Sold2024VIRGINIA BARGAR EVANS (West Virginia, 1894-1983), Pier scene., Gouache on board, 9.5" x 12.5" sight.VIRGINIA BARGAR EVANSWest Virginia, 1894-1983Pier scene. Inscribed and signed lower left "Virginia B. Evans".Gouache on board, 9.5" x 12.5" sight. Framed 12" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2024Al Barnes, Bay Fishing SceneAl Barnes (Texas, 1937-2015), bay fishing scene, acrylic on board sight: 21.5 x 29.5 in., frame: 30.5 x 38.5 in. Provenance: Property from a home in the historic Monte Vista neighborhood of San AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Blenko Glass Company large Urn table lampBlenko Glass Company large Urn table lamp Milton, West Virginia, 1960s blue glass, brass, linen unmarked 10"dia x 40"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edmund Darch Lewis, American, 1835-1910Edmund Darch Lewis, American, 1835-1910, Sailboats And Rocky Shoreline, 1899, Watercolor And Gouache On Paper Board, Signed And Dated Lower Left, Sight 9 X 20 Inches, Frame Frame 19 X 30 X 1 Inches, TSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY KOERNER (AMERICAN/AUSTRIAN, 1915-1991).Study for the "Showboat" circa 1948. Gouache on board (Authenticated by the artist's son in an email dated Oct 2 2023 see last image). From a Mamaroneck, NY estate. - Dimensions: Sight: 16.75" h x 9.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Flemish Master; second third of the seventeenth century. "Esther before Ahasuerus." Oil on board.Flamenco Master; second third of the 17th century. "Esther before Ahasuerus". Oil on panel. Engatillada. It has an 18th century frame. Measurements: 50 x 79 cm; 66,5 x 95 cm (frame). This scene is reaSee Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE OIL ON BOARD GUY WIGGINS (ATTR) WINTER AT THEA stunning oil on canvasboard Guy Wiggins (attr) winter scene, 9 x 12 inches sight, 16 x 19 inches overall, some loss to gilt on the frame. Excellent condition, from a private collection, Dallas TX.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare George Rodrigue Cameo Glass Blue Dog BowlGeorge Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), limited edition cameo glass "Blue Dog Bowl", designed in collaboration with Kelsey Murphy (20th Century, American/West Virginia) and the Pilgrim GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY MANTELProbably Ohio or West Virginia, 1810-1840, poplar. Monumental mantel with columns, paterae, and a central star. 60" high, 87.5" wide (overall); 38" high, 51" wide (opening).See Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Mouly (French, 1918–2008) oil on canvas, Contrabassiste 1982, 9.5 x 13 inches sight size,Marcel Mouly (French, 1918–2008) oil on canvas, Contrabassiste 1982, 9.5 x 13 inches sight size, 13 x 16 framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAURICE BRAZIL PRENDERGAST AMERICAN 1858-1924Figures in a Park Setting, watercolor and gouache on board, 11 x 14 1/4 in (27.9 x 36.2 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Jun 08Early American History AuctionsOriginal Folk Art Oil Painting of a Pennsylvania Amish School Yard by Dolores Hackenberger b. 1930US$400