Sold2024An Ibibio MaskMaske mit vier Hörnern Ibibio, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 30 cm. Provenienz: - Jacques Kerchache (1942-2001), Paris - Galerie Khepri, Lode van Rijn (1910-1997), Amsterdam. - Sotheby'sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Svc for 12 Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts FlatwareA huge 14 piece place setting service for 12 in the arts and crafts pattern "Van Dyke" introduced in 1910 by Simpson Hall and Miller. Each piece has an applied Monogram of the letter "L", the set is mSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN VAN OS (Middelharnis 1744-1808 The Hague)Born in the Zeeland village of Middelharnis, Jan van Os was first apprenticed to the decorative painter Aert Schouman in The Hague. His early specialisation was in seascapes, but after turning to theSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGIUS JACOBUS JOHANNES VAN OS OIL ON CANVASGEORGIUS JACOBUS JOHANNES VAN OS (DUTCH, 1782-1861), OIL ON CANVAS, H 22 1/2", W 18 1/2", FRUIT STILL LIFE :SIGNED LOWER LEFT; GILT MODIFIED FRAME; REMNANTS OF A LABEL ON VERSO..See Sold Price
Sold2021Georgius Jacobus Johannes Van Os I (Dutch, 1782-1861)Georgius Jacobus Johannes Van Os I (Dutch, 1782-1861) Still Life with Flowers and Birds, 1838 oil on panel signed G.J. Van Os. and dated (lower right) 23 ½ x 19 ¼ inches. Provenance: PhilipSee Sold Price
Sold2020FOLLOWER OF GEORGIUS VAN OS (DUTCH 1762-1861)FOLLOWER OF GEORGIUS VAN OS (DUTCH 1762-1861) Still Life with Putti Urn, oil on slate 89 x 69 cm (35 x 27 in.) CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting is in overall very good age appropriate conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Netherlandish School: The Madonna Nurturing the Infant Christoil and tempera on wood panel; accompanied by a letter of authentication from Willem L. van de Watering of Wouter Janssen Gallery, dated 20 November, 1996, attributing the present work to the Master oSee Sold Price
Sold2016L. MIES VAN DER ROHE Barcelona chairs, ottomansLUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (1886 - 1969) KNOLL INTERNATIONAL Pair of Barcelona chairs and ottomans, New York, 1978 Stainless steel, leather Manufacturer labels Chairs: 30" x 29 1/2" x 31", ottomans: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023James Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selectedJames Van Der Zee (1886-1983) "James Van Der Zee: Eighteen Photographs, 1905-1939"; and selected studio portraits Washington, D.C., Graphics International: 18 gelatin silver prints, printed 1974 by RiSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Allen Walker Amsterdam Pocket Watch Circa 1760Beautifully engraved gold case, covered with stingray on exterior case, attached to an 18KG chatelaine marked Jan van Aken, Amsterdam 1781. A very rare pocket watch, 53 mm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Johannes van Wyk Musical Tall Case Clock 18th c.Dutch musical tall case clock, 18th c., Johannes Van Wyk, Amsterdam. The brass dial is engraved with a profusion of scrolling foliage. The engraved silvered chapter ring with Roman numerals signed JohSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johannes van Wyk Musical Tall Case Clock 18th c.Dutch musical tall case clock, 18th c., Johannes Van Wyk, Amsterdam. The brass dial is engraved with a profusion of scrolling foliage. The engraved silvered chapter ring with Roman numerals signed JohSee Sold Price
Sold201618K Y/G fancy link necklace by Van Cleef & ArpelsAn important 18K Y/G fancy link necklace (31.25"L) by Van Cleef and Arpels, V293-1, wt. 129gmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch Rocking Ship Movement for Tall Case ClockDutch Rocking Ship Movement for Tall Case Clockearly 19th centurydial signed "Otto Van Meurs, Amsterdam"25 x 14 1/2 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUDDY L 204 MOVING VANpainted pressed steel, 25" long, rear doors intact, decals have minor wear, ca 1924-29, C7.See Sold Price
Sold2023Van Cleef & Arpels L'Enfant 18Kt Zodiac Pendant18 karat gold pendant designed by Georges L'Enfant for Van Cleef & Arpels "Zodiaque medal Piscium". This Pisces Zodiac charm weighs 45.1 grams and measures 41 mm in diameter. Comparable items availablSee Sold Price
Sold2022PARURE EN OR, NACRE ET DIAMANTS, COLLECTION « ROSE DENOËL », SIGNÉE VAN CLEEF & ARPELS composée d'une broche et d'une paire de boucles d'oreilles à clip, chacune stylisée d'une fleur auSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rembrandt van Rijn, Leiden 1606 - 1669 Amsterdam, attributed, The Farewell of the Prodigal SonRembrandt van RijnLeiden 1606 - 1669 Amsterdam, attributedThe Departure of the Prodigal SonOil on wood24 x 28 cm, with frame 53 x 60 cmHdG 112cProvenance: Auction M. P. D. Baron van Sijtzama u. A. inSee Sold Price
Sold2021PEEK FREENS DELIVERY VAN BISCUIT TIN.Peek Frean "Delivery Van" biscuit tin, c. 1910. Very nicely made and looks all original. Registration plate reads "PF1050" front and back. The driver is very nicely lithographed, sitting there drivingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Van Couver (Dutch, 1864-1910) Storm SceneJan Van Couver (Dutch, 1864-1910) Storm Scene oil on canvas 19 x 29 inches. Property from a Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Van Cleef & Arpels "Alhambra" Gold Black Onyx NeStamped 750 CL 48641, containing 9 black onyx stones, with hidden clasp, original box with papers, gross weight approx. 20.50dwts. 16"l. With paid receipt from Van Cleef & Arpels, New York for $5900 dSee Sold Price
Sold2021DIRK VAN ERP (1860-1933)DIRK VAN ERP (1860-1933) Table Lamp circa 1910 copper, mica, with D'Arcy Gaw closed box windmill mark on underside height 18 1/2in (47cm); diameter of shade 15in (38cm) Footnotes: Provenance StruveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Louis Nicolas van Blarenberghe (Lille 1716-1794 Fontainebleau) Trompe l'oeil still...Attributed to Louis Nicolas van Blarenberghe (Lille 1716-1794 Fontainebleau) Trompe l'oeil still lifes of landscapes a pair, gouache on paper laid down on card 20.1 x 17.5cm (7 15/16 x 6 7/8in). (2)<See Sold Price
Sold20241795-1803 JAMES COOK TRAVELS 13 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED w/ 200 ENGRAVINGS antiqueREIZEN RONDOM DE WAERELD, door JAMES COOK, vertaald door J.D.PASTEUR (Translated by J.D. Pasteur) Leyden, Amsterdam and The Hague, Honkoop Allart and Van Cleef, 1795-1803 First edition in Dutch LanguaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDESIGNER UNKNOWN Holland - America Line / Rotterdam - New York. 1928.US$1,500
3 days LeftForum AuctionsAllard (Carel, publisher) ‘T lust-hof van zyn Britannische Majesteit Willem de Deerde op ‘T Loo,£320
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of 102 books on literature and the history of France, 18/19th C.€250
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1984 Van Halen Jump & 1978 The Cars Just What I Needed 45 RPM RecordsUS$1(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1966 South Africa 1 Rand Silver Coin - Jan van RiebeeckUS$1
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsMONIQUE VAN VOOREN WORN CHADO RALPH RUCCI EVENING GOWN, AMERICA, MODERNUS$250(1 bid)
Featured5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyJoseph Van Dieghem (1843-1885) Oil on BoardUS$300(4 bids)
21 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesHivo Van Teal (Cuban, B. 1950s) Lucite Abstract Textured SculptureUS$50(1 bid)