Sold2020Victorian Style English Bulldog Portrait PaintingUnited States,20th Century Naturalist depiction of a white English Bulldog with exposed tongue and leather strap collar. Frame 13" x 11",Board 5" x 7" From the home of an East Providence, Rhode IslandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Black Lacquer Wall Hanging Picture Board with PortraitVictorian Black Lacquer Wall Hanging Picture Board with asian decor and portrait Photo. 11.75 inches tall x 7 wide x 0.25 heightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Portrait of a Lady, c. 19th C.Portrait of an early Victorian lady, ca.19th century, oil painting on canvas laid down on board in antique cast iron garland drapery ormolu frame. sight: 15 x 11 in., frame: 26 x 15 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022(5)Vintage Pencil Portrait Sketches, 11'' x 13.5''(5)Vintage Pencil Portrait Sketches, 11'' x 13.5''See Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Artwork LotAssorted artwork lot, (4) pieces including Dog Portrait on board (11" x 14"), bearded man on board (signed LRC, 7" x 9"), Simshindo Msola self portrait (computer imaging, overall 14 1/2" x 13"), waterSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Sailboat on a river., Oil on board, 11" x 9". Framed 13.5" xAMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturySailboat on a river. Unsigned.Oil on board, 11" x 9". Framed 13.5" x 11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022JOE SELBY OCEAN LINER PORTRAIT PAINTINGSELBY, Joe, (American, 1893-1960): Ocean Liner Portrait, Gouache/Board, 11.25" x 15", signed lower right, dated 1927, inscribed on the bottom compliments from Jim, inscription verso painted by a one-lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Red Victorian dresser tray with portraitRed Victorian dresser tray with portrait, 11 in. x 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Artist Expressionist Modern AntwerpPhil May (Kurman)SLL “Antwerp Family Portrait. Oil on Board Image 11 in. x 81/2 in. Frame 16 in. x 13 ½ in. In a Nice Period FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Portrait of a man., Oil on board, 11" x 9". Framed 15.5" x 14".AMERICAN SCHOOL19th CenturyPortrait of a man. Unsigned.Oil on board, 11" x 9". Framed 15.5" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2021Theodore C. Steele (1847-1926) Indiana Artist OilTheodore Clement Steele (1847 - 1926) was active/lived in Indiana, California. Theodore Steele is known for Landscape, coastal views and portrait painting. Medium: Oil On Board Size: 11" x 20" Frame SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Al Czerepak 1928-1986 Portrait (1971)Portrait (1971) signed oil on board 11.5 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting LotLot (2) paintings: Includes dog portrait, oil on canvas (32" x 21", overall 36" x 25", slight imperfections), and dog portrait, oil on academy board (13" x 11 3/4", overall 17" x 15 1/2", some slightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Russell Smith, Scottish/Am. 1812-1896, PortraitATTR. RUSSELL SMITH Scottish/Am. 1812-1896 Portrait of Xanthus Smith Oil on board, framed 11" x 9" actual, 17 13/16" x 15 3/4" framed Provenance: Private Collection New HampshireSee Sold Price
Sold20211970's Black Folk Art, Portrait, SignedOil on board 11 x 14, 19 x 22 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Dunn, Portrait of a BoyRobert Dunn (American, Born 1932/33) oil on masonite portrait of a young man, signed at top "Dunn" 6 3/4" x 6 3/4" board, 11" x 11" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT GABLE (20th c, New York) Portrait, Gay InterestOil on board 11 x 14 in., 16 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Vintage Unsigned Male Portrait PaintingsPair of Original Paintings - Vintage Male Portraits, Studio works, unsigned, artist unknown. 1 Stretched Canvas 11 x 14 1 Canvas Board 11 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2017Michael Peter Ancher, oil, important Danish artistMichael Ancher, oil, portrait of Carl Moller, on artist board, image area 11" x 14"....Michael Peter Ancher was a Danish impressionist artist. He is most associated with his paintings of fishermen andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Portrait PhotographVictorian portrait photograph, circa late 19th century image: 11.5 x 9.5", frame: 19.5 x 17" Provenance: A Laredo, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2017ART DECO FLAPPER GIRL PAINTING Circa 1930's AmericanCirca 1930's American Art Deco Flapper girl portrait painting. Oil on artist board. 9"x 11 1/2". 11" x 14" Gilt Nouveau frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Old Master Portrait Painting on BoardOld Master Portrait Painting on Board . Measures 15" high x 11" wide in 4" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Antique Decorative ArtsCollection of Antique Decorative Arts. Including 2 Antique American Folk Painted Irons. Largest size: 8'' x 4.5'' x 4'' (20 x 11 x 10 cm). And a Beaded Victorian Portrait and 8 Ornate Metal and Gilt FSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35036: Georges Schreiber (American, 1904-1977) PortraitUS$400
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Fine French Marine Oil Painting Fishing Boat on Choppy Seas, signed originalUS$1,100