Sold2022Victor-Gabriel Gilbert (French, 1847-1935) The flower seller, place du Théâtre Fran...Victor-Gabriel Gilbert (French, 1847-1935) The flower seller, place du Théâtre Français, Paris signed 'Victor Gilbert' (lower left) oil on canvas 38.5 x 46.5cm (15 1/4 x 18 1/4in). FoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Gabriel GILBERT (1847-1935) French oil on canvasVictor Gabriel GILBERT (1847-1935) French oil on canvas. 37” H x 32 1/2” W including frame. 24” H x 19 3/4” W without frame. WE WILL ONLY ACCEPT WIRE TRANSFER OR CHECKS FOR THISee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Gabriel GILBERT (1847-1935) French Gouache PaintingVictor Gabriel GILBERT (1847-1935) French Gouache Painting. 16 3/4 x 22 1/4 in with frame. 15 x 22 in without frame. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USASee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Gabriel Gilbert (1847 Paris - 1933 ibid), 'Street concert', 1875Oil on canvas. 61.0 x 50.0 cm (canvas), 82.0 x 72.0 cm (frame). Signed lower left: Victor Gilbert and dated: 1875 (oil). Stamped on the back of the stretcher frame: H. D. TOULOUSE LAUTREC. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Max Liebermann "Woman Knitting" litho Lovis CorinthMAX LIEBERMANN and LOVIS CORINTH (German 1847-1935) and (German 1858-1925) 'Woman Knitting' , c. 1922 and "Frauenbildnis in Tirol" lithograph, sight: 11.5 x 7.5 inches; overall with frame: 17.5 x 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Victor Gabriel Gilbert (FRENCH, 1847–1933) oil onVictor Gabriel Gilbert (FRENCH, 1847–1933) oil on canvas, Marche aux Fleurs a Paris, signed, 16 x 21 inches framed size 23 x 28 inches, UK Callaghan gallery label on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Gilbert, The Courtship, Oil on CanvasVictor Gilbert (French, 1847-1935), young woman holding flower, The Courtship, oil on canvas, 22" x 18", framed 28" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN BIERGARTEN IN BRANNENBURG BEI ROSENHEIM (1895)MAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda BIERGARTEN IN BRANNENBURG BEI ROSENHEIM (1895) Radierung auf Papier. DM 18 x 22,5 cm (R. 36,5 x 41,5 cm). Unten rechts mit blauem Buntstift monogrammiert 'M.L.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN (ATTR.) FIGURENSKIZZE 'UMARMUNG' (RECTO UND VERSO)MAX LIEBERMANN (ATTR.) 1847 Berlin - 1935 ibid FIGURE SKETCH 'HUG' (RECTO AND VERSO) Pencil on paper. 17 x 20.5 cm. Browned, stained, creases. Framed in a passe-partout and behind glass (unopened). MASee Sold Price
Sold2023J.L. Nippers (1935-2021) Turtle SculptureJ.L. Nippers (American/Beechgrove, Tennessee, 1935-2021) Turtle, Chainsaw carved and hand painted cedar wood sculpture. Size: 23.5'' x 14'' x 6.5'' (60 x 36 x 17 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Gabriel Godard (French, b. 1933) Petit Paysage, 1973Gabriel Godard (French, b. 1933) Petit Paysage, 1973 oil on canvas signed and dated G.Godard.73. bottom left 17 1/2 x 14 3/8 in. (44.5 x 36.5cm) This lot is located in Cincinnati. Provenance Wally FinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Garin Gilbert, Maison Jaune, Oil on CanvasGarin GilbertMaison JauneOil on CanvasSigned l.r. and inscribed verso, depicting a house in the French countryside.Sight: 14 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (36.8 x 44.5 cm.), Frame: 19 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. (49.5 x 57.2See Sold Price
Sold2021Rekord-Golf German Coin-Activated Bagatelle Game, 1935Rekord-Golf German Coin-Activated Bagatelle Game, 1935 Mechanical German amusement machine by Jentzsch & Meerz, Leipzig. 5 Pfennig coin slots, for 10 balls, oak case, 17 ¾ x 36 ¾ in., with legs, noSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Vassos (American/Greek, 1898-1985) RCA Victor Special Phonograph1935, designed by John Vassos, Model N, RCA Aluminum, enameled metal 8 x 16 x 17 1/2 in. (20.3 x 40.6 x 44.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian Scene - Large Framed Oil PaintingLarge gilt-framed oil on canvas painting of a Venetian scene, not signed. Christie's label verso. [Art: 17 5/8" H x 36" W; Frame: 43 1/4" H x 52" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vasilij SUCHAEV (1887-1973) Russian - French - GeorgianVasilij Ivanovic Suchaev (1887-1973) ; Double portrait of Suchaev & Iacovleff (Alexander Evgenevich IACOVLEFF, 1887-1938) ; 1933 ; canvas on wood, oil / framed ; dimentions 45,5 x 36 cm (17.91 x 14.17See Sold Price
Sold2022Phillip & Kelvin Laverne Chan Cocktail Table.Etched, patinated, and polychromed bronze and pewter "Chan" table. Raised signature reading "Philip + Kelvin Laverne". From a Manhasset Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 36"dia x 17.5" h (**Added HSee Sold Price
2024Antique Indian Company School PaintingAntique Indian Company School Painting, watercolor depicting 5 seated men. Framed. Size: 8.5'' x 14.25'', 22 x 36 cm (sight); 11.5'' x 17.25'', 29 x 44 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Four J-Art Iron Co. Panther Armchairs & OttomanGroup of four J-Art Iron Co. Brass & Iron Panther Armchairs & Ottoman, Los Angeles, with white cotton cushions. Chairs 40" H x 25.5" W x 36" D, Ottoman 17" H x 23.5" W x 24" D Property from a renownedSee Sold Price
Sold2018CECIL BEATON - Marlele Dietrich 1935Artist: Cecil Beaton Title: Marlele Dietrich 1935 Date Printed: 1979 Date Printed: Italy Printer Location: Milan Size: 21.5x 17.5 cm - 8.5. x 7.5 inch With tissue guard Mount Size: 30x40 cm - 15.7x11.See Sold Price
Sold2019CECIL BEATON - Marlele Dietrich 1935Artist: CECIL BEATONTitle: Marlele Dietrich 1935 Date Printed: 1979 Medium: Vintage Photogravure With dry mount tissue guard Printer Location: Italy 21.5x 17.5 cm - 8.5. x 7.5 inch With tissue guard MSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO MAX LIEBERMANN (GERMAN 1847-1935)ATTRIBUTED TO MAX LIEBERMANN (GERMAN 1847-1935) Garden near Noordwijk (Holland), pastel on paper 35 x 41 cm (13 3/4 x 16 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 54 x 60 cm (21 1/4 x 23 5/8 in.) signed lower left-See Sold Price
Sold2023After Andre Sornay, Rondins table lamps, pairAfter Andre Sornay Rondins table lamps, pair c. 1935 / c. 1955rosewood, lacquered wood, brass, parchment each: 15.25 h x 17.5 dia in (39 x 44 cm) Impressed signature to arm of each example 'SoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 4 George Nakashima New ChairsNakashima, George (American, 1905-1990), Set of 4 New Chairs, walnut and hickory, 36 x 18.5 x 20.5 inches, seat height 17.25 inches, each one signed Everett on the underside, also on the undersides onSee Sold Price
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsFrench Gilbert m OLD FRENCH PAINTING BY Victor Gabriel Gilbert ,LADY BUYING FLOWERSUS$3,500
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesVictor Gilbert 1800s Antique Print Going for Fruit Midday SIGNED FramedUS$130
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFrench Gilbert m OLD FRENCH PAINTING BY Victor Gabriel Gilbert ,LADY BUYING FLOWERSUS$3,500
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company18pc Manchester Sterling Silver Goblets 36.17 oztUS$425(1 bid)
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterAsian Style Stand 36 x 26 x 17 1/2 in. (91.4 x 66 x 44.5 cm.)US$5
188 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign "JOHN DEERE" MOLINE, ILL, 1847, 17" x 10 1/4"US$110(2 bids)
7 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCANTIQUE ALBERT SCHRODER LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING 36"US$40
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterHand Carved Sugar Wood Wall Relief Panel from Indonesia 19 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. (49.5 x 36.8 cm.)US$5
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJohn James LaForest Audubon (1785-1851) Great Northern Loon, Colymbus Glacialis, L, Adult 1, YoungUS$2,500(1 bid)