Sold2019Vanina Paris Couture Brocade Suit, ca. 1950sVanina Paris 74 Champs Elysees Balsac 45-40 Couture Blue & Green Brocade Suit, ca. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Stendhal (d.i. H. Beyle) Vanina Vanini. Mit 12 (10Avalun-Drucke Stendhal (d.i. H. Beyle) Vanina Vanini. Mit 12 (10 sign. und ganzseit.) ORadierungen von K. M. Schultheiß. Wien/Hellerau, Avalun, 1922. 86 S., 3 Bll. 8°. Geglätteter roterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stendhal (d.i. H. Beyle) "Vanina Vanini. Mit 12 (10Sammlung Künstlerbücher - Pressendrucke - Avalun-DruckeStendhal (d.i. H. Beyle)"Vanina Vanini. Mit 12 (10 sign. und ganzseit.) ORadierungen von K. M. Schultheiß. Wien/Hellerau, Avalun,See Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO MATTIOLI To Vanina Vanini.To Vanina Vanini. 1970. Mixed media on paper. Cm 26,00 x 27,50. Signature and title lower right. Publication: Mattioli by Stefano Crispi, Marini Gallery Editions, Milan, 4 October 2018 - 10 January 20See Sold Price
Sold2017Mattioli, Carlo - StendhalVanina Vanini Milano, Cerastico Editore, 1970. In 2°. Con 10 litografie a colori numerate e firmate a matita dall'autore, inclusa quella stampata sulla copertina, fascicoli sciolti entro copertina edSee Sold Price
Sold20181712 work on early Darwinist Lucilio VaniniHeading: Author: Arpe, Peter Friedrich. Title: Apologia pro Jul. Caesare Vanina, Neapolitano Place Published: Cosmopoli [i.e. Rotterdam] Publisher:Typis Philaletheis Date Published: 1712See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large Italian Carved Marble Sphinxes, Vanini, MilanPair of Large Italian Carved Marble Sphinxes, Vanini, Milan19th centuryeach inscribed "Ditta Ing. Vanini / Milano"33 x 19 x 60 1/2 inchesThe Vanini Family has been a familial dynasty of architects andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Atheism. VANINI. Amphitheatrum aeternae providentiae...Atheism. VANINI, Lucilio. Amphitheatrum aeternae providentiae divino-magicum. Lyon, Veuve d'Antoine de Harsy, 1615.8vo, 175x105 mm. Precious DeromeÂ’s binding, olive-green Morocco, triple gold ruleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Occult. VANINI. Amphitheatrum aeternae providentiae divino-magicum.VANINI, Lucilio. ‎Amphitheatrum aeternae providentiae divino-magicum.‎Lyon, Apud Viduam Antonii De Harsy, 1615 8vo, 168x105 mm. Legatura del XVIII secolo, vitello biondo, cornice con triplSee Sold Price
Sold2017VANINI, Lucilio. Amphitheatrum aeternaeVANINI, Lucilio. Amphitheatrum aeternae providentiae divino-magicum.‎Lyon, Veuve d'Antoine de Harsy, 1615.8vo, 170x105 mm; Contemporary full calf binding, frame with double rules on covers, giltSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C mah Shell inlaid Prestinari & Vanini Barometer.19th C mahogany Shell inlaid Prestinari and Vanini Barometer. 38" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016A vintage Aroma Vanini watch, No wrist bandA Vintage Aroma Vanini Watch with lugs (no wrist Band) golden face, case and crown, with roman numeral dial and stainless steel back. Not working.See Sold Price
Sold2016[Eresia][Eresia]. Vanini, Giulio Cesare. Amphitheatrum aeternae providentiae divino-magicum. Lione, vedova di Antoine de Harsy, 1615. In 8° (180 x 115 mm); [24], 336, [8] pagine. Un diagramma nel testo (leggSee Sold Price
Sold2021Riccardo DALISI (1931) Table d’appoint dit PulcinellaRiccardo DALISI (1931) Table d’appoint dit Pulcinella Laiton 90 x 35 cm. Vanini, 1970 Occasional table Brass 35.43 x 13.78 in. Référence : - Oscar Tusquest Blanca & Nonie Niesewand, L&See Sold Price
Sold2015Riccardo Dalisi (1931) - Tavolino da servizio modelloRiccardo Dalisi (1931) - Tavolino da servizio modello "Pulcinella". Produzione Vanini, Italia anni 70. Ottone. (h cm 90, d 35)See Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE CARDIN, STUDIO VENINI Un vaso inPIERRE CARDIN, STUDIO VENINI Un vaso in cristallo con fascia di colore, circa 1970. Marca incisa 'Venini Pierre Cardin'. Cm 12,3 (h) x 18 x 18. Letteratura: Franco Deboni, I vetri Vanini catalogo 1921See Sold Price
2017MATTIOLI, Carlo (1911-1994) - Stendhal - Vanina Vanini.MATTIOLI, Carlo (1911-1994) - Stendhal - Vanina Vanini. Milan: Cerastico Editore, 1970. Copy n. 54 from an edition of 110 with 10 lithographic plates signed and numbered by Mattioli and printed by GioSee Sold Price
2018Stendhal, Marie-Henri BeyleVanina Vanini ou particularités sur la dernière vente de carbonari découverte dans les Etats du papeSee Sold Price
20181712 work on early Darwinist Lucilio VaniniHeading: Author: Arpe, Peter Friedrich. Title: Apologia pro Jul. Caesare Vanina, Neapolitano Place Published: Cosmopoli [i.e. Rotterdam] Publisher:Typis Philaletheis Date Published: 1712See Sold Price