Sold2021Via Hindenberg ZepGerman envelope, sent from Cleveland, Ohio to Frankfurt, Germany. Features several international ink and postage stamps. Average condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jonas Mackevicius Lithuania LithuanianJonas Mackevicius (1872 - 1954) Miskas Iki 1944, drb., al, 51 x 66 Sign., AD: J MackeviciusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hansson Lithuania LithuanianJalmaras Hansonas (Hjalmar Hansson, 1864- po 1932) Audringa jura XIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., drb., al., 66 x 82 Sign. AK: HJ. HanssonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vytautas Ignas ProcesijaVytautas Ignas (1924-2009) Procesija 1961, drb., al., 92 x 83 Sign. AD: Ignas Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893-1969)PeizazasXX a . 6-7 des., kart., temp., 74 x 114Sign. AD: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romualdas Kvintas Mergaite su sokoladuRomualdas Kvintas (1953-2018) Mergaite su sokoladu 2005, bronza, h 28,5 Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albumas Lietuvos vaizdaiAlbumas "Lietuvos vaizdai" Albumas su nuotraukomis, priklauses Lietuvoje dirbusiam sveicaru mokslininkui Konstantinui Regeliui (Constantin von Regel, 1890-1970). Fotografai P. Nederstrom, V. Kujala. BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marius Liugaila Portretas XMarius Liugaila (1953-2013) Portretas X 2006, pop., spalvoti piestukai, pastele, 63 x 44 Sign. AD: Marius Liugaila 2006 Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2019Becker GermanyClock ~ 1890, Gustav Becker Factory, Germany. Wood, turning, carving, fittings - bronze, glass. Dimensions: height - ~ 54 cm, width - 36.6 cm, depth - 19.5 cm. Clock mechanism no. 932771.See Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Swieykowski Lithuania LithuanianAlbertas Sveikovskis (Albert Swieykowski, 1829 - ?) Vilniaus panorama nuo Uzupio (Vilnele, Vizitieciu ir Misionieriu baznycios) XIX a. II p., fotopop., sid., brom., kartonas, autorinis ispaudas AC, 16See Sold Price
Sold2019Russia russian czar RomanovsBooks from the library of Grand Duke Vladimir Alexandrovich (1847-1909), the third son of Emperor Alexander II and Empress Maria Alexandrovna, younger brother of Alexander III. Iz biblioteki VelikogoSee Sold Price
2021Ostra Brama Lithuania LithuanianIkonele "Ausros Vartu svc. Dievo Motina", su aptaisu ir remeliu XIX a. pab. Lietuva.Varis, stampavimas, emalis, auksavimas, audinys. Remelis - varis, stampavimas, azuras, sidabravimas. Matmenys 6,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Bak Still lifeSamuel Bak (g. 1933)Still lifeXX a. 8-9 decate , Polished bronze, gold colored patina, 28 x 22,5 x 18Sign., BAK / 2/80Keywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Algis Skackauskas Skaitanti naujienasAlgis Skackauskas (1955-2009)Skaitanti naujienas1998, drb., al., 61,5 x 92Keywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valentinas Antanavicius AbstrakcijaValentinas Antanavicius (g. 1936)Abstrakcija1966, drb., al., 70 x 50Sign. VD: Antanavicius 66Keywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juozas Tumas Vaizgantas Lithuania LithuanianNuotrauka. Ekonomines kariu bendroves fotostudijaJuozas Tumas-Vaizgantas (1869-1933) sventina studentu mediku korporacijos "Fraternitas Lituanica” veliava. 1924, Kaunas, fotopop., sid., brom., 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Kazys Simonis Lithuania LithuanianKazys Simonis (1887 - 1978) Fantazija1961., pop., temp., misri techn., 38,5 x 50Sign. AD: K.Ã…Å“See Sold Price
Sold2023Arvydas Saltenis Ankstyvas pavasarisArvydas Saltenis (g. 1944) Ankstyvas pavasaris 1982, kart., al., 74 x 64 Sign. AD: As82 Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adomas Mendziblockis Vilniaus universitetasAdomas Mendziblockis (Adam Miedzyblocki, 1883-1956)Vilniaus universitetas XX a. 3 des., pop., akv., 26 x 18 Sign. AD: parasas Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Konstanty Tyszkiewicz Wilija Belarus Poland LithuaniaTiskevicius, Konstantinas (Tyszkiewicz Konstanty, 1806-1868)Wilija i jej brzegi. Pod wzgledem hydrograficznym, historycznym, archeologicznym i etnograficznym. Drezno, 1871. Drukiem i nakladem J.I. KraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vilniaus teisetos medziokles draugijos sargo zetonas Nr. 24Vilniaus teisetos medziokles draugijos sargo zetonas Nr. 24 XIX a. pab., Lietuva, Vilnius. Ant zetono - irasas VILENSKOYe OBSHCHESTVO PRAVIL'NOY OKHOTY STOROZH ir "No 24". Gelezies skarda, stampavimasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silver cup holder Russian RussiaSilver cup holder 1880-1890, Russia, Moscow, Master V.Akimov. Signed. Silver, enamel, fineness 84, casting, mounting. Dimensions: height - 8, width - 10, weight - 167 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jurgis Hopenas Vilniaus miesto herbo projektasJurgis Hopenas (Jerzy Hoppen, 1891-1969) Vilniaus miesto herbo projektas 1934, pop., tusas, 21 x 17,8 (herbas), 26,5 x 20,5 (lakstas) Sign. AD: JHoppen - Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Wilno WilnaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kestutis Grigaliunas Eyes opened wideKestutis Grigaliunas (g. 1957) Eyes opened wide 2003, pop., silkografija, 74 x 65, tir.: 3/3 Sign. AK: 3/3 Eyes opened wide, AC: silkscreen, AD: Kestutis Grigaliunas 2003 Keywords: Lithuania LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FERRUCCIO RONTINI (Firenze 1893-Livorno 1964) Via San Francesco in Livorno€500
1146 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1940 Bombay India Censored Airmail Cover to New York USA Via Hong Kong Sg#258US$270
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Vintage Poster AIR FRANCE VIA FRENCH LINE Airline Travel 1930s LINENUS$1,100
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryJorn Fox (Untitled - Via Casino Arch, Avalon) Signed Original AcrylicUS$2,700
4 days LeftMynt Auctions1939 British Troops PO Shanghai China Cover To Port Spain Trinidad Via SiberiaUS$350
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1871 Sydney Australia Cover To Poughkeepsie NY USA via Steamer Adelaide and SFUS$280
1154 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1947 Censored Japan Cover Tokyo to Brno German Bohemia Moravia via SiberiaUS$310
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1949 Argentina Airmail Cover Buenos Aires to London NW 10 England via Air FranceUS$310
2 hrs LeftMynt Auctions1876 Paris France Letter Sheet cover To Veracruz Mexico Via British Steamshi8US$350
1 day LeftMynt Auctions1884 Beirut French Levant Letter Sheet Cover To Lyon France Via BrindisiUS$370
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1933 Germany Aviation DOX Cover Staad to St Gallen Switzerland via PassauUS$390
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1930 Germany Graf Zeppelin LZ 127 Cover to USA Via Rio de Janeiro Brazil # C 39US$420
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1931 Bodensee Germany DOX First Flight Postcard Cover to USA via Brazil FFCUS$460
1 day LeftMynt Auctions1932 Palestine Airmail Cover Er Ralme to Baghdad via Lydda Junction ScarceUS$630
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Vintage Poster TO PARIS VIA PAN AM AMERICAN France Airline Travel LINENUS$800
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsVia Veneto by Ricci Stainless Steel Flatware Tableware Set 12 New Modern 62 pcsUS$10