Sold2017Vase ''Rampillon''Vase ''Rampillon'' R. Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, Entwurf 1927 Farbloses, teils kräftig opalisierendes Glas, in Form gepreßt. Reliedekor: Cabochons und Blumenranken. Unterseite bez.: R. LALIQUE FRANCSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase ''Rampillon''Vase ''Rampillon'' R. Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, 1927 Farbloses, teils kräftig opalisierendes Glas, in die Form gepreßt. Reliefdekor. Unterseite bez.: R. LALIQUE FRANCE (sandgestrahlt). H. 12,5 cm LSee Sold Price
Sold2023René Lalique , Vase 'Bacchantes', 1927René Lalique , Vase 'Bacchantes', 1927, H. 24.8 cm. Made by René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, before 1947. Colorless pressed glass, brown patina., Marcilhac, René Lalique, Paris 201See Sold Price
Sold2021René Lalique, 'Oléron' vase, 1927René Lalique, 'Oléron' vase, 1927, H. 9 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Colourless, mould-blown glass, satined, light grey patina. Signed: R. Lalique France, modelSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENE LALIQUE (French 1860-1945) A FROSTED CRYSTALRENE LALIQUE (French 1860-1945) A FROSTED CRYSTAL FIGURAL "BACCHANTES" VASE, for Cristal Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, France, designed 1927, this example post 1978, of cast frosted crystal with figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2017RENE LALIQUE (French 1860-1945) A FROSTED CRYSTALRENE LALIQUE (French 1860-1945) A FROSTED CRYSTAL FIGURAL "BACCHANTES" VASE, for Cristal Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, France, designed 1927, this example post 1978, of cast frosted crystal with figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase "Mimosa", René Lalique Ausführung um 1930, EntwurfVase "Mimosa", René Lalique Ausführung um 1930, Entwurf 1921. Wingen-sur-Moder. Farbloses Glas, mattiert, stilisierter Reliefdekor. Bezeichnet: R. LALIQUE (Reliefsignatur). H 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015'Neflier' vase, 1923Rene Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. 'Neflier' vase, 1923. H. 14.3 cm. Mould-blown glass, clear, blue patina. Textured medlar branches pattern. Marked: R. LALIQUE (sand-blasted).See Sold Price
Sold2021René Lalique, 'Six Figurines' vase, 1912René Lalique, 'Six Figurines' vase, 1912, H. 19.5 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Clear moulded glass, partially satined and patinated in blue. Signed: R. LALIQUE FRANCE NSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LALIQUE FROSTED CRYSTAL "BACCHANTES" PATTERN VASE,A LALIQUE FROSTED CRYSTAL "BACCHANTES" PATTERN VASE, WINGEN-SUR-MODER, FRANCE, DESIGNED 1927, of flaring cylindrical form, with ten intertwined followers of Bacchus in high relief, engraved "Lalique,See Sold Price
Sold2017RENÉ LALIQUE (French 1860-1945) A FROSTED GLASSRENÉ LALIQUE (French 1860-1945) A FROSTED GLASS "THIBET" PATTERN VASE, WINGEN-SUR-MODER, FRANCE, DESIGNED 1931, of flaring cylindrical form flanked by applied mountain goat figures with looping hornsSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Chrysis' paperweight, 1931René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, H. 13.5 cm. Clear moulded glass, matted. Signed: LALIQUE FRANCE (acid stamp).See Sold Price
Sold2015Zylindervase ''Laurier''Zylindervase ''Laurier'' René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, 1922 Farbloses und kräftig opalisierendes Glas, formgepreßt, teils durch Politur nachveredelt. Umlaufender Reliefdekor: Lorbeerzweige. UnterSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique , Bowl (coupe ouverte) 'Algues', 1933René Lalique , Bowl (coupe ouverte) 'Algues', 1933, H. 6.7 cm; Ø 35.5 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Colorless molded glass, opalescent. Signed: R. LALIQUE FRANCE (sanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rhinoceros' paperweight, 1931Rene Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, H. 8 cm. Clear moulded glass, part satined. Signed: R. LALIQUE FRANCE (sandblasted).See Sold Price
Sold2022Spherical vase ''FormoseSpherical vase ''Formose'' René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, 1924 Colorless, faintly opalescent glass, pressed into the mold, refined by polishing. Light blue patinated. Relief decoration: veiltail fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ball vase ''GuiSpherical vase ''Gui'' René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, 1920 Colorless, weakly opalescent glass, pressed into the mold, refined by polishing. Light blue patinated. Relief decoration: mistletoe brancSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARC LALIQUE (French 1900-1977) A CLEAR AND FROSTEDMARC LALIQUE (French 1900-1977) A CLEAR AND FROSTED CRYSTAL VASE IN THE "INGRID" PATTERN, FOR CRISTALLERIE LALIQUE, WINGEN-SUR-MODER, FRANCE, DESIGNED 1964, the tapering round vase with slightly twistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Rampillon opalescent glaRene Lalique, a Rampillon opalescent glass vase, model 991, designed circa 1927, polished and frosted, etched marks R Lalique France, 12.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENE LALIQUE (French 1860-1945) A LIMITED EDITION CASEDRENE LALIQUE (French 1860-1945) A LIMITED EDITION CASED BLACK CUT TO CLEAR CRYSTAL "TOURBILLONS" PATTERN VASE, PRODUCED BY LALIQUE CRISTALLERIE, WINGEN-SUR-MODEN, FRANCE, DESIGNED 1925, PRODUCED AFTERSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique 'Six Figurines et Masques' vase, designed 1913René Lalique 'Six Figurines et Masques' vase, designed 1913 Clear glass, frosted and polished, with sepia staining. 25cm high Wheel cut LALIQUE signature. Footnotes: Literature Félix MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique, a Sirenes et Cobochons glass vase, mRene Lalique, a Sirenes et Cobochons glass vase, model 899, designed circa 1914, polished and stained, incised mark Lalique France, 20.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE FRENCH CRYSTAL "BACCHANTES" VASEVintage Lalique "Bacchantes" handcrafted French crystal vase in absolute mint condition. Designed originally in In 1927, René Lalique’s boundless imagination and creative genius lead to the creatioSee Sold Price
Sold20211914 Rene Lalique et Cie Salamandres bottle1914 R. Lalique et Cie. "Salamandres” clear/frost perfume bottle and stopper, entire surface design of salamanders circling cabochon windows, blue-green patina. Lalique mark. *Note this is the pre-1See Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaRené Lalique (1860-1945) 'Dahlias' vase in moulded pressed glass, matte with black enamel€1,000(1 bid)
Featured4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRene Lalique Saint-Francois 7" Frosted Art VaseUS$650(5 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945), "Perruches" VaseUS$650(2 bids)
BonhamsRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945) 'Ceylan' opalescent glass vase, designed in 1924, etched m...A$1,800(13 bids)
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Rene Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Domr?my Vase, circa 1926US$750
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare Lalique artist signed worker P. Davesn s’ art glass center pieceUS$360(6 bids)
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaire de grands fauteuils à la manière d'Antonio Corradini, Venise, fin du XVIIe s., à hautCHF 2,400
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Chouette aux plumes , 1951, pichet en terre de faïence, 29x22,5 cmCHF 7,000
15 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsPercier, Charles \ Léonard, Pierre François - Recueil de décorations intérieures - 1812CA$150