Sold2020Pre Columbian Mayan Various Size Vases GROUP LOTThree pre Columbian Maya style terracotta pottery vases. Includes tall cylindrical vase, with figural polychrome designs. (measures approximately 8 1/2 in. x 7 in.) Two handled pot, with faded polychrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre Columbian Mayan Cylindrical Vases GROUP LOTTwo pre Columbian Maya style footed terracotta pottery vases. Both features faded polychrome figural designs. Larger Measures approximately 8 in. x 6 in. Smaller footed vase measures approximately 6 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre Columbian Polychrome Bowl and Vase GROUP LOTTwo pre Columbian Mayan type clay vase and bowl. Both features polychrome designs. Bowl Measures approximately 4 in. x 9 in. Vase measures approximately 6 in. x 6 in. Fair condition having dirt residuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre Columbian Mayan Pottery Vessel Vase GROUP LOTTwo Pre Columbian Maya type terracotta pottery vases. Both features faded polychrome designs. Larger Measures approximately 6 in. x 5 1/2 in. Smaller vase measures approximately 6 in. x 6 in. Fair conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Ceramic Vase Group Lot Satsuma Sumida etcChinese or Japanese Porcelain Vase Collection Grouping Lot Satsuma Sumida etc Vases Pair of Satsuma Cobalt Blue Sided Panel Vases Depicting Japanese Women and Children in Traditional Clothing in a GarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre Columbian Mayan Terracotta Two Vases GROUP LOTTwo Pre Columbian Mayan style terracotta pottery vases. Both features faded polychrome design. Taller Measures approximately 7 1/2 in. x 5 in. Smaller measures approximately 6 in. x 4 in. Fair conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre Columbian Mayan Clay Footed Vases GROUP LOTTwo Pre Columbian Mayan style terracotta pottery vases. Once features faded hand painted design, tripod rope form feet and raised nodes on the sides (Measures approximately 7 in. x 7 in.). Other in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moser Glass Decanter with 2 Mugs, [2] Italian Decorated Vases Group LotMoser Glass Decanter with 2 Mugs, [2] Italian Decorated Vases Group Lot. size: x2 glass 2h 2w pour 8h 3.75w gold 9.25h 3w red 11.25h 2.75wSee Sold Price
2024Nils Landberg ( Sweden 1907-1991) Orrefors Art Glass Vase Collection Group LotNils Landberg ( Swedish 1907 - 1991 ) Orrefors Collection Grouping Lot Mid Century Modern Art Glass Vases Organic Blown Glass in a smokey dark grey-black shade 1950s 17 1/2" H 4 1/2" D 12 1/2" H 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Lalique French Art Glass Vase Bowl & Cup GROUP LOTLalique (French). Group of five fine quality art glass crystal. Includes: one Dampierre bird vase (4 3/4 in. ); one Nogent sparrow compote (3 3/4 in.); two Enphants shot glasses (1 3/4 in.); and one SSee Sold Price
Sold2021McCoy & Ohio Pottery Group LotMcCoy & Ohio Pottery Group Lot including vases & candlestick. Excellent condition. Various heights, tallest 7" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 2) Vase group(lot of 2) Vase group consisting of one art glass example having gilt inclusions with green accents together with an Art Nouveau silver plate vessel accented with figures of young beauties largest 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016Group Lot of Table Vases - Pottery & BisqueGroup Lot of Table Vases - Pottery & Bisque. Large contemporary bisque vase and two African style vases. Tallest is 18 inches. Single owner consignment; contents of a New York designer decorated penthSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP LOT OF CLOISONNE VASES AND MOREPAIR OF GREEN VASES AND ONE DISH MRKD. CHINA SIZE: GREEN VASES 9 1/2" H AND LARGEST WHITE DISH IS 6" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP LOT OF CLOISONNE VASES AND BOXES(5) VASES (ONE IMPRESSED CHINA), (5) LIDDED BOXES, ONE CANE TOPPER, GLASS DISH AND ENAMELED GREEN DISH Dimensions: CANE TOPPER 10" L Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Lot Bennington Parian Vases & PlatesTallest approx. 9" H. Approx. 24 pieces. Minor losses.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group lot Antique Decorative Vases and PitcherThis is a colorful group lot that consists of four vases one yellow, one purple, one turquoise and one green. Also in this lot is a cranberry glass pitcher with a clear handle made in Bristol. circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP LOT OF HEAD VASES(4) INCLUDING: NAPCOWARE I6527 (HOLLY IN HAIR), UNMARKED GIRL IN BONNET, INARCO (GIRL WITH RHINESTONE RING) 1964 E-1061 AND RELPO A-1373S (WOMAN IN LAVENDER) Size 4" TO 5 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP LOT OF HEAD VASES(5) INCLUDING: NAPCOWARE C-6526 (GREEN DRESS), ENESCO (WOMAN WITH BLACK BOW IN HAIR), RELPO K1097 (GIRL IN BLUE BONNET, UNMARKED ASIAN WOMAN IN BLACK AND UNMARKED WOMAN WITH FLOWERS IN HAIR Size 4 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Glass Vases, Group of 3Lot 160 Glass Vases, Group of 3 all incised to base, two smaller vases by Richard Eickholt each dated 1981, larger vase dated 1980 signed indistinctly height (tallest): 13 inches diameter (tallest):See Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE HAND-PAINTED FLAT BACK CERAMICENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE HAND-PAINTED FLAT BACK CERAMIC FIGURAL GROUP SPILL VASES, LOT OF FOUR, each on oval bases with bright polychrome decorations, comprising one example featuring a shepherd and shepSee Sold Price
Sold2021McCoy & Matte Green Group LotMcCoy & Matte Green Group Lot including four vases. Marked 064, others unmarked. Excellent condition. Various heights, tallest 8 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021McCoy & Matte Green Group LotMcCoy & Matte Green Group Lot including three vases. One marked 105, others unmarked. Excellent condition with interior staining. 6 3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 2) Lundberg vase group(lot of 2) Lundberg vase group, one having a pulled heart design in the style of Durand, and one having a gold aurene body with textured accents in cobalt, each with signature to base, largest, 13.5"hSee Sold Price
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A SPINACH-GREEN JADE 'THREE FRIENDS OF WINTER' VASE GROUP, WITH THREE RECEPTACLES, 18TH - EARLY 19TH€1,500
4 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsLot of figure groups & Japanese Kutani Bottle VaseUS$50