Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian, ca. 1700. Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Damaged, intensely losses of the substance. 27 x 23 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADISee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian,A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Background gilded, partially chased. Losses of the paint. 35 x 28 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Virgin of Vladimir Russian Icon, 19th CVirgin of Vladimir Russian Icon. around 1850, Central Russia, tempera on wooden board, size 31 x 27 cm. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the aucSee Sold Price
Sold2017Virgin of Vladimir Russian Icon 19th CItem: Virgin of Vladimir Russian Icon Origin: Russia Date: 19th century Materials: Tempera on wooden board Size: 31 cm x 28.5 cm The Theotokos of Vladimir, also known as Our Lady of Vladimir, VladimirSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Tenderly supporting Christ while looking towards the viewer with almond shaped eyes, her deep reSee Sold Price
Sold2017Virgin of Vladimir Russian Icon, 19th CVirgin of Vladimir Icon, 19th century, Russia, tempera on wooden board, size 36 x 30.5 cm Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit ySee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian, 18thAN ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Traditionally painted. The background and border stripped to gesso, minimally restored. 31.4 x 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016VeilchenbouquetGerman: Veilchenbouquet in der Art von Fabergé Vollplastisch gestalteter 585-er Goldzweig mit Veilchenbouquet aus fein graviertem Amethyst. Gravierte Nephritblätter in einer Bergkristallvase. H. 11See Sold Price
Sold2016KirschblütenzweigGerman: Kirschblütenzweig In der Art von Fabergé, zweite Hälfte 20. Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeitet. Goldzweig mit gravierten Nephritblättern. Cacholong-Kirschblüten, Goldstempel, Diamanten und zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2016RosenzweigGerman: Rosenzweig In der Art von Fabergé, Mitte 20. Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeiteter, vergoldeter Silberzweig mit Rose in voller Blüte und Knospe aus sehr fein geschnittenem und graviertem RosenquarzSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vergissmeinicht-StraußGerman: Vergissmeinicht-Strauß In der Art von Fabergé Vollplastisch gestalteter Goldzweig mit Nephritblättern und Sumpf-Vergissmeinicht aus Lapis Lazuli in einer weißen Chalcedonvase. H. 14 cm. GeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clematis aus BergkristallGerman: Clematis aus Bergkristall In der Art von Fabergé, 1960er Jahre Goldzweig mit sehr fein geschnittener und gravierter Clematis aus gefrostetem Bergkristall. Drei Nephritblüten. Facettierte ZylSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VENERAZIONE DELLA VERGINE DIVLADIMIR, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 85x66 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VENERATION OF THE VIRGIN OF VLADIMIR, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Lebedev 6 Lithographs Russian Placards 1923Lebedev, Vladimir (Russian, 1891–1967), 5 Constructivist prints, 1923, color lithographs from the book Russian Placards: 1917-1922, sheets measure 8.5 x 7.25 inches, presented in a mat 23.5 x 2See Sold Price
2023Piotr Karlovich Klodt von Jurgensburg, Russian Federation (1805-1867)An important bronze sculpture by Piotr Karlovich Klodt von Jurgensburg. Piotr was the favorite sculptor of Nicholas I of Russia. The base of the horse is signed and noted in cyrillic. Additional photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Von Klever (Russian, 1850 - 1924)Julius Yulevich Von Klever (Russian, 1850 - 1924) Exceptional wooded landscape painting titled "Pine Forest After Rain" Signed lower left. Oil on Canvas. Dated 1895 verso. Many inscriptions verso. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2021VLADIMIR OVCHINNIKOV (RUSSIAN, 1941-2015).Oil on canvas. "The Red Car". 2002. Signed and dated lower left. Signed, titled in Russian, and dated verso. From a Greenwich, Connecticut collection. -Dimensions: 45.5" high x 35" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1925-2016)VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1925-2016) Widow (Prikup), 2001 mixed media on canvas 45 x 49 cm (17 3/4 x 19 1/4 in.) signed in Cyrillic and dated lower centerSee Sold Price
Sold2022VLADIMIR MIGACHEV (RUSSIAN B. 1959)Nets 2004 acrylic on canvas 180 x 111 cm (70 7/8 x 43 3/4 in.) framed dimensions: 121 x 191 cm (47 5/8 x 75 1/4 in.) signed lower right; signed, dated and titled on verso LITERATUREVladimir Migachev (See Sold Price
Sold2020VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN (Russian 1925-2016) Mixed Media OilOriginal Authentic VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1925-2016) Mixed Media Jack of Diamonds. Target No 5-7-4,graphite and oil pastel on paper 48 x 36.5 cm (19 x 14 1/4 in.)34" x 27" Framed. Signed and titleSee Sold Price
2017Vladimir Nemukhin Russian Oil on BoardVladimir Nemukhin Russian Oil on Board (1925 - 2016). Signed and dated. Size: 28.5”x19" Frame-34.5”x25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Pervuninsky. Russian. View of a French styleVladimir Pervuninsky. Russian. View of a French style 19th Century outdoor bistro. Gilt frame. Oil on canvas.Signed and date verso 97 Image size 24 x 30 in Overall size 31 x 37 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vladimir Grinberg (Russian, 1896-1942), Street SceneVladimir Grinberg (Russian, 1896-1942), Street Sceneoil on canvas, monogrammed WG, and numbered X923 at lower left corner, possibly indicating a date of 1923, retaining label of a Anniversary ExhibitiSee Sold Price
Sold2017VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1925-2016)VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN (RUSSIAN 1925-2016) Jack of Diamonds. Target No 5-7-4, graphite and oil pastel on paper 48 x 36.5 cm (19 x 14 1/4 in.) signed and titled along the bottom edgeSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA VLADIMIR NEMUCHIN, RUSSIAN, CRAYON ON PAPER DRAWING "MIKHAIL LARIONOV", 1989US$1,900
6 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA VLADIMIR MATORA, RUSSIAN, CASED ETCHED-METAL VIEW OF THE KREMLIN, 1999US$150
23 hrs LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryMarianne von Werefkin after Russian Expressionist painting urban landscape city€700
23 hrs LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryOil on cardboard painting Alexej von Jawlensky after Russian Expressionism woman portrait€500
23 hrs LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryAlexej von Jawlensky after Russian Expressionist painting on cardboard female portrait€400
23 hrs LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryOil pastel painting Alexej von Jawlensky after Expressionist Russian landscape€500
23 hrs LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryAlexej von Jawlensky style of Russian Expressionism painting on cardboard portrait€500