Sold2019Visser. Recent AcquisitionsVisser. Recent Acquisitions Visser, J. Softcover 33 Seiten CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2022S Marchant&Son 2006 Recent AcquisitionsS Marchant&Son 2006 Recent Acquisitions, very good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2024Famous Dealer Marchant & Son 2010 Recent AcquisitionsFamous Dealer Marchant & Son 2010 Recent Acquisitions , very good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2024Famous Dealer Marchant & Son 2003 Recent AcquisitionsFamous Dealer Marchant & Son 2003 Recent Acquisitions , good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2024Famous Dealer S Marchant & Son 2004 Recent AcquisitionsFamous Dealer S Marchant & Son 2004 Recent Acquisitions , very good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2024Famous Dealer S Marchant & Son 2006 Recent AcquisitionsFamous Dealer S Marchant & Son 2006 Recent Acquisitions , very good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2022Berwald Oriental Art 2007 Recent AcquisitionsBerwald Oriental Art 2007 Recent Acquisitions , good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN SILVER SPICE BOXNaples, Italy, circa 1780, hand chased and hallmarked. Opens with screw original from period.Height 6.5"Provenance, Moriah Galleries. Recent Acquisitions Winter-Spring 2013-2014, number 61See Sold Price
Sold2015SILVER ARTS AND CRAFTS MEZUZAH CASEAustria-Hungary, circa 1910, repousse and chased silverLength 7.25"Provenance, Moriah Galleries, Recent Acquisitions, Winter-Spring 2013-2014, number 40See Sold Price
Sold201713 Books - Dealer Catalogues; Auction Houses13 Books - Dealer Catalogues; Auction Houses: Eskenazi, Chinese Sculpture, London 2014; Marchant, London, Chinese Jades O.J.R. Allen Collection, 2013; Marchant London, Recent Acquisitions 2010 with prSee Sold Price
Sold2015ART DECO PALESTINE SHABBAT CANDLESTICKBy Freidlander, circa 1930. Signed on the base, silver plated. Width 13.5"Provenance, Moriah Galleries, Recent Acquisitions, Winter-Spring 2013-2014, number 43See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Books & Catalogues on Art & ArchitectureGroup of Books & Catalogues on Art & ArchitectureIncluding, Carl Snoilsky's "Dikter", "The Pavement of Siena Cathedral," "Recent Acquisitions" by Lawrence Steigrad Fine ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Western Americana - The Jenkins Company 131Recent Acquisitions Western Americana Catalogue 131 - 1202 listings Dated: nd Publisher: The Jenkins Company Edition: 1st Size: 4toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arte Del PuebloArte Del Pueblo Recent Acquisitions of Latin American Folk Art Marion Oettinger (1989). San Antonio Museum of Art. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
2021Bronze Candelabra Lamp Having a Patinated WomanAn Empire doré bronze candelabra lamp having a patinated woman mounted as a lamp. Part of our recent acquisition of fifty year collection from a Secaucus NJ antique shop Measures: 32" x 4.5" (-241)See Sold Price
Sold2021Original William R. Owen Oil Painting of MadameUp for auction is a recent gallery acquisition, an original William R Owen oil painting of a Madame Munchhaufen of Germany. The reverse of the canvas reads "Christiane Sophia gebf von Munchhaufen vermSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moonlight Madness by Bob Peters FramedUp for auction is a recent estate acquisition. This a signed print of the painting “Moonlight Madness” by Bob Peters. The painting depicts four horses riding into the night. There are alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Boston, Massachusetts Lithographs C. M. Goff 1970'sUp for auction is a recent estate acquisition, a lithograph of Boston, Massachusett's Old North Church. It was at this location that lanterns were held out on April 18, 1775 to signal that the BritishSee Sold Price
Sold20221803 Federalist Newspaper Louisiana NapoleanThe February 16, 1803 issue of the "Columbian Centinel, Massachusetts Federalist", four folio pages complete. Interesting content including on the recent French acquisition of Louisiana and also on thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Lithography by Diane YeagerUp for auction is a recent estate acquisition. This is lithograph by Diane Yeager of a Native American holding a lamb. The artwork is numbered #254 of 500 and was done in 1981. The lithograph is complSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Watercolor Wilderness MotifUp for auction is a recent estate acquisition. It is a vintage watercolor wilderness motif with a variety of colors across the canvas. There is also a gate surrounded by a few trees. The artist is unkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Child's Red Emenee AccordionUp for auction is a recent estate acquisition, a red Emenee accordion. The accordion is red and the middle is a slight green color. This auction includes: (1) Child's Red Emenee Accordion Condition isSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausExhibition Catalog 2004, Lawrence Steigrad Fine Arts Gallery, New YorkUS$15
19 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausExhibition Catalog 2003, Lawrence Steigrad Fine Arts Gallery, New YorkUS$15
6 days LeftJasper52Empire Doré Bronze Candelabra Lamp Having a Patinated Woman Mounted as a LampUS$1,300
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"The Doctor" by Joseph Tomanek Print FramedUS$1(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Martin Visser BR 02 Daybed for Spectrum NV Bergeyk Netherlands, (See Original Advertisement)US$150(1 bid)
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersEero Saarinen Marble and Enameled Metal Tulip Table Knoll, recent issueUS$150(1 bid)
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGlass and Patinated Bronze Low Table Recent manufactureUS$150
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoan Miro Obra Inedita Recent Signed Lithograph Abstract Modern Framed ArtworkUS$500
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySix Florida License Plates Vintage To RecentUS$1
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Newer Acorn Wood Night Stand with Drawers. Recent manufacture.US$20
Oct 04BidhausHERMES Horse Riding Pattern Cotton Tie Recent Model Gray Made in France Formal Business OfficeUS$1
Oct 10The Rug Life14K TWO TONE GOLD AND DIAMOND SOLITAIRE ENGAGEMENT RING WITH RECENT APPRAISALUS$700