Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS WINDOW CARDSWINDOW CARD DESIGNS APPROXIMATELY 14"X22", DESIGNED FOR WINDOW PLACEMENT (CARD STOCK). VINTAGE RBBB TITLES, 1960'S-70'SSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE CIRCUS WINDOW CARD COLLECTIONWINDOW CARDS, APPROXIMATELY 14"X22", DESIGNED FOR WINDOW PLACEMENT (CARD STOCK). INCLUDES BARTOK, PAN-AMERICAN ZOO, WALLACE & CLARK, ROYAL WILD WEST, RUDY BROS., KEN JENSEN, PAWLING, DARKVEIL, SELLS &See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE CIRCUS WINDOW CARD COLLECTIONWINDOW CARD DESIGNS APPROXIMATELY 14"X22", DESIGNED FOR WINDOW PLACEMENT (CARD STOCK). INCLUDES FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY CIRCUS, CLYDE BEATTY-COLE BROS., SHRINE CIRCUS.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS WINDOW CARDSWINDOW CARD DESIGNS APPROXIMATELY 14"X22", DESIGNED FOR WINDOW PLACEMENT (CARD STOCK). COLLECTION OF 31 DIFFERENT YEAR SHOWS FOR RBBB FROM 1960'S INTO THE 2000'S.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS WINDOW CARDSWINDOW CARD DESIGNS APPROXIMATELY 14"X22", DESIGNED FOR WINDOW PLACEMENT (CARD STOCK). ASSORTMENT OF RBBB WINDOW CARDS, SOME DUPLICATION, FROM 1970'S INTO THE 2000'S.See Sold Price
Sold2023CIRCUS WINDOW CARD - RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEYSTROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1922. RBBB, BEARS ARE NOW TAUGHT TO DO WONDERFUL STUNTS AS SHOWN BY THE GREATEST CIRCUS ON EARTH. MINOR MARGINAL WEAR. 14"X22"See Sold Price
Sold2023CIRCUS WINDOW CARD - RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEYERIE LITHO, 1936. RBBB, FEATURING COL. TIM MCCOY, THE SCREEN'S GREATEST WESTERN STAR, PERSONALLY LEADING HIS THRILLING CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERS AND INDIANS AT EVERY PERFORMANCE. CHATTANOOGA DATE, OCTOSee Sold Price
Sold2023CIRCUS WINDOW CARD - RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEYTHREE-DAY BILLING IN DETROIT, 1935. ROLAND BULER ILLUSTRATION OF CHARIOT RACE. SCATTERED STAINING. 14"X22"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS WINDOW CARD1944. TITLE WITH COUNTLESS NEW AND SENSATIONAL FEATURES INCLUDING "BIRTHDAYS", THE SPECTACLE OF THE AGES. 14"X22"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS WINDOW CARD1933, GOLDEN JUBILEE. WEAR IN MARGINS.See Sold Price
Sold2021Trio of Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey CircusTrio of Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus Window Cards. American, ca. 1930s. Including: Charioteer window card with date-label for Chicago’s Soldier Field. Designed by Roland Butler. 21See Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus rectangularRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus rectangular window card, paperboard. Features smiling clown and lady tamer face to face with tiger. Murray Poster Printing Co, Inc., N.Y.C. Amalgamated LithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUSWINDOW CARD - LAWSON WOOD DESIGN. 1952. SOME FOXING. 14"X22"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Combined Circus.Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Combined Circus. The Circus Kings of All Time. 1933. Color lithograph window card bearing portraits of "The World Famous Founders" of each circus. Framed and mattSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Clown Group PosterUS$55
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros CircusUS$50
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Tall ClownUS$50
May 16Potter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Four American circus posters. Includes three Ring...US$150(2 bids)
5 days LeftJasper52Ringling Bros. - Holidays - Art By Norman Bel Geddes (1942) 19.25x28 US Circus Poster LBUS$380
5 days LeftJasper52The Four Seasons W/ Frankie Valli - Shady Grove Music Fair (1968) 14x22 US Concert Window CardUS$320
5 days LeftJasper52Drums Along The Mohawk - Colbert & Fonda (1939) US Mini Window Card Movie PosterUS$340