Sold2022Vintage Huichol Yarn Art Panel - Framed 16.75'' x 17'' , Sight 11.75'' x 11.75'' (Didn't Remove toVintage Huichol Yarn Art Panel - Framed 16.75'' x 17'' , Sight 11.75'' x 11.75'' (Didn't Remove to Look for Signature)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Huichol Yarn Art Panel - Framed & Matted 17.75'' x 17.75'' , Sight 11.75'' x 11.75'' -Vintage Huichol Yarn Art Panel - Framed & Matted 17.75'' x 17.75'' , Sight 11.75'' x 11.75'' - (Didn't Take Out to Inspect for Signature)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Huichol Yarn PaintingVintage huichol yarn painting, polychrome yarn laid down on wooden panel sight: 23 x 23 in., frame: 26 x 26 in. Provenance: Property from the life-long Mexican folk art collection of Margaret and FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAINTING OF A DANCER IN A RED DRESS Mid-20th Century Pastel, 18" x 11.75" sight. Framed 27" x 19.5".PAINTING OF A DANCER IN A RED DRESSMid-20th CenturySigned illegibly lower right.Pastel, 18" x 11.75" sight. Framed 27" x 19.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018ANNA LOUISA SWYNNERTON Portrait of a boyANNA LOUISA SWYNNERTON (1844 - 1933) Portrait of a boy, England Oil and gold leaf on panel, framed Unmarked Panel only: 17" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Wakeham Pilot (1898-1967) CanadianON THE NORTH RIVER NEAR PIEDMONT, oil painting on panel, signed lower right, 12 ¾ x 17”, framed. Provenance: Continental Art Galleries, Montreal.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mid-Century American Portrait Of A Woman, UnsignedOil on canvas 16 x 14 in, 19.5 x 17.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG PERSON AT A TABLE Mid-20th Century Mixed media, 22.75" x 16.75" sight. FramedPORTRAIT OF A YOUNG PERSON AT A TABLEMid-20th CenturySigned illegibly lower right.Mixed media, 22.75" x 16.75" sight. Framed 28" x 21.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024R. Migini 'La Tour de Malines' Signed Litho19" x 17". Framed and matted vintage mid century lithograph of "La Tour de Malines" by artist R. Migini. Depicts a street scene of a city in Belgium. Pencil signed on the bottom right and titled on thSee Sold Price
Sold2024After "Corniche D'Or" by Lef Redron Print19" x 17.25". Framed and matted vintage mid century print after "Corniche D'Or" by Lef Redron, depicting a street of a town on the French Riviera. Title and artist are printed on the bottom edge. WearSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROSEBEE (CECELIA SURDUT) (Massachusetts, 1932-2016), “Christmas By The Sea”., Oil onROSEBEE (CECELIA SURDUT)Massachusetts, 1932-2016“Christmas By The Sea”. Signed lower right “Rosebee”. Titled on label verso.Oil on panel, 17” x 27.5”. Framed 21.5&#See Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES SALIS KAELIN (Ohio/Massachusetts, 1858-1929), Doubled-sided work, both sides with forestCHARLES SALIS KAELINOhio/Massachusetts, 1858-1929Doubled-sided work, both sides with forest studies. Both signed lower left "C.S. Kaelin".Pastel, 16" x 17.25" sight. Framed 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Faulkner (COA)Oil on board, framed 22 x 17 1/2 in. Art 15 x 10 1/4 in. Attributed to Henry Lawrence Faulkner (January 9, 1924 – December 3, 1981) was a Kentucky-born artist and poet known as an eccentric rebel anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Banksy, Painted Louis SignSpray paint, partly stenciled, and sticker on synthetic panel Measures: 28 x 17 inches Signed on right side Provenance: Private Collection Please see Auctionata Post War & Contemporary Art Sep 28, 201See Sold Price
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsDale Bessire. Indiana/Ohio. "Long Shadows". 1954. Autumn river landscape. Signed lower left. Oil onUS$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftArarity AuctionsDeath NYC "What's That Red?" Pop Art Artist Proof Screenprint Framed PrintUS$25