Sold2020Giovanni Volpato (1735–1803) Two EngravingsAfter the frescoes of the Raphael Rooms and Loggias in the Vatican, hand tinted, unknown state. Dimensions: Each frame is 41" x 10 1/2". Provenance: From a Philadelphia collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGRAVING AFTR ANTONIO CANOVA MONUMENT GIOVANNI VOLPATOANTIQUE ENGRAVING AFTER ANTONIO CANOVA. Engraving is sold Unframed. Size: 13 X 10.5 inches. Printed Circa 1870.See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGRAVING ANTONIO CANOVA MONUMENT OF GIOVANNI VOLPATOANTIQUE ENGRAVING AFTER ANTONIO CANOVA. Engraving is sold Unframed. Size: 13 X 10.5 inches. Printed Circa 1870.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Giovanni Volpato (1735-1803) Pillar Engravings After RaffaelloItaly, 19th century. Two hand colored engravings copied from Loggie Di Raffaello in Vaticano by Giovanni Volpato (1753-1803).See Sold Price
Sold2021Dentists Travelling Tool Case/Complete Set of LearningVintage traveling dental case has dental tools, a pair of model dentures and misc. dental items.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Raphael, Four EngravingsFour Engravings Copied from Loggie Di Raffaello in Vaticano by Giovanni Volpato (1753-1803). Framed dimensions: H: 40 1/2 x W: 10 1/4 in. From the Estate of Robert J. Jergens. Proceeds to benefit theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni (Joannes) Volpato After Raphael, 18th Century EngravingDescription: A large 18th century engraving after a fresco by Raphael in the Vatican, number II from the Pio Sexto Pont. Max series..Type: Steel engravingMaterials: PaperMarkings & Inscriptions: MarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni (Joannes) Volpato After Raphael, 18th Century EngravingDescription: A large 18th century engraving after a fresco by Raphael, number VI from the Pio Sexto Pont. Max series..Type: EngravingMaterials: PaperMarkings & Inscriptions: Marked Date: Late 18th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni (Joannes) Volpato After Raphael, 18th Century Steel EngravingDescription: A large 18th century engraving after a fresco by Raphael in the Vatican, number V from the Pio Sexto Pont. Max series.Type: EngravingMaterials: PaperMarkings & Inscriptions:Marked Date: LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Travelling Man, Painting by Giovanni Madonini.Giovanni Madonini (Italy, 1915-1989). This textured oil painting on canvas is signed "G. Madonini", lower right. It depicts an older man drinking in a dimly lit bar, a cane and knapsack over his shoulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCLE OF GIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO.Saint Roch with a Dog. Oil on canvas or Oil on paper laid to canvas. Unsigned. Verso: inscribed 'Brauer Tiepolo'. From a Ridgefield, CT estate. For more photos, please visit www.ClarkeNY.com and findSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi, Giovanni Battista - Roman antiquities ... divided into four volumes - Of the magnificenceRome, in the Salomoni printing house in the square of S. Ignazio, 1784. In Atlantic folio, 415 x 540 mm., 4 volumes, editorial hardcover by the Piranesian printing house. The first volume of Roman AntSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas by Giovanni Francesco BarbieriGiovanni Francesco Barbieri, better known as Guercino oil on canvas 39 1/4" x 28 3/4" Frame: 50 1/2" x 39 7/8" portrait of May Magdalena Signed lower right 'Guercino'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffèGiovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffè signed and inscribed 'To Miss B. Pearce/with admiration/Boldini' (on the reverse) oil on card 10.5 x 18.5cm (4 1/8 x 7 5/16in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Old Master Giovanni Andrea DonducciArtist: Giovanni Andrea Donducci (1575–1655) "Mastelletta", attributed to. Title: Untitled Size: 28 3/4" x 33 3/4" inches; (approximate) Date: early 17th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FATTORILivorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908 Corse alle cascine Firmato Giò Fattori in basso a destra Olio su tavoletta, cm 19X33 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Giovanni Malesci. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria ArmandSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Stanchi(Italian 1608-1672) Spring Flowers, including tulips, narcissus, hyacinths, roses and others entwined with a blue ribbon, oil on canvas, 56-5/8 x 47-1/4 in.; gold leaf reverse profile wood frame, 59-5See Sold Price
Sold2021MERANO GIOVANNI BATTISTA (1632-1698) "IMERANO GIOVANNI BATTISTA (1632-1698) "I Farisei chiedono a Pietro il tributo" olio cm. 119x91,5 scheda Dottoressa Anna OrlandoSee Sold Price
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationSpace age modern treco highboy by Giovanni Maur CA$170(5 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCTwo Puti with Veronica's Shroud, red chalk on paper, attributed Giovanni Battista Tiepolo (1696-1770US$160(3 bids)
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryGiovanni Filosa (Italy,1850-1935) watercolor painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
BonhamsA RUSSIAN ENAMELED METAL AND POLYCHROME TRAVELLING ICON OF SAINT NICOLASCirca 1700US$1,300(16 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGiovanni Morelli, Italian Masters In German Galleries, 1st UK Ed. 1883US$190
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationSpace age modern treco highboy by Giovanni Maur CA$74(5 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720–1778) Five Plates from Vedute di RomaUS$1,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersCORLETTO 18K GOLD DIAMOND FRENCH LADY PORTRAIT BROOCH C1960 Oreste Giovanni Corletto 18Kt YellowUS$20(3 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsGiovanni Paolo Panini, Early Oil on Canvas Painting Greek or Roman Scene, SignedUS$10,000
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationSpace age modern treco highboy by Giovanni Maur CA$62(4 bids)
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Giovanni Battista Piranesi - Balsorilievo Anticoche Si Vede Nel Portico Della Chiesa - EtchingUS$100(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGiovanni Nisini (Italian, 19th/20th Century), Marble Sculpture of Two Putti FightingUS$3,000
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationSpace age modern treco highboy by Giovanni Maur CA$76(5 bids)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGelli (Giovanni Battista) La Circe, first French edition, Lyon, Guillaume Rouille, 1550.£600
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBlacks Road and Railway Travelling Map of Scotland ca 1865US$30
3 days LeftLeland LittleAfter Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), Outside View of the ColosseumUS$50
BonhamsFollower of Giovanni Battista Salvi, called il Sassoferrato (Italian, 1609-1685) The Madonna in ...US$1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftRoGalleryAfter Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Herman Melville on Piranesi, Lithograph in Folio with PoemUS$100