Sold2018VIER IKONEN: ZWEI GNADENBILDER DER GOTTESMUTTER,FOUR ICONS SHOWING TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD, ST. HARALAMPOS AND THE APOSTLE PETER Greek/Balkan, 18th/19th century Tempera/oil on wood panels. Losses, damages. 21.8-26.8 cm high. VIER IKONEN: ZWSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE ICONS: TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND CHRISTTHREE ICONS: TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses, damages. 22-30 cm high. DREI IKONEN: ZWEI GNADENBILDER DER GOTTESMUTTER UND CHRSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 2nd halfTWO ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 2nd half 20th century Oil on wood panels, on a gold ground. 32.5 x 26 cm / 30.7 x 26.7 cm. ZWEI IKONEN MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER 2. Hälfte 20. JSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO FRAGMENTS OF ICONS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Greek,TWO FRAGMENTS OF ICONS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Greek, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels. Losses, restored. 29.2 x 18.1 cm / 42.8 x 29 cm. ZWEI IKONEN-FRAGMENTE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER GriechenlaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vier IkonenVier Ikonen Russland/Griechenland, um 1900 Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Bestehend aus: Gottesmutter ''Bogoljubskaja'' mit Metalloklad, George der Drachentöter, drei Heilige und das ''alles sehenSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT ZWEI GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER UNDA BRASS AND ENAMEL CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19th/20th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The crucifix flanked by two images of the Mother of God and two bishop saintSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: GOTTESMUTTER 'UNVERBRENNBARER DORNBUSCH'TWO ICONS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'THE BURNING BUSH' AND A FEAST DAY ICON Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panels. The background gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silver okladSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI TRIPTYCHA MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER SOWIE DEM HEILIGENTWO TRIPTYCHS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON 2nd half 20th century Oil on wood panels. One triptych with a metal mount. Losses. 30 x 31.2 cm / 23.2 x 29 cm (extended). ZWESee Sold Price
Sold2018VIER IKONEN-FRAGMENTE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND HEILIGENFOUR FRAGMENTS OF AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SAINTS Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Restored. Each 14.6 x 12.7 cm. VIER IKOSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: KREUZABNAHME CHRISTI UND GOTTESMUTTERTWO ICONS SHOWING THE DEPOSITION, LAMENTATION AND ENTOMBMENT OF CHRIST AND THE POKROV Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels with kovchegs. Restorations, losses, wearings. 31 x 26.2 cm / 30See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Roman spindle whorls made of stone, two rings with keys and a padlock mechanism, 1st - 3rdFour Roman spindle whorls made of stone, two rings with keys and a padlock mechanism, 1st - 3rd century A.D.Vier flach kegelförmige Spinnwirtel aus Stein, zwei auf der konischen Oberseite am Rand mitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zwei HauskreuzeGerman: Zwei Hauskreuze Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, gegossen und emailliert. Kruzifix umgeben von der Gottesmutter, Martha, Roman und Longinus. DarŸber erscheint Gottvater und zwei Engeln. Ein Kreuz miSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gottesmutter von Kazan und zwei BronzeikonenGerman: Gottesmutter von Kazan und zwei Bronzeikonen Russland, um 1900 Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Metalloklad. 13,5 x 11 cm - Bronze, gegossen. Reliefierte Darstellung der Gottesmutter Pokrow uSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gottesmutter von Feodor (Feodorowskaja)Gottesmutter von Feodor (Feodorowskaja) Russland, Anfang 18. Jh. Nadelholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Halbfigurige Darstellung der Gottesmutter, die ihren Sohn aSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 20thAN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 20th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. 27 x 22 cm. IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER 20. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki.See Sold Price
Sold2017Grosse Butterlampe Tibet, 20.Jh. Kupfer, getrieben,Grosse Butterlampe Tibet, 20.Jh. Kupfer, getrieben, graviert und teilvergoldet. Der glockenförmige Kelch ist mit vier passig geschweiften Kartuschen verziert, darin sind je zwei der acht buddhistischSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryFour Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryBronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Ikone mit den drei Heiligen Hierarchen, eine mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan und zwei mit der GottesmuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gottesmutter ''der Sieben Schmerzen''Gottesmutter ''der Sieben Schmerzen'' Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Holz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Flaches Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Vergoldeter Nimbus. Frontale Darstellung der GottSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Vuitton, Aktentasche "Neo Robusto 2" SchwarzesLouis Vuitton, Aktentasche "Neo Robusto 2" Schwarzes Taïga-Leder. Taschenfach auf der Rückseite. Henkel. Silberfarbener Verschluss mit zwei Schlüsseln. Inneneinteilung: zwei grosse und vier kleineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schulterlekythos Attisch, um 490 v.C. SchwarzfigurigSchulterlekythos Attisch, um 490 v.C. Schwarzfigurig auf weissem Grund. Zwei Viergespanne im Wettrennen. Auf der Schulter Strahlenkranz und vier Palmetten. H 13,4 cm. - Intakt. Farbe an einigen StelleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six German official seals and one punch, 19th centurySix German official seals and one punch, 19th centurySechs Siegel, vier mit Matrizen aus Messing, zwei mit Matrizen aus Kupfer, dazu ein Amtsstempel. Darunter zweimal das Siegel der Gemeinde SchwanefeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kleine JardiniereGerman Kleine Jardiniere Geislingen, WMF, um 1910 Versilbert. Auf vier Füßen ovaler Korpus. Der obere Teil der Wandung durchbrochen gearbeitet. Zwei seitliche, kantige Handhaben. Glaseinsatz. GestemSee Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 3+65 Modelle der 60er JahreHinterkipper MB 1413 und zwei Postanhaenger (nur geringe Maengel), dazu vier intakte Sattelauflieger und ca. 60 zugehoerige Pritscheneinlagen (ueberwiegend ehemals verklebt) (Wiking 2.Wahl)See Sold Price
Sold2017Gottesmutter von TschernigowGottesmutter von Tschernigow Russland, Syzran, E. 19. Jh. Nadelholztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki (verloren). Tempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldete Nimben. Feine gemalte Darstellung der bekrönten GoSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Kasanskaya Mother of God, early 19th century€680
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Saudi Arabian silver censer set with gemstones, 3rd quarter of the 20th century€720
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese watercolor of four philosophers unter a pine tree, 19th century€1,200
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German iron strongbox with early time locking mechanism, mid-19th century€950
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA partially gilt German silver trophy ("Buckelpokal"), circa 1900€480
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint Nicholas of Myra, late 19th century€300
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint John and scenes from his life, Vetka, late 19th century€400
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA South German miniature wardrobe in Ulm Baroque style, circa 1880€1,200
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Virgin and Infant Christ on Clouds, South German, 2nd half of the 18th century€400
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer tea caddy showing Peter the Great crossing the Neva River,€440