Sold2023Vladimir Pavlosky, Lake View, Oil on CanvasVladimir Pavlosky (American, 1884-1944), lake view, oil on canvas, signed L/L, 26" x 42". Provenance: Swampscott, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023V. PAVLOSKY PAINTING - HAULING NETSWatercolor painting of men on shore titled HAULING THE NETS signed V. Pavlosky. Has Boston Society of Painters label verso. 14 x 21 in, framed 21.5 x 29.5 in. (Vladimir Pavlosky 1884 - 1944 was activeSee Sold Price
Sold2019VLADIMIR PAVLOSKY (1884-1944, Massachusetts) LoversOil on canvas, 40 x 20 in. From a Connecticut estate. A resident of Boston, Massachusetts, Vladimir Pavlosky was a painter, especially known for allegorical subjects and marine scenes. Favorite locatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Pavlosky (1884-1944) Winter LandscapeVladimir Pavlosky (Russian / American,1884-1944). New England winter landscape watercolor signed twice by the artist, Vladimir Pavlosky (lower left). Title: Vacation Days. Watercolor on wove paper. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAVLOSKY, Vladimir. Watercolor. Railroad Station.Signed lower right. Vladimir Pavlosky (Russian, active in the U.S., 1884 - 1944). From an Albertson, NY home. - Dimensions: 14.75" high x 21.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Charles Dana Gibson (American)Attributed to Charles Dana Gibson (American/Massachusetts, 1867-1944), "Aesop", c. 1884, gouache on paper, unsigned, information label with artist, title and date and inscribed "Royal Academy of Art,See Sold Price
Sold2023Lewis Bryden (b. 1944) MassachusettsHADLEY POINT (RIVER SCENE), 1977, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, signed and dated and titled on verso, 14 x 20”, frame 21 ½ x 27 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2023SANDY MORAN (Cape Cod, Massachusetts, 1944-2020), Sailor’s valentine composed of multicoloredSANDY MORANCape Cod, Massachusetts, 1944-2020Sailor’s valentine composed of multicolored shells in a floral design surrounding a seahorse. Signed and marked "Wave Runner" on back. Housed in a niSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO SANDY MORAN (Cape Cod, Massachusetts,ATTRIBUTED TO SANDY MORANCape Cod, Massachusetts, 1944-2020Sailor's valentine composed of multicolored shells in floral and geometric designs. Housed in an octagonal wooden case. Unsigned.15" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO SANDY MORAN (Cape Cod, Massachusetts,ATTRIBUTED TO SANDY MORAN Cape Cod, Massachusetts, 1944-2020 Double sailor's valentine “Lilium”. Composed of multicolored shells in floral designs. Unsigned. Housed in a hinged octagonal wSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES GIBSON (New York/Maine/Massachusetts, 1867-1944), Two drawings: ìTired GolfersîCHARLES GIBSONNew York/Maine/Massachusetts, 1867-1944Two drawings: ìTired Golfersî and ìLast Day of Summerî. "Tired Golfers" signed in center ìCD Gibsonî. Other unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Charles Gruppe (MA,born 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Charles Gruppe (Massachusetts, born 1944) NAME: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 36 inches / 60 x 91 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Pavlovsky Ukraine/Massachusetts. The Green Fountain. Fantasy with peacocks at fountain in aVladimir Pavlovsky Ukraine/Massachusetts. The Green Fountain. Fantasy with peacocks at fountain in a lakeside grotto. Signed lower left. Oil on canvas. Framed. Restoration and inpaint. Framed. RemnantSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Charles Gruppe (MA,b 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Charles Gruppe (Massachusetts, born 1944) NAME: Seascape - At Dock (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 30 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Malherbe (France/Vermont, 1884-1951), "Gloucester, Massachusetts," 1940, oil on panelWilliam Malherbe (France/Vermont, 1884-1951), "Gloucester, Massachusetts," 1940, oil on panel, signed and dated lower right, with a label attached en verso including location, date and artist, presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Hogue lithographAlexandre Hogue (American 1898-1994) ''Flower Lover''- lithograph, 1944, signed, dated, titled and numbered 31/75 in pencil, old masking tape remnants and stains in margins. 13 x 13 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024Vladimir Kotov (Russian Federation 1944 - 1989)Vladimir Kotov (Russian Federation 1944 - 1989) "Spring", 1982 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right and verso Kotov '82 36" x 50" Condition: minor craquelure throughout, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laszlo De Nagy O/C Harbor Scene Painting, ProvincetownLaszlo De Nagy (New Jersey/Massachusetts/Hungary, 1906-1944) oil on canvas maritime painting titled "Provincetown" depicting ships moored at harbor with a coastal village in the background. Singed "YGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicholas Briganti (MA,Italy,1861-1944) oil paintingARTIST: Nicholas Briganti (Massachusetts, Italian, 1861 - 1944) NAME: Venice Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small punctures. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of books and booklets related to Masonic organizations, Witchcraft and Magic, including:Grouping of books and booklets related to Masonic organizations, Witchcraft and Magic, including: "Supplementary Notes on Witchcraft in Massachusetts" published in 1884 - chew marks bottom right corneSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sERNEST WILLIAM WATSON (Massachusetts, 1884-1969), "Tide Out, St. Ives", 1939., Color woodcut, sheetUS$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sJAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (Massachusetts/England/France, 1834-1903), "The Smith's Yard"US$100
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc39 Risque Adult Only Sex Fortune Tarot Cards for LoversUS$22(3 bids)