosenholz mitSchreibtisch Südchina, spätes 19.Jh. Rosenholz mit Perlmutteinlagen. Rechteckige Tischplatte mit drei Steinplatten, darunter vier nebeneinander liegende Schubladen. Die Seitenwände durchbrochen geaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Biedermeier-KommodeEschenholz, furniert. Gerader, rechteckiger Korpus mit gerundeten Ecken auf schmaler Zarge und gekanteten Füßen. In der gegliederten Front drei Schubladen unterschiedlicher GrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schubladenstock Frankreich, 20.Jh. Rechteckiges, braunSchubladenstock Frankreich, 20.Jh. Rechteckiges, braun beledertes Holzgehäuse. Bezeichnet: "Thiriez & Cartier-Bresson" und Initialen L.V. (Louis Viarmé). 8 Schubladen mit Messingknauf. 30,5x35,5x44See Sold Price
Sold2016Schubladenstock A. 20.Jh. Weichholz. 10-schübigerSchubladenstock A. 20.Jh. Weichholz. 10-schübiger Rechteckkopus mit seitlichem Schliessmechanismus. Schubladen in unterschiedlichen Grössen. Gebrauchsspuren. 42x41x83 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022USM-Haller, 20 door cabinetUSM-Haller, 20 door cabinet, 20th c., Switzerland, white enameled sheet metal, chrome tube metal and pulls, pull-down doors, USM stamp on hardware, 71"h x 56"l x 14.5"d Provenance: A Daniel RomualdezSee Sold Price
Sold2020USM HALLER MODULAR BOOKCASECondition: wear commensurate with age and use 119 inches wide; 21 inches deep; 70 1/2 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023USM Haller, Steel and Enamel Long Storage CabinetUSM Haller, Steel and Enamel Long Storage CabinetDesigned by Swiss architect Fritz Haller and Paul Schaerer in 1963, this cabinet being circa 1980, polished steel frame with grey enamel and board, theSee Sold Price
Sold2017GROUP OF USM HALLER OFFICE FURNITURETwo modern chrome and white enameled tall metal cabinets, together with two matching low cabinets from the Dee Ocleppo Handbag showroom in New York City. Tall cabinets, 70 1/4 by 30 by 15 inches: LowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Haller & Paul Scharer, USM Haller BookcaseFritz Haller & Paul Scharer Bookcase, late 20th century Enameled steel, chrome-plated steel. Manufactured by USM Modular Furniture, Switzerland. 43.5" H x 60" W x 14.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019USM Haller Double Filing Cabinet (2)Pair of double filing cabinets by USM Haller.See Sold Price
Sold2019USM Haller Credenzas (2)Pair of four section credenzas with four drawers by USM Haller.See Sold Price
Sold2019USM Haller Filing CabinetsPair of six bay filing cabinets with additional four drawer case by USM Haller.See Sold Price
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA South German miniature wardrobe in Ulm Baroque style, circa 1880€600
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Japanese katana blade in shirasaya and a fitting koshirae, Edo period€2,900
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA French ormolu desk set with Chinese porcelain plaques, circa 1800€1,500
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small collection of Javanese and Balinese keris racks, 19th/20th century€320