Sold20171852 Edmond Friese Volinist, J.S. Bach1852, Edmond Friese Volinist, Violin Etuden Von Mazas, Kreudzen, Fiorello, J.S. Bach. 1852, Seven scores, published by different houses, bound in one folio size binding. Extensive notes by Edmund FrieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Child's ViolinViolin labeled "Von Fried Aug Glass. Antonius Stradivarius Fils. Cremona 1737. Child's size. Hard shell case.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Rhinestone Ladies Costume PinsCollection of Rhinestone Ladies Costume Pins, Mickey Mouse, violin, teddy bear, patriotic hearts. The Mickey Mouse is marked Disney on the back. The Violin is marked B & M Von Walhof. The Patriotic heSee Sold Price
Sold2020J. Altrichter Antique German Violin with BowAntique German violin, interior paper label inscribed: "Reparirt den 29 Feb 1880 von J. Altrichter in Frankfurt A.O.," with unsigned bow with mother of pearl inlaid accents, in wood storage case, striSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Figure Of Violin PlayerMeissen Figure Of Violin Player. Measures H: 3 3/4" Meissen porcelain or Meissen china was the first European hard-paste porcelain. Early experiments were done in 1708 by Ehrenfried Walther von TschirSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Violin Labelled Carlo BergonziA Violin Labelled Carlo Bergonzi The Violin features 2 Labels, the older label reads : Anno 17-- Carlo Bergonzi ferce in Cremona The label on top reads: REPARIRT VON MARTIN SCHUBERT (illegible germanSee Sold Price
Sold20213/4 Scale Violin with Schweizer LabelScale length 13". Body length 15". Total length 24" Interior label reads "Joh. Bapt. Schweitzer decide. Ad formam Heironym. Amati Pestini 1814." Other labels read "Reparint von Wilhelm Frederick, DresSee Sold Price
Sold2024E. FREYBERG, GEB. STUNTZ (*1797), Travelling musicians, around 1828, EtchingEletrine von Freyberg, geb. Stuntz (1797 Strasbourg - 1847 Munich): Wandering musicians with violin and harp at a farmstead, c. 1828, Etching Technique: Etching on Paper Inscription: At the lower partSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERMANN KERN ANTIQUE 19 C HUNGARIAN OIL PAINTINGAn antique 19th century genre oil painting depicting an old man with a violin and a glass of beer in an interior by Hermann Armin von Kern, Hungarian, 1838 to 1912. Signed by the artist on the lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovalesDAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovales Gehäuse, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit Brillantzeiger, einer defekt, Brillantlunette von zusammen ca. 2,5 ct. Referenz-, bzw. Gehäusenummer 64901 - 50See Sold Price
Sold2020RAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie aufRAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie auf Plakatpapier 80 x 55, handsigniert von Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Michel-Basquiat (Monogramm), Yoko Ono. Eines von 200 ExemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe inKOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe in stürmischer See'', Öl/Holz, 74 x 96,5, parkettiert, beschädigt, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020HOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''AngelndeHOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''Angelnde Kinder'', Öl/Lwd., 61 x 51, doubliert, unten rechts signiert und ''1875'' datiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'',DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'', Öl/Holz, 29 x 22,5, unten mittig signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020JUGENDSTIL-VERTIKO, Nussbaum sowie diverse Edelhölzer,JUGENDSTIL-VERTIKO, Nussbaum sowie diverse Edelhölzer, Fronteinlage intarsiert, eintüriger Korpus, besch. und rest., H 178, B 89, T 42, DEUTSCH, um 1900See Sold Price
Sold202012 LIKÖRGLÄSER ''THISTLE GOLD'', Entwurf 1908 für die12 LIKÖRGLÄSER ''THISTLE GOLD'', Entwurf 1908 für die Art Nouveau Ausstellung in Nancy, Kristall, reiche Schliff- und Nadelätzverzierungen, feines geätztes und vergoldetes Distelrankendekor, H 12See Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR ZWEIFLAMMIGE LEUCHTER, polychrom gemalte Blumen,PAAR ZWEIFLAMMIGE LEUCHTER, polychrom gemalte Blumen, plastischer Blattdekor, Goldstaffage und -rand, H 25,5, rest., min.best., MEISSEN, vor 1924See Sold Price
Sold2020STEHENDE WEIBLICHE FIGUR, Holz, geschnitzt, farbigSTEHENDE WEIBLICHE FIGUR, Holz, geschnitzt, farbig patiniert, besch., H 96, wohl LOBI, BURKINA FASO, 19./20.Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2020KLEINER THANGKA SITATARA, Gouache und Gold auf Stoff,KLEINER THANGKA SITATARA, Gouache und Gold auf Stoff, die ''Weiße Retterin'' auf einer Mondscheibe und einem Lotosthron sitzend, 33 x 24, minst.besch., unter Passepartout und Glas gerahmt, TIBET, 19.See Sold Price
Sold2020ETAGÈRE ''THISTLE GOLD'', Entwurf 1908 für die ArtETAGÈRE ''THISTLE GOLD'', Entwurf 1908 für die Art Nouveau Ausstellung in Nancy, Kristall, reiche Schliff- und Nadelätzverzierungen, feines geätztes und vergoldetes Distelrankendekor, H 19,5, Dm 2See Sold Price
Sold2020SECHS SCHALEN ''THISTLE GOLD'', Entwurf 1908 für dieSECHS SCHALEN ''THISTLE GOLD'', Entwurf 1908 für die Art Nouveau Ausstellung in Nancy, Kristall, reiche Schliff- und Nadelätzverzierungen, feines geätztes und vergoldetes Distelrankendekor, Form unSee Sold Price
Sold2020NIEDERRHEINISCHE KÜNSTLER, Mappe mit 12 Holzschnitten,NIEDERRHEINISCHE KÜNSTLER, Mappe mit 12 Holzschnitten, ca. 40 x 30 Blattgröße, Krefeld 1934, u.a. Fritz Huhnen, Ewald Mataré, Maria Kuhlen, Peter Bertlings, Heinrich NauenSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARNOLD-GRABONÉ, Georg (1896-1982), ''Blick auf denARNOLD-GRABONÉ, Georg (1896-1982), ''Blick auf den Obersee bei Berchtesgaden'', Öl/Lwd., 70 x 80, stark besch. und rest.bed., unten links signiert, R.See Sold Price
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antiqueUS$60(3 bids)
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSEHR GROSSE TISCHLEUCHTE IM STILE VON TIFFANY€1,800
Jun 07Austin Auction GalleryEGON VON FURSTENBERG (1946-2004) FOR EPOQUE UPHOLSTERED SOFAUS$750(2 bids)
Aug 18Broward Auction GalleryHeinrich von Rustige (German,1810-1900) oil painting antiqueUS$80(8 bids)
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsMagnificent Paganini Musical Quotation from His 2nd Violin ConcertoUS$2,000
Jun 07Ray's Premier AuctionAntique Violin "COPY OF THE FAMOUS" Antonious Stradivarius Cremona ViolinUS$10(1 bid)