Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016A LA MANERA DE PAUL LOUIS EMILE LOISEAU - ROUSSEAU,A LA MANERA DE PAUL LOUIS EMILE LOISEAU - ROUSSEAU, SIGLO XX. PAR DE JOCKEYS. Elaborados en antimonio. 26 cm de altura c/u piezas: 2.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pulsera en malla de oro de mediados del siglo XXOro rosa de 18K de diseño de una serie de corazones. 19,5 cm. 47 gr. Dimensions: Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century silver jug with hallmarks from BarcelonaJarra de pico barcelonesa siglo XX. En plata labrada y punzonada, 27 cm. alt. 496 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022MALETA NECESER DE VIAJE, PRIMERAS DÉCADAS SIGLO XX.Con marcas del monograma en los herrajes y en el interior. También con numeración interior.Marcas de uso.15 x 50,5 x 32,5 cms.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2022RIBALTA A SCHIENA D'ASINOIN BOIS DE ROSE , RADICA D'OLMO E BRONZI CESELLATI ,NEI BORDI VANI CELATI DA CALATOIA. XIX / XX SECOLO FRANCIA. MIS 90 X70 X 40See Sold Price
Sold2020Ernesto Gomez Gallardo, benchErnesto Gomez Gallardo bench Mexico, c. 1960stained pine25.5 h × 39.5 w × 19 d in (65 × 100 × 48 cm) Literature: Vida y Diseno en Mexico Siglo XX,See Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL ITALIEN (XX) Suite de 4 chaises Bois, drap de coton, laiton 81 x 46 x 50 cm. Circa 1950TRAVAIL ITALIEN (XX) Suite de 4 chaises Bois, drap de coton, laiton 81 x 46 x 50 cm. Circa 1950See Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL ART DECO (XX) Paire de fauteuils Drap de coton, palissandre 103 x 83 x 91 cm. Circa 1935TRAVAIL ART DECO (XX) Paire de fauteuils Drap de coton, palissandre 103 x 83 x 91 cm. Circa 1935See Sold Price
Sold2022Letto da campo in ferro. Francia, inizio XX secoloMontanti terminanti a pinnacoli dorati, munito di rotelle, W. 190 - D. 95 - H. 126 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALZATA IN CRISTALLO DI ROCCA, ORO, SMALTI E PIETREFRANCIA, XIX-XX SECOLO nei modi delle botteghe milanesi del Cinquecento in forma di volatile; difetti Alt. cm 11, larg. cm 11 A FRENCH CRYSTAL OF ROCK, GOLD, ENAMEL AND STONES CENTREPIECE, 19TH-20TH CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Leperlier (French, Born 1953) Duree Fossile XXAntoine Leperlier (French, Born 1953) Duree Fossile XX Pate de Verre 10.5 x 17 inches Signed on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLOS COLOMBINO OIL ON CARVED PANEL, 1998CARLOS COLOMBINO (PARAGUAY, B. 1937), OIL ON LOW RELIEF HAND CARVED PANEL, 1998, H 24", W 23", "LA MANO DE MADERA" An oil on carved panel titled "La Mano De Madera" by Carlos Colombino. Depicting a ceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' oil on canvas. (W:40 x H:55 cm)Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed in the upper right corner 'Marie De Keyser, xx Mars 1881'. Getekend Marie De Keyser, waarschijnlijk Marie Isabelle DE KEYSERSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento de Sr. S. Joseph . . . de la Puebla. Armorial engraving on second leaf. [18], 603, [7] pages. FolioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges CANDILIS & Anja BLOMSTEDT (XX) – Edition SENTOU Paire de tabourets, frêne etGeorges CANDILIS & Anja BLOMSTEDT (XX) – Edition SENTOUPaire de tabourets, frêne et aluminium, vers 196940 x 43 x 46 cm* Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horacio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI)Lampe de parquet en bronze à patine brune, orné d'unHoracio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI)Lampe de parquet en bronze à patine brune, orné d'un lézard en ronde-bosse Signée et marquée P/U sur la baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Servizio da tè e caffè in argento composto daServizio da tè e caffè in argento composto da caffettiera, teiera, lattiera e zuccheriera, con corpi a balaustro liscio, beccucci e prese sagomati a volute fogliate. Francia, inizi sec. XX, argentieSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Retrato subversivo en camara lenta, 1973 Ensamble de objetos y madera Medidas: 70 x 50 x 50 cm Pieza unica Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada. Certificado de Margarita Salcedo Rivera.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ferdinand DE ROOVER (XIX-XX) 'Lady with two dogs' 1901. (W:66 x H:98 cm)Ferdinand DE ROOVER (XIX-XX) 'Lady with two dogs' A painting, oil on canvas.Signed and dated lower left, ???????1901. Dimensions: (W:66 x H:98 cm)See Sold Price
2021Georges CANDILIS & Anja BLOMSTEDT (XX) - Edition SENTOUGeorges CANDILIS & Anja BLOMSTEDT (XX) - Edition SENTOU Paire de chaises, Aluminium et bois 76 x 43 x 45 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sansSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsClive Christian Xx Art Nouveau Papyrus Eau De Parfum Spray By Clive ChristianUS$5
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEgypt. Prince Ahmed BEY de SOLYMAN. Autograph signed letter to a “Monseigneur”.€350
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONS3° Régiment de CHASSEURS à CHEVAL, Escadrons de Guerre. Certificato di buona€200
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSudafrica. DAUTRESME – DE FREYCINET. Projet de loi portant approbation du Traité de€300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBolivia – Francia. LOUIS-PHILIPPE Roi des Francais. Ordonnance du Roi qui prescrit la€300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTobacco and Corsairs. NECKER - MOREAU DE BEAUMONT.‎ Arrêt du Conseil d'Etat du Roi qui€300
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsFields, Charles, éditeur - Anne Packard, 1st limited edition, signed by the artist - 2006CA$200(2 bids)