Sold20171888 SOUVENIR PHOTOGRAPHS HAMBURG GERMANY1888 SOUVENIR PHOTOGRAPHS HAMBURG GERMANY: 18 in total, each clearly depicting a dock, street and canal scenes, locations labeled on boards, by 'Druck und Verlag von Strumper & Co., Hamburg, 1888, allSee Sold Price
Sold2020Die Kunstwelt. Hrsg. v. Ludwig W. Abels, Wien 1 Jg. 1Jugendstil - Wiener Jugendstil Die Kunstwelt. Hrsg. v. Ludwig W. Abels, Wien 1 Jg. 1 Heft. Umschlaglithographie von Heinrich Comploij und zwei Original Holzschnitten und einem Signet von C.O. CzeschkaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nonnenpuppe von LeConte & Co.Biskuitporzellan-Kurbelkopf mit geöffnetem Mund sowie fest eingesetzten braunen Augen auf fünfteiligem Gliederkörper aus Masse. Im Nacken gemarkt: J. Anker C. 5. Bekleidet mit NonnenkosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Motorcycle with Sidecar by Tipp & Co, c. 1955Motorcycle with Sidecar by Tipp & Co, c. 1955 T-587, lithographed tin, clockwork (working), minor scratches, length: 7 ½ in. Motorradgespann von Tipp & Co, um 1955 T-587, lithographiertes Blech, FedeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amata Austrian Typewriter, 1923Amata Austrian Typewriter, 1923 Aktien-Gesellschaft für Feinmechanik vorm. J. von Petravic & Co. in Vienna, type-lever single-shift frontstroke typewriter, without carriage movement. Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2016Lehmann "Ehe & Co." Lorry No. 570, 1907 onwardsLehmann "Ehe & Co." Lorry No. 570, 1907 onwards Lithographed tin toy car, key-wound spiral spring (working), 6 ½ in. long, steering to the right side, with driver. LKW "Ehe & Co." von Lehmann Nr. 570See Sold Price
Sold2020Neu-Caledonien und die Loyalty-InselnNeu-Caledonien und die Loyalty-Inseln Reise-Erinnerungen eines Naturforschers Sarasin, Fritz Basel: Verlag von Georg & Co (1917). German Text/Edition 285 pages 184 illustrations and 1 map Hardcover 24See Sold Price
Sold2023Tales of Theology, Tichenor - scarce 1918 titleTales of Theology by Henry M. Tichenor. Pub. 1918 by The Melting Pot Publishing Co./Von Hoffman Press (first thus). Rubbing at tips, spine ends and a little at lower edge. Dime-size nearly invisible sSee Sold Price
Sold2015German Silver LotRosary beads, Reed & Barton ornament, Von Cleef & Co. grape sheersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Déco-Zierdose von Johann Oertel & Co.Farbloses Kristallglas mit Facettenschälschliff. Dekor in farbiger Emailmalerei und Gold. Entw. Glasfachschule Haida. Gemarkt "Ö". H. 14,5 cm. Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass Dr. Zahn, NorddeutSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Déco-Taschenuhr von Hamilton Watch & Co.,Metall, vernickelt. Rundes Uhrengehäuse mit flächendeckendem floralen Reliefdekor, fein guillochiertes Zifferblatt mit arabischen Zahlen, Lanzenzeiger und kleiner Sekunde. Mechanisches WerkSee Sold Price
Sold2023[TEXIANA]. -- [McMURTRY, Larry (1936-2021), his copy]. BURT...[TEXIANA]. -- [McMURTRY, Larry (1936-2021), his copy]. BURTON, Harley True (1888-1964). A History of the J A Ranch. Austin: Von Boeckmann-Jones Co., 1928. Tall 8vo. Illustrated with full-page plates aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heinrich Frauberger, Die Kunstsammlung des Herrn Wilhelm Peter Metzler, 1897Heinrich Frauberger, Die Kunstsammlung des Herrn Wilhelm Peter Metzler (The art collection of Wilhelm Peter Metzler) in Frankfurt am Main. Published Frankfurt Verlag Von Joseph Baer & Co. 1897. ChromoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Frauberger, Die Kunstsammlung des Herrn Wilhelm Peter Metzler, 1897Heinrich Frauberger, Die Kunstsammlung des Herrn Wilhelm Peter Metzler (The art collection of Wilhelm Peter Metzler) in Frankfurt am Main. Published Frankfurt Verlag Von Joseph Baer & Co. 1897. ChromoSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Andrea Riccio 1927 Leo PlaniscigBOOKS: Andrea Riccio 1927 Leo Planiscig, Leo Planiscig. Andrea Riccio. Verlag von Anton Schroll & Co., Vienna. 1927. Hardcover. 9"w x 12"h. 504 pages with 586 black and white plates. Leather spine, maSee Sold Price
Sold20214 3/8" Thebes, Green Co IL Ex Von Hilliard, Ex Davis4 3/8" Thebes, Green Co IL Ex Von Hilliard, Ex DavisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pastenplakette mit Bildnis von George IV. von EnglandPastenplakette mit Bildnis von George IV. von England London, Pellatt & Co., um 1830 Farbloser Glasblock mit ornamental geschliffenen Seiten, innen Inkrustation mit Brustbildnis im Profil nach rechtsSee Sold Price
Sold20213 3/8" Winged Crescent Bannerstone Davis COA Mercer Co3 3/8" Winged Crescent Bannerstone Davis COA Mercer Co Ohio Ex Von HillardSee Sold Price
Sold20225 3/8" Benton Corner Notched Arrowhead w/2COA’sFound in McNary Co. Tennessee. Ex: Von Hilliard Collection comes with Ryan Keele and Jerry Dickey COS’s.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nordenskiold La Seconde Expedition Suedoise Au GronlandBook Title: La Seconde Expedition Suedoise Au Gronland Author: Adolf Erik von Nordenskiold Publisher: Librarire Hachette & Co. Date: 1888 Pages: 492 Size: 7.5 x 11 inches Adolf Erik von Nordenskiold (See Sold Price
Sold2022Collier von Paloma Picasso für Tiffany & Co., New York 1983Gelbgold, gest. 750. 4-reihige Kette aus unterschiedlich großen honigfarbenen Bernsteinperlen. Schließe aus zwei Goldspangen. Herstellerzeichen. Gew. ca. 158 g. Amber necklace, cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shepard Hardware Co., Humpty Dumpty Bank von 1886Shepard Hardware Co., Humpty Dumpty Bank from 1886, USA, cast metal, paint d., hand broken, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Litho, George Stinson & Co, Wilhelm I Kaiser von DeutchlandDescription: Litho, George Stinson & Co, Wilhelm I Kaiser von Deutchland; Material: Litho Paper, Glass; Measurements: 17 xx 13 (Framed), 14.75 x 10.25 (No Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017FRITZ LANG'S SPIES LOBBY CARD - MGM 192811" X 14"; Spies is a German silent espionage thriller written and directed by Fritz Lang in 1928. Lang's wife, Thea von Harbou, worked as a co-writer. The film was Lang's penultimate silent film andSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftFleischer's Auctions[CIVIL WAR] Signed General CDV & Macon POW Autograph PageUS$100(1 bid)
May 28J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.             SEFER KINOT FOR TISHAUS$50
5 days LeftArarity AuctionsThe Violoncello and Its History 1st ed Book 1894 Wasielewski and StigandUS$65(3 bids)